April 22nd, 2017


Results

5K - 2010

Tim Ensign
Two-time Chickamauga Chase
15k winner Tim Ensign


 
                       Chickamauga Chase           
                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 5K RACE

                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    785 Jonathan Preg           19 ATLANTA              GA   17:19 

                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    793 Erin Rayburn            24 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     GA   21:59 

                       OVERALL MALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    632 Don Gregg               52 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   19:47 

                      OVERALL FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    673 Wendy Houston           44 ROCKY FACE           GA   22:09 

                    OVERALL MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No.    Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    595 Bill Ensign             51 MARIETTA             GA   20:39 


                   OVERALL FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No.    Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    570 Paula Cooper            55 HIXSON               TN   23:36 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1381 Jesus Cruz              14 CHATSWORTH           GA   19:25 
    2    868 Kyle Trego              14 ROSSVILLE            GA   20:54 
    3   1429 Garnett Williams        14 RINGGOLD             GA   22:42 
    4   1383 Walt Douglas            11 DALTON               GA   22:48 
    5   1387 Jeromy Miller           14 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   22:50 
    6    876 Tristen Walker          12 SODDY DAISY          TN   24:17 
    7    818 Austin Shands           13 OOLTEWAH             TN   24:42 
    8    964 Brett Hollis            10 DALTON               GA   26:21 
    9    983 Brock Parham             9 DALTON               GA   26:54 
   10    967 Lane Hollis              7 DALTON               GA   27:06 
   11    836 Devin Smith             14 KENNESAW             GA   27:30 
   12    942 Jake Allen              14 CLEVELAND            TN   28:05 
   13    812 Jon Sandlin             11 SCOTTSBORO           AL   30:23 
   14   1368 Seth Petarra            12 SIGNAL MTN           TN   31:36 
   15    973 Ethan Langford          11 DALTON               GA   33:30 
   16    992 Mac Rowland             10 DALTON               GA   33:51 
   17    987 Buck Ralston             8 DALTON               GA   33:51 
   18   1468 Daniel Howerton         11 MADISON              AL   34:36 
   19    796 Matthew Redmond          6 DALTON               GA   38:29 
   20    952 Chandler Coker          14 DALTON               GA   41:21 
   21    982 Blake Parham             6 DALTON               GA   45:26 
   22   1498 Matthew Milling         11 ROSSVILLE            GA   54:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    323 Danielle Daniels        10 TUNNEL HILL          GA   26:56 
    2    600 Sarah Field             12 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:43 
    3    709 Casey King              10 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:02 
    4    935 Elisabeth Feld          11 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:28 
    5    971 Megan Johnston          11 DALTON               GA   33:08 
    6    979 Kami Hope Page           9 CHATSWORTH           GA   33:33 
    7    989 Kate Anne Ralston       10 DALTON               GA   39:11 


MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    924 Ryan Walker             16 FLINTSTONE           GA   17:34 
    2    846 Joshua Stanley          18 DALTON               GA   17:44 
    3   1382 Isaac Pacheco           15 CRANDAL              GA   17:56 
    4   1443 Fredy Castilla          18 DALTON               GA   18:39 
    5   1428 Phillip Williams        17 RINGGOLD             GA   18:57 
    6    872 James Veldhorst         19 OOSTBURG             WI   19:12 
    7    815 Micah Schreiner         18 CHATTANOOGA          TN   19:34 
    8   1500 Spencer Adams           16 SODDY DAISY          TN   22:22 
    9    865 Hunter Thurman          15 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA   22:29 
   10   1469 Garret Black            15 ROSSVILLE            GA   23:12 
   11    996 Connor Wilson           17 COHUTTA              GA   23:37 
   12   1482 Evan Niles              16 RINGGOLD             GA   25:06 
   13   1477 James Larson            15 CHATTANOOGA          TN   26:30 
   14    561 Sean Conine             17 OOLTEWAH             TN   26:45 
   15    790 Evan Quinn              18 RINGGOLD             GA   28:23 
   16   1480 James Berry             19 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:53 
   17    643 Christopher Hampton     15 BENTON               TN   38:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1402 Carrie Morris           18 CLEVELAND            TN   23:15 
    2    905 Holly Zorca             16 HIXSON               TN   25:07 
    3    528 Lucy Branam             17 JACKSBORO            TN   26:13 
    4     24 Jamie Beckwith          18 LOOKOUT MTN          GA   26:45 
    5   1460 Shae Lingerfelt         15 ROSSVILLE            GA   27:03 
    6    744 Britanie McNabb         19 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   27:43 
    7    601 Susan Field             15 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:33 
    8    858 Merrily Suits           18 TUNNEL HILL          GA   31:35 
    9    956 Taylor Durham           16 DALTON               GA   32:59 
   10    903 Hannah Young            16 SUMMERVILLE          GA   35:06 
   11    890 Emily Wilson            17 SUMMERVILLE          GA   35:19 
   12    837 Kara Smith              16 KENNESAW             GA   35:54 
   13    746 Kasie Miller            19 SODDY DAISY          TN   36:38 
   14    511 Allison Ashley          17 ROCK SPRING          GA 1:00:54 


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    585 Jonathan Digioia        20 LILBURN              GA   18:47 
    2    727 Clint Little            21 RINGGOLD             GA   20:52 
    3    516 Luke Baker              23 ROME                 GA   21:41 
    4    799 Chris Robbins           24 CHATTANOOGA          TN   21:44 
    5    668 Austin Holcomb          20 RINGGOLD             GA   22:31 
    6    569 Chris Cooper            24 HIXSON               TN   25:18 
    7    715 Timothy Kuhns           21 HIXSON               TN   26:13 
    8   1458 Ben Adler               24 CHATTANOOGA          TN   26:21 
    9    802 Casey Robinson          24 MORGANTOWN           WV   26:50 
   10    885 Timothy White           23 TAMPA                FL   27:20 
   11   1481 Jack Berry              22 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:04 
   12    859 Matthew Talley          22 RESACA               GA   28:21 
   13   1362 Christian Chacon        23 LAFAYETTE            GA   29:18 
   14   1494 Nathaniel Ballew        22 CHATTANOOGA          TN   29:38 
   15    912 David Barlew Jr         24 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:09 
   16   1465 Jonathan Rhodes         23 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:27 
   17    587 Steven Duncan           23 CALHOUN              GA   30:33 
   18   1475 Anthony Hindmon         22 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:42 
   19    712 Daniel Kowalski         24 HIXSON               TN   32:50 
   20    671 James Hornady           24 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   39:54 
   21   1486 Joshua Stiles           20 HARRISON             TN   41:28 
   22    695 James Johnson           24 OOLTEWAH             TN   43:13 
   23    939 Jesse Lagoo             22 SODDY DAISY          TN   48:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    920 Traci Elder             23 CLEVELAND            TN   23:15 
    2    618 Janel Gaston            21 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:16 
    3    861 Heather Taylor          23 RINGGOLD             GA   27:57 
    4    786 Brandi Prince           20 RISING FAWN          GA   28:05 
    5    857 Rachel Stuckey          22 DAYTON               TN   28:23 
    6   1371 Lindsey Cochran         21 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:23 
    7    745 Colleen Mikelson        23 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:35 
    8    449 Anne Lawrence           23 HIXSON               TN   29:19 
    9    779 Alli Paryse             20 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA   29:31 
   10    729 Ashley Lumpkin          21 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   29:52 
   11    791 Roxxann Quinn           23 RINGGOLD             GA   30:04 
   12    588 Kara Durham             23 ROSSVILLE            GA   30:07 
   13    623 Audrey Goldsmith        23 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:09 
   14    642 Adrienne Hamilton       24 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:36 
   15   1361 Heather Lozano          22 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   32:25 
   16    765 Kellye Murray           20 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:27 
   17    777 Tabatha Parks           23 ROSSVILLE            GA   33:58 
   18    558 Christine Cohen         24 CHATTANOOGA          TN   35:37 
   19    845 Sara Straussberger      21 CLEVELAND            TN   36:25 
   20    519 Victoria Becker         23 CHATTANOOGA          TN   36:38 
   21    713 Jamie Kowalski          24 HIXSON               TN   38:49 
   22    735 Mekeesha Matherley      24 SODDY DAISY          TN   39:52 
   23    571 Kayla Couch             20 RESACA               GA   40:00 
   24    694 Felicia Johnson         24 OOLTEWAH             TN   42:32 
   25    646 Amanda Harb             22 CHATTANOOGA          TN   42:57 
   26    938 Amber Smithson          24 SODDY DAISY          TN   48:00 
   27    573 Paige Coulter           23 FT OGLETHORPE        GA 1:02:38 


MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     20 Jonathan Baxley         26 ROSSVILLE            GA   19:46 
    2    535 Adam Bryan              27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   20:57 
    3   1363 Daniel Miller           26 ROCK SPRING          GA   21:28 
    4   1479 Charlie McGinness       26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   21:39 
    5   1471 James Geiger            27 MARIETTA             GA   21:43 
    6    231 Josh Ledbetter          28 OOLTEWAH             TN   22:22 
    7   1459 Harry Crotch            26 CLEVELAND            TN   23:02 
    8    919 Adam Elder              26 CLEVELAND            TN   23:27 
    9    788 Matthew Provenzano      27 ROME                 GA   23:33 
   10    882 Joseph Watson           28 HIXSON               TN   24:08 
   11    647 Jacob Harris            28 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   24:40 
   12    586 Robert Doty             29 RINGGOLD             GA   24:48 
   13    702 Josh Jones              29 CHATTANOOGA          TN   24:49 
   14    581 Arpan Desai             25 LAFAYETTE            GA   24:51 
   15    717 Drew Lancaster          29 LOOKOUT MTN          GA   24:59 
   16    678 Ryan Hughes             26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:11 
   17     65 Marshall Casselman      26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:31 
   18   1377 David Solis             29 OOLTEWAH             TN   25:33 
   19    789 Phillip Purney          26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:33 
   20    862 Kyle Taylor             26 RINGGOLD             GA   25:50 
   21    748 Ryan Miller             25 SOUTH PITTSBURG      TN   25:58 
   22    565 Nathan Cook             27 CLEVELAND            TN   26:50 
   23    662 Michael Hilton          29 RED BANK             TN   27:11 
   24    870 Trae Vaughan            26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:13 
   25   1375 Patrick Leavell         25 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:22 
   26    831 Joel Smelley            28 RINGGOLD             GA   28:05 
   27   1353 Keith Bolis             25 EAST RIDGE           TN   28:42 
   28    932 Aaron Schers            28 OOLTEWAH             TN   29:40 
   29    658 Matthew Henderson       26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:40 
   30    889 Beau Wilson             25 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:15 
   31    852 Jacob Stevens           26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:16 
   32    521 Marcus Blalock          29 TRION                GA   32:11 
   33    602 Adam Finck              28 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:32 
   34    552 John-Mark Chesney       27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:44 
   35   1490 Colin Cunningham        26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   35:36 
   36    977 Bill Mosley             29 DALTON               GA   36:43 
   37    506 Gene Allen              28 SODDY DAISY          TN   38:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    886 Meghan Whitley          29 CHATTANOOGA          TN   22:07 
    2    665 Ashley Hixon            26 ROCK SPRING          GA   23:35 
    3   1478 Courtney McGinness      26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   24:22 
    4    567 Erika Cooke             29 CLEVELAND            TN   24:34 
    5    871 Elisa Vaughn            29 LAFAYETTE            GA   24:48 
    6   1491 Julianna Chapman        29 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:12 
    7    554 Stephanie Clark         25 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:54 
    8    580 Crystal Dempsey         26 HARRISON             TN   26:49 
    9    629 Cassandra Green         26 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   27:01 
   10    869 Michelle Vaughan        26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:40 
   11    888 Rebecca Williams        25 RINGGOLD             GA   29:29 
   12   1473 Ruth Bousshardt         28 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   29:51 
   13    828 Laura Skonberg          26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   29:51 
   14    527 Emily Bramlett          26 DALTON               GA   30:17 
   15    925 Selena Cameron          27 LAFAYETTE            GA   30:21 
   16    574 Leigh Cox               26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:28 
   17   1487 Lindsay Spurgin         26 BIRMINGHAM           AL   30:54 
   18    736 Abigail McAfee          27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:12 
   19    822 Amy Shuff               27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:17 
   20    628 Angela Graydon          25 CLEVELAND            TN   31:27 
   21    538 Amy Burge               27 SODDY DAISY          TN   31:33 
   22    529 Amber Bray              28 LAFAYETTE            GA   31:48 
   23    801 Kerry Roberts           28 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:59 
   24   1357 Sarah Mouw              27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:59 
   25   1359 Courtney McCoy          27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:26 
   26    650 Tricia Hatala           27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:55 
   27    930 Daisy Mofatt            27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:10 
   28   1374 Sarah Samarin           28 HIXSON               TN   33:26 
   29    664 Amber Hixon             26 FT OGLETHORPE        GA   33:43 
   30    755 Mary-Margaret Moore     28 EAST RIDGE           TN   33:46 
   31    548 Shelley Castle          28 WHITWELL             TN   33:46 
   32    609 Shona Fountain          29 ROCK SPRING          GA   34:02 
   33    933 Shannon Burger          28 RINGGOLD             GA   34:02 
   34    936 Nicole Fuller           26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:13 
   35    505 Christina Allen         27 SODDY-DAISY          TN   34:30 
   36   1373 Faith Chesney           26 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:44 
   37    682 Mandi Hunt              29 SODDY DAISY          TN   34:46 
   38    787 Amber Provenzano        27 ROME                 GA   34:55 
   39   1379 Cara Beard              25 ROCK SPRING          GA   35:01 
   40    630 Brynn Greene            28 CHATTANOOGA          TN   35:26 
   41    844 Aishlea Spurgin         28 TRENTON              GA   35:31 
   42   1355 Cressi Scott            27 HIXSON               TN   35:33 
   43    676 Jessica Huemmer         27 DALTON               GA   35:37 
   44    710 Laura Knight            27 HIXSON               TN   35:45 
   45    880 April Wason             29 CHATTANOOGA          TN   35:46 
   46    978 Paula Mosley            27 DALTON               GA   36:43 
   47    540 Audrrey Buxmann         25 RINGGOLD             GA   37:03 
   48    677 Haylee Hughes           25 HIXSON               TN   37:08 
   49    703 Olga Jones              27 CHATTANOOGA          TN   38:13 
   50    523 Rebekah Bohannon        25 CHATTANOOGA          TN   39:07 
   51   1462 Michelle Loveless       29 ROSSVILLE            GA   40:31 
   52   1372 Melisa Wiiteb           27 EAST RIDGE           TN   40:34 
   53    734 Latisha Massey          29 HIXSON               TN   41:34 
   54   1467 Carla Baldwin           28 CHATTANOOGA          TN   42:31 
   55   1464 Casey Bagley            29 OOLTEWAY             TN   43:23 
   56    866 Suzanne Thurman         27 RINGGOLD             GA   43:28 
   57    563 Jaimee Connor           26 CLEVELAND            TN   44:27 
   58    566 Piper Cook              27 CLEVELAND            TN   48:30 
   59    681 Jasmine Hunt            25 CHATTANOOGA          TN   49:00 
   60    873 Lynda Wade              27 GROVETOWN            GA 1:03:08 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    900 Lee Yarnell             33 CALHOUN              GA   19:51 
    2    690 Curtis Jackson          31 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   21:26 
    3   1369 Robert Greene           33 HARRISON             TN   21:38 
    4    533 Duane Brooks            34 ROCK SPRING          GA   21:56 
    5   1444 Chad Anderson           34 DALTON               GA   23:30 
    6    841 Todd Sparks             31 CLEVELAND            TN   23:30 
    7    692 Stuart Jeffcoat         33 CHAMBLEE             GA   24:21 
    8    722 Rusty Lee               32 FLINTSTONE           GA   24:23 
    9    606 Justin Foster           33 ROSSVILLE            GA   24:39 
   10    542 Jody Caldwell           34 CENTRE               AL   24:43 
   11    549 Ryan Chamberlain        34 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:11 
   12   1360 Michael Fennell         32 RINGGOLD             GA   26:08 
   13    849 Michael Steffey         34 RINGGOLD             GA   26:12 
   14    544 Jeremy Cardwell         33 SODDY DAISY          TN   26:26 
   15    969 Mitchell Hollis         32 DALTON               GA   27:06 
   16    753 Patrick Moates          32 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   29:15 
   17    770 Chad Nicholson          30 CLEVELAND            TN   29:42 
   18    684 Jason Ingle             31 SODDY DAISY          TN   29:42 
   19    764 Justin Mull             33 HARRISON             GA   30:10 
   20   1365 Mike Brusca             32 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:59 
   21    730 Jason Lyles             34 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:07 
   22    711 Tevis Knight            32 HIXSON               TN   31:29 
   23    928 Stuart Lightsey         30 FT OGLETHORPE        GA   31:37 
   24    901 Shannon York            32 HIXSON               TN   31:40 
   25    517 Joel Barnes             30 CLEVELAND            TN   32:08 
   26    772 Craig Overturf          33 RINGGOLD             GA   32:38 
   27    806 Brian Rollins           33 HIXSON               TN   32:39 
   28    931 Beau Moffatt            30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:39 
   29    881 Travis Watkins          32 OOLTEWAH             TN   32:42 
   30   1354 Michