April 22nd, 2017


Results

15K - 2010

Tim Ensign
Two-time Chickamauga Chase
15k winner Tim Ensign

                           Chickamauga Chase 15k
 
                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 15K RACE

                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    211 Michael Kirk            40 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN   53:32 

                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    177 Kimberly Humphries      26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:05:30 

                       OVERALL MALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    256 Cliff Milam             51 CHATTANOOGA          TN   59:37 

                      OVERALL FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    420 Doris Windsand-Dausman  53 HARRIMAN             TN 1:10:21 

                    OVERALL MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No.    Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    135 Randall Godwin          57 DALTON               GA 1:06:28 


                   OVERALL FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No.    Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    124 Karen Galyon            51 CHICKAMAUGA          GA 1:18:07 


MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1285 Ryan Hacherl            16 RINGGOLD             GA 1:01:33 
    2    174 Alex Hudson             18 MARIETTA             GA 1:02:48 
    3    363 Jonathan Strickland     16 LAFAYETTE            GA 1:06:01 
    4     66 Blake Childers          14 RINGGOLD             GA 1:06:21 
    5    401 Thomas Walters          17 EAST RIDGE           TN 1:07:03 
    6    436 Tim Zorca               18 HIXSON               TN 1:08:15 
    7     30 Marco Bianchini         19 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:08:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1204 Casey Burrell           19 CHATTANOOG           TN 1:19:37 
    2    313 Kiki Rogers             16 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     GA 1:20:01 
    3    508 Stephanie Ammons        19 CANBONMENT           FL 1:28:41 
    4    395 Laura Wagner            18 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:28:51 
    5    241 Jordan Malone           15 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:47 
    6    267 Mary Alice Murphy       18 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     TN 1:51:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    291 Daniel Pick             22 CHATTANOOGA          TN   55:48 
    2     16 Zach Barnett            20 FAIRVIEW             NC   58:22 
    3    117 Gilberto Fraire         22 DALTON               GA   59:06 
    4    183 Joe Jellison            23 CLEVELAND            TN 1:06:36 
    5    462 Andrew Magnussen        21 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:13:06 
    6    391 Daniel Waddell          21 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:13:15 
    7    284 Dean Pavlou             20 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:13:15 
    8    454 Tyler Worley            21 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:16:40 
    9    471 Zane Stone              24 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:17:00 
   10   1210 Eric Pritchard          21 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:18:42 
   11    440 William Giles           23 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:19:26 
   12   1275 Timothy Long            24 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:20:51 
   13    132 Tj Gephart              24 RINGGOLD             GA 1:21:46 
   14    196 Keith Jones             23 DAYTON               TN 1:21:53 
   15    168 John Hodges             20 MEMPHIS              TN 1:28:36 
   16    134 Shay Glenn              22 MURFREESBORO         TN 1:29:16 
   17    438 Brandon Dicorato        24 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:08 
   18    382 Bo Tinney               22 MCDONALD             TN 1:40:21 
   19   1286 Barry Grove             22 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:42:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    288 Laura Peterson          24 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     GA 1:10:39 
    2    181 Renee Jackson           24 ATHENS               GA 1:10:42 
    3     93 Elizabeth Dyer          21 MCDONALD             TN 1:17:23 
    4    357 Christy Stager          23 LINDALE              GA 1:21:03 
    5    112 Staci Fisher            24 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:28:11 
    6    302 Alexandra Prockow       21 ATLANTA              GA 1:29:14 
    7    208 Ewelina Kieley          24 ATLANTA              GA 1:29:21 
    8     78 Sheena Cotten           24 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA 1:29:51 
    9     34 Evelyn Bissell          21 HARRISON             TN 1:33:10 
   10    175 Heather Huff            24 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:36:18 
   11      5 Ashley Allen            24 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:38:17 
   12    414 Tanya Williams          23 RINGGOLD             GA 1:42:22 
   13     36 Summer Blizzard         23 GEORGETOWN           TN 1:43:50 
   14    384 Sarah Tinney            22 MCDONALD             TN 1:43:53 
   15     97 Beth Elleman            24 CHICKAMAUGA          GA 2:03:05 
   16    475 Erica Elleman           20 CHATTANOOGA          TN 2:07:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    260 Jeff Mlynski            26 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     GA   59:47 
    2     87 Adam Davenport          28 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:02:29 
    3   1307 Adam Dodson             26 DALTON               GA 1:03:27 
    4    332 Taylor Simms            27 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:05:04 
    5    311 Preston Roberts         28 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:05:14 
    6    385 Scott Tinney            29 SUWANEE              GA 1:07:46 
    7    445 Kyle Clarkson           25 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:09:11 
    8    307 Jai Rhodes              27 HIXSON               TN 1:09:55 
    9    390 Jim Vastano             27 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:11:24 
   10    387 Dennis Tuckowski        29 RINGGOLD             GA 1:13:20 
   11   1294 Alex Pulko              27 MARIETTA             GA 1:14:38 
   12     58 Daniel Byers            26 DALTON               GA 1:15:28 
   13   1306 Jonathan Spurgin        28 BIRMINGHAM           AL 1:15:50 
   14    308 Josh Richards           25 RED BANK             TN 1:17:00 
   15     67 Joseph Clark            26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:17:08 
   16    275 Kevin O'Leary           26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:17:50 
   17    235 Joshua Lewis            28 ROCK SPRING          GA 1:17:53 
   18    253 Nik Meeks               28 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:18:25 
   19    342 Jim Smith               29 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:18:28 
   20    263 Joseph Moore            25 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:19:49 
   21    354 Brandon Spurgin         27 TRENTON              GA 1:20:25 
   22     52 Ramsey Brock            25 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:22:36 
   23    271 Jason Nicely            27 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:23:11 
   24    300 Thomas Prettyman        28 FLINTSTONE           GA 1:24:30 
   25    378 Gabe Thomas             28 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:24:30 
   26   1311 Michael Worley          26 EAST RIDGE           TN 1:30:03 
   27    426 Kris Witcher            28 TUPELO               MS 1:30:29 
   28    218 Ryan Kocher             29 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:32:02 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     23 Leslie Becht            26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:09:21 
    2    303 Leigh Ann Prugar        25 NASHVILLE            TN 1:11:05 
    3    290 Sara Phelps             25 BIRMINGHAM           AL 1:11:29 
    4    326 Elizabeth Scroggs       27 RINGGOLD             GA 1:13:25 
    5    341 Jennifer Smith          29 LOOKOUT MTN          TN 1:17:53 
    6    402 Allison Warmack         26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:18:34 
    7    309 Megan Riser             25 BIRMINGHAM           AL 1:20:53 
    8    248 Jill McDonald           27 MADISONVILLE         TN 1:21:13 
    9    435 Karen Zatkulak          27 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:25:00 
   10    428 Tasha Woody             29 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:25:13 
   11     49 Meredith Bridges        27 RINGGOLD             GA 1:25:17 
   12    389 Saskia Van Velze        28 HIXSON               TN 1:25:38 
   13    298 Rebecca Potts           28 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:02 
   14     96 Adrianne Edwards        29 ATLANTA              GA 1:26:35 
   15    198 Cindy Kean              27 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:36 
   16   1209 April Gulbs             29 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:52 
   17    331 Lindsey Simms           27 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:27:27 
   18     88 Kathryn Deardorff       29 SIGNAL MTN           TN 1:29:54 
   19    424 Gillian Wiseman         28 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:31:52 
   20    210 Mary Elizabeth King     27 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:32:48 
   21     59 Erica Campbell          25 PIKEVILLE            TN 1:34:19 
   22    273 Ashley Norman           25 HIXSON               TN 1:35:39 
   23    304 Rebecca Randall         28 CALHOUN              GA 1:41:17 
   24     39 Jenna Boren             26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:42:55 
   25    365 Aubree Sullivan         26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:43:23 
   26    474 Cindy Lerch             25 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:48:42 
   27   1316 Wendy Lee               29 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:50:00 
   28    380 Erin Thurman            29 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:50:44 
   29    409 Becky Welch             26 HARRISON             TN 1:51:43 
   30    254 Sara Middlebrooks       28 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:53:22 
   31    234 Ashley Leinbach         27 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:54:01 
   32    383 Crickett Tinney         27 ROSSVILLE            GA 2:07:46 
   33    192 Dana Johnston           26 CHATTANOOGA          TN 2:07:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1287 Kevin Boucher           31 CHATTANOOGA          TN   55:27 
    2      6 Jason Allen             30 KENNESAW             GA 1:01:24 
    3      9 Paul Archambault        33 HIXSON               TN 1:02:37 
    4     94 Scott Eady              32 ATLANTA              GA 1:02:46 
    5    406 Jason Webb              34 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:04:46 
    6     61 Josh Carter             32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:05:19 
    7    276 Aaron Oliver            31 WHITWELL             TN 1:09:20 
    8    102 Brandon Eppihimer       34 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:09:55 
    9   1208 Chris Gentry            32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:10:54 
   10     17 David Barron            31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:10:59 
   11    193 Kenton Johnston         33 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:12:15 
   12    146 Jeremy Gruber           31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:14:58 
   13    179 Jason Ingram            32 CLEVELAND            TN 1:15:02 
   14    297 Jeff Poteralski         34 RINGGOLD             GA 1:15:29 
   15    180 Jared Inman             30 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:16:15 
   16     37 Micah Boaz              33 RINGGOLD             GA 1:16:48 
   17    381 Thomas Thurman          31 RINGGOLD             GA 1:17:27 
   18    116 Philip Foster           31 RINGGOLD             GA 1:18:42 
   19    249 Wesley McDonald         33 MADISONVILLE         TN 1:19:21 
   20     48 Jason Bridges           30 RINGGOLD             GA 1:19:52 
   21    317 Johann Rojas            31 NORCROSS             GA 1:20:17 
   22     64 Charlie Casselman       30 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:20:41 
   23    295 Matt Polston            30 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:21:23 
   24     38 Ted Boehm               34 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:22:30 
   25    128 Daniel Garland          34 CHATSWORTH           GA 1:24:21 
   26    156 John Haustein           33 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:25:13 
   27    392 Rob Wade                34 ATLANTA              GA 1:25:37 
   28    230 Albert Leavengood       34 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     TN 1:25:37 
   29    425 Matthew Wiseman         31 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:26:15 
   30    197 Andrew Kean             30 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:36 
   31    190 Michael Johnson         32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:30:02 
   32      2 Josh Akovenko           31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:59 
   33    377 Brad Thomas             32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:34:31 
   34    278 Andy Oxford             34 DALTON               GA 1:36:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    306 Tracee Reynolds         33 DALTON               GA 1:15:06 
    2    386 Allison Tuckowski       30 RINGGOLD             GA 1:19:29 
    3    194 Anita Jones             34 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:20:25 
    4    172 Mandy Houts             30 EAST RIDGE           TN 1:23:18 
    5    310 Laura Roberts           33 RINGGOLD             GA 1:26:09 
    6    452 Amanda Janda            34 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:27:59 
    7    344 Stephanie Smith         30 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:28:04 
    8    359 Susie Stanfield         32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:06 
    9    404 Leah Watson             31 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:29:32 
   10    324 Marya Schalk            30 HARRISON             TN 1:30:06 
   11    152 Angela Hanley           30 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:30:14 
   12    431 Jaclyn York             30 HIXSON               TN 1:31:09 
   13    447 Emily Ahlguist          31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:14 
   14    335 Jill Sizemore           33 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:50 
   15     85 Carie Daniel            32 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:31:51 
   16     50 Tiffany Bridges         31 PIKEVILLE            TN 1:34:19 
   17    185 Jeniffer Jensen         32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:35:37 
   18      3 Judy Albakry            31 MURFREESBORO         TN 1:36:29 
   19    352 Becky Sparks            34 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:38:37 
   20    145 Amy Gruber              32 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:41:52 
   21    143 Amy Griffith            32 CLEVELAND            TN 1:43:01 
   22    362 Lacie Stone             31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:43:09 
   23    157 Wendy Haustein          32 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:58:19 
   24    322 Kathleen Rymer          31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:59:35 
   25    293 Aimee Pierce            31 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:59:35 
   26    220 Jennifer Kring          32 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA 1:59:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     57 Christopher Butler      39 GRANT                AL 1:00:20 
    2    453 Lance Steele            39 RINGGOLD             GA 1:01:56 
    3      4 Christian Allan         36 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:06:48 
    4    461 Chris Cantrell          38 HARRISON             TN 1:09:11 
    5    467 Dale Burrell            39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:09:30 
    6    299 John Pound              39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:10:33 
    7    269 Bradley Nance           38 DALTON               GA 1:12:21 
    8    232 Shannon Ledbetter       39 CHATSWORTH           GA 1:12:28 
    9    139 Peter Greene            38 RINGGOLD             GA 1:14:20 
   10    415 Clint Wilson            37 CLEVELAND            TN 1:14:54 
   11      8 Daniel Anderson         38 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:14:58 
   12    113 Carey Foree             38 ATHENS               TN 1:14:58 
   13     47 Paul Brewster           37 HIXSON               TN 1:15:05 
   14    466 Tyler Hardekopf         39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:15:09 
   15     91 Michael Dugger          35 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:16:55 
   16    107 Jason Farmer            37 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:17:23 
   17    405 Kedrick Weaver          38 HARRISON             TN 1:17:36 
   18    155 Andy Hatcher            36 ATLANTA              GA 1:18:14 
   19    375 Richard Tennyson        39 RINGGOLD             GA 1:19:40 
   20    121 Marc Funk               39 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:20:12 
   21    281 Brent Parrish           38 RINGGOLD             GA 1:21:42 
   22    412 Shawn Whiteside         39 DALLAS               GA 1:22:10 
   23    349 Anthony Spallone        37 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:22:57 
   24    159 Matt Heiden             38 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:22:57 
   25    319 Scott Rowe              37 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:23:58 
   26     60 Watkins Cannon          39 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:24:16 
   27    371 Kevin Tawzer            36 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:24:36 
   28    147 Ingo Gryglewski         38 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:27:01 
   29    286 Kirby Peden             38 CALHOUN              GA 1:28:16 
   30    301 Sean Price              38 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:05 
   31    137 Preston Goforth         37 CLEVELAND            TN 1:29:49 
   32    500 Keith Parham            37 DALTON               GA 1:30:22 
   33    433 Chad Young              39 RINGGOLD             GA 1:32:37 
   34    336 Jeff Slatton            38 RINGGOLD             GA 1:34:45 
   35    292 Jeff Picken             35 MARIETTA             GA 1:37:05 
   36    294 Brian Pierson           38 LOGANVILLE           GA 1:40:53 
   37    339 David Smith             39 HIXSON               TN 1:41:51 
   38   1313 Matt Shaw               36 CLEVELAND            TN 1:44:38 
   39    251 Brian McMichael         35 DECATUR              GA 1:48:55 
   40     77 Jeffrey Cornell         35 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:48:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    212 Terri Kirkman           38 CANTON               GA 1:08:41 
    2     43 Kari Bradley            37 DECATUR              GA 1:11:20 
    3    421 Laurie Winston          37 CHARLOTTE            NC 1:12:27 
    4     72 Susan Cobb              37 BRIDGEPORT           AL 1:17:49 
    5    411 Kathi Whiteside         35 DALLAS               GA 1:18:11 
    6     55 Kristy Burchfield       38 RINGGOLD             GA 1:21:43 
    7    451 Charlotte Flegal        39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:23:19 
    8   1211 Vivian Barrera          37 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:55 
    9    358 Jennifer Stanfield      37 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:28:06 
   10    264 Michelle Morgan         38 CLEVELAND            TN 1:28:17 
   11    225 Jodi Kuhlman            37 ROME                 GA 1:28:50 
   12    169 Brooke Hold             37 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:28:50 
   13     95 Maria Eargle            39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:11 
   14    444 Cheryl Norman           35 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:53 
   15    350 Cherie Spallone         39 ATLANTA              GA 1:32:14 
   16     71 Carrie Click            35 KNOXVILLE            TN 1:32:47 
   17    465 Allison Curtis          35 LOOKOUT MTN          TN 1:34:30 
   18    165 Teri Henderson          37 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:34:48 
   19    343 Melissa Smith           38 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:35:29 
   20      1 Heather Adams           35 DALTON               GA 1:35:36 
   21     84 Janet Curlee            37 ODENVILLE            AL 1:35:59 
   22    160 Tina Heiden             39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:36:05 
   23    463 Leigh Todd              35 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:36:59 
   24    315 Shannon Rogers          38 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:37:24 
   25     41 Kerry Bowers            39 TUPELO               MS 1:42:10 
   26     19 Traci Bass              39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:42:58 
   27    216 Stacy Knox              39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:42:58 
   28     13 Danna Bailey            39 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:43:09 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    226 Mark Kuhn               43 HIXSON               TN 1:02:36 
    2   1293 Adam Smith              42 DALTON               GA 1:03:25 
    3    423 Mark Wisdom             43 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:04:13 
    4    136 Wayne Goff              43 ACWORTH              GA 1:04:33 
    5    413 Scott Williams          40 COHUTTA              GA 1:06:20 
    6   1315 Colyn Shirley           42 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:07:04 
    7   1303 Michael Scherzer        43 RINGGOLD             GA 1:09:32 
    8    103 Mark Ervin              44 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:09:56 
    9    166 Greg Henry              41 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:11:22 
   10    219 Andy Koss               41 RINGGOLD             GA 1:11:56 
   11     83 Jamey Curlee            40 ODENVILLE            AL 1:12:19 
   12    464 Keith Curtis            43 LOOKOUT MTN          TN 1:13:43 
   13    144 Craig Grimm             44 MOORE                SC 1:14:50 
   14   1314 Eric Whittington        43 RINGGOLD             GA 1:15:32 
   15     90 Chuck Dugger            44 CORRYTON             TN 1:15:33 
   16    443 Ryan Taylor             40 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:15:35 
   17    427 Pete Wolfe              40 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:15:55 
   18    222 Jeff Krupcale           43 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:16:00 
   19   1205 Elliott Flick           42 LANDENBERG           PA 1:16:01 
   20    261 David Moghani           43 SCOTTSBORO           AL 1:16:24 
   21   1310 Sean Coleman            41 DALTON               GA 1:17:08 
   22    318 Chris Rolen             40 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:17:53 
   23    111 Randall Fisher          40 RINGGOLD             GA 1:17:54 
   24   1312 Jeff McDonald           43 DALTON               GA 1:18:07 
   25    419 Todd Windham            40 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA 1:19:43 
   26    238 Randy Lyle              43 CHELSEA              AL 1:20:44 
   27    337 Chris Sluder            43 ROME                 GA 1:20:59 
   28     28 Andy Berryman           44 MARIETTA             GA 1:22:12 
   29    108 Joe Feeney              43 ATLANTA              GA 1:22:14 
   30   1000 Clark Miller            41 CALHOUN              GA 1:24:53 
   31    106 James Faris             44 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:25:13 
   32    173 Mike Howard             43 RINGGOLD             GA 1:25:44 
   33    129 Kenneth Garland         41 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:28 
   34    437 Keith Turner            44 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:30 
   35    329 Joseph Shu              44 ROSWELL              GA 1:32:02 
   36     10 Troy Ash                41 DALTON               GA 1:44:48 
   37   1206 Tony Mason              42 CLEVELAND            TN 1:52:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    289 Connie Petty            44 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:14:59 
    2     54 Shawn Brower            43 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     GA 1:16:24 
    3    100 Barbara Ensign          41 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:17:01 
    4    393 Tracey Wade             41 DALTON               GA 1:18:41 
    5    456 Krista Stein            44 LOOKOUT MTN          GA 1:20:57 
    6    400 Treva Walshe            41 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:23:05 
    7    114 Sherrie Forrest         40 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:25:24 
    8     92 Kim Durham              43 RINGGOLD             GA 1:26:02 
    9   1207 Gwynn Swallows          42 SALE CREEK           TN 1:26:42 
   10    446 Terri Davis             42 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:27:16 
   11    340 Debbie Smith            42 HIXSON               TN 1:29:55 
   12    450 Cathy Pruett            42 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:30:16 
   13    457 Paula Babb              44 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:43 
   14    202 Tena Kellis             42 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:54 
   15    312 Maricela Rodriguez      42 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:32:31 
   16    142 Karen Grider            43 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:34:53 
   17     81 Cheryl Creswell         42 DALTON               GA 1:35:36 
   18      7 Meredith Andersen       41 DALTON               GA 1:35:36 
   19    110 Rachel Fisher           40 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:36:15 
   20    399 Jennie Wallace          41 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:38:37 
   21   1304 Wanda Espy              44 ROCK SPRING          GA 1:39:44 
   22    422 Bridgette Wisdom        42 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:40:59 
   23     62 Kelly Carter            41 ROCK SPRING          GA 1:43:00 
   24     56 Susan Bussey            40 ROCK SPRING          GA 1:43:00 
   25   1295 Tina Labbe              44 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:43:24 
   26   1317 Collen Teal             42 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:43:24 
   27    266 Mary Murphy             44 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     TN 1:51:22 
   28    330 Nora Shuart-Faris       42 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:52:34 
   29    396 Diane Walker            44 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:58:19 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     89 Chuck Denham            47 LOOKOUT MTN          TN 1:01:10 
    2    334 Warren Sinor            45 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:02:16 
    3    370 Paul Talbott            45 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:06:08 
    4    148 Jude Hacherl            46 RINGGOLD             GA 1:06:38 
    5    498 Mitchell Hayes          45 DALTON               GA 1:06:57 
    6    203 Ray Kellum              46 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:08:59 
    7   1201 John Selman             47 SIGNAL MTN           TN 1:09:34 
    8    476 Joey Howe               46 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:09:37 
    9   1296 Ray Beem                48 APISON               TN 1:11:35 
   10     73 Jeff Cochran            45 HARRISON             TN 1:12:40 
   11    176 James Hughes            48 RINGGOLD             GA 1:14:06 
   12    351 Mike Sparkman           47 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:15:28 
   13    388 Thierry Urbain          45 DALTON               GA 1:15:37 
   14    305 Howard Reagor           46 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:17:07 
   15     80 Ronald Creech           48 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     GA 1:18:29 
   16    418 Peter Wilson            46 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:19:44 
   17    416 Jesse Wilson            46 SUMMERVILLE          GA 1:20:17 
   18    239 Edmund Magras           46 CANTON               GA 1:20:41 
   19    109 Cameron Fisher          48 CLEVELAND            TN 1:22:05 
   20    105 Brian Evces             45 WOODSTOCK            GA 1:24:12 
   21    119 Greg Fuchs              46 LAS VEGAS            NV 1:24:59 
   22    346 Terry Smith             48 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:25:55 
   23    141 Donnie Gregory          47 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:27:17 
   24    240 Jeff Malone             49 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:27:20 
   25    345 Terry Smith             48 RINGGOLD             GA 1:27:20 
   26    237 Mark Longwith           49 CLEVELAND            TN 1:28:09 
   27     44 Ron Branam              48 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:28:40 
   28     98 Ernie Ellis             48 RINGGOLD             GA 1:28:44 
   29    469 Paul Wells              49 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:32:14 
   30    441 Rick Worley             48 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:35:37 
   31    338 Steve Smalling          49 JASPER               TN 1:37:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    130 Laura Gearhiser         47 KNOXVILLE            TN 1:10:47 
    2     11 Kimberly Atkins         46 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:16:32 
    3    184 Kelly Jennings          46 MCDONALD             TN 1:16:33 
    4    374 Lisa Tennyson           47 CLEVELAND            TN 1:23:53 
    5    417 Patricia Wilson         48 FLINTSTONE           GA 1:28:44 
    6   1291 Jill Richmond           47 RINGGOLD             GA 1:29:10 
    7    287 Vee Peek                46 BRYANT               AL 1:29:36 
    8     35 Theresa Blane           45 HOPKINSVILLE         KY 1:29:46 
    9    372 Patricia Taylor         49 ROSWELL              GA 1:32:02 
   10    252 Gwen Meeks              48 JASPER               TN 1:32:27 
   11    199 Pam Keeter              47 ROCKY FACE           GA 1:33:47 
   12    170 Mary Holder             47 CLEVELAND            TN 1:41:02 
   13     70 Mary Ann Clelland       45 HIXSON               TN 1:42:17 


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    200 Mark Keisling           54 ALPINE               TN 1:06:32 
    2     45 Tony Branam             52 JACKSBORO            TN 1:09:05 
    3    470 Jimmy McGinness         53 RISING FAWN          GA 1:09:40 
    4    282 Edward Parrish          51 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA 1:10:30 
    5   1292 James Hall              54 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:11:00 
    6    368 Dave Swearingen         52 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:11:14 
    7    161 Michael Heinichen       50 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:11:48 
    8    472 Jeff Nation             53 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:12:06 
    9    149 Claude Hager            51 MCDONALD             TN 1:13:18 
   10    355 Jeff Straussberger      51 CLEVELAND            TN 1:14:47 
   11    195 Bill Jones              52 ATLANTA              GA 1:15:03 
   12   1305 Michael Pope            51 KINGSPORT            TN 1:15:23 
   13    455 Greg McFall             50 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:15:26 
   14    373 Robin Taylor            50 CLEVELAND            TN 1:15:35 
   15     33 Reggie Bishop           51 CLEVELAND            TN 1:15:41 
   16    125 Lester Galyon           51 CHICKAMAUGA          GA 1:15:41 
   17    410 Joe White               53 OCALA                FL 1:15:52 
   18     51 Bill Brock              52 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:16:14 
   19     69 Timothy Cleary          51 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:16:58 
   20    206 Tom Kennedy             54 ROME                 GA 1:19:48 
   21     14 Terry Bailey            52 CHICKAMAUGA          GA 1:20:49 
   22    163 Gary Henderson          51 KENNESAW             GA 1:21:28 
   23    213 Chris Kleehammer        50 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:21:42 
   24    460 Doug Marquart           52 BOWLING GREEN        OH 1:23:13 
   25    191 Russell Johnson         51 ELLIJAY              GA 1:23:29 
   26     86 Alan Dausman            54 HARRIMAN             TN 1:24:28 
   27   1309 Timothy Glascock        54 LOOKOUT MTN          GA 1:25:26 
   28    122 Todd Gaddis             51 LAFAYETTE            GA 1:30:45 
   29    250 Hank McMahan            54 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:30:47 
   30    154 Stephen Hart            53 CARTERSVILLE         GA 1:32:11 
   31    246 John McCusker           50 CANTON               GA 1:32:19 
   32    115 Tim Fortune             50 ROME                 GA 1:33:16 
   33    458 Don Lastine             54 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:38:45 
   34    280 Jay Parker              50 BIRMINGHAM           AL 1:38:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    408 Lynda Webber            51 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:18:38 
    2    123 Susan Gallo             51 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:20:13 
    3    236 Mary Loggins            51 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:25:56 
    4     40 Sarah Bowen             54 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:06 
    5    178 Kim Ingle               50 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:27:14 
    6    126 Jackie Gardner          51 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:31:14 
    7    233 Christy Lee             51 VALRICO              FL 1:38:56 
    8    164 Ruth Henderson          50 KENNESAW             GA 1:41:07 
    9    104 Barbara Evces           51 WOODSTOCK            GA 1:43:05 
   10     26 Pam Bennett             52 ESTILL SPRINGS       TN 1:52:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    397 John Walker             57 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:07:38 
    2    229 David Leatherman        55 ROCKY FACE           GA 1:08:37 
    3    153 Roger Harris            56 RINGGOLD             GA 1:08:48 
    4    272 Tommy Nichols           55 ROCK SPRING          GA 1:09:28 
    5    140 David Gregory           55 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA 1:10:42 
    6    314 Rick Rogers             58 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:12:41 
    7     79 John Crawley            58 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:13:42 
    8    327 Jason Shelnutt          55 ROSWELL              GA 1:16:30 
    9    258 Dick Miller             58 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     TN 1:17:15 
   10     76 Butch Cooke             59 RINGGOLD             GA 1:20:28 
   11    321 Thomas Russe            55 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:21:12 
   12    242 Mike Martin             59 HIXSON               TN 1:22:59 
   13    162 Bill Henderson          59 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:24:11 
   14    127 Michael Gardner         58 ORMOND BEACH         FL 1:25:01 
   15    243 Michael Mason           59 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:26:01 
   16    442 Paul Morphy             55 HARRISON             TN 1:26:07 
   17    201 David Keller            56 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:28:21 
   18    320 Steven Rubenstein       56 NASHVILLE            TN 1:30:37 
   19    207 Robert Kenyon           59 MARBLE HILL          GA 1:32:50 
   20    364 Wayne Stubbs            56 NORCROSS             GA 1:36:23 
   21    215 David Klinger           57 RINGGOLD             GA 1:39:44 
   22     29 Max Berueffy            58 BIRMINGHAM           AL 1:46:57 
   23    353 Donald Spellman         56 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:48:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    187 Eileen Johnson          58 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:22:53 
    2    394 Kathi Wagner            55 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:29:27 
    3    360 Amy Stankus             59 ATLANTA              GA 2:01:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    205 Craig Kelly             61 HUNTSVILLE           AL 1:15:50 
    2    473 Tommy Sims              61 HIXSON               TN 1:17:13 
    3    398 Paul Walker             61 HIXSON               TN 1:17:50 
    4    434 Reinhard Zachau         61 SEWANEE              TN 1:19:05 
    5    325 Dave Scholes            64 OOLTEWAH             TN 1:20:36 
    6    407 Roy Webb                61 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:22:40 
    7    283 Frank Patterson         62 DALTON               GA 1:24:21 
    8    224 Larry Kuglar            64 CEDARTOWN            GA 1:27:37 
    9    131 Eric Geissinger         63 FLINTSTONE           GA 1:31:58 
   10    429 Dan Woughter            62 HARRISON             TN 1:35:50 
   11   1203 Mike Owens              63 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:41:02 
   12     22 Gary Beaver             60 RINGGOLD             GA 1:51:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1308 Lynnda Owens            61 LAFAYETTE            GA 1:30:23 
    2    227 Carolyn Kupperman       61 CLINTON              PA 2:01:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     31 Sergio Bianchini        69 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:07:14 
    2   1202 Ted Hegenbarth          68 GADSDEN              AL 1:24:55 
    3    158 Doug Hawley             69 DALTON               GA 1:27:30 
    4    333 Walter Sinor            67 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:35:45 
    5    430 Charles Wright Jr.      66 RINGGOLD             GA 1:50:26 
    6    379 Phil Thomas             68 SODDY DAISY          TN 1:54:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    403 Bonnie Wassin           65 CHATTANOOGA          TN 1:47:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    186 Dan Johnson             71 CHATTANOOGA          TN 2:04:32 
    2     42 Jack McFarland          75 DECATUR              GA 2:24:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     27 Liz Benton              72 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN 1:30:33 
NO AGE AGE GROUP:


Conducted By

Presented By


Benefitting

©2015 Chickamauga Chase.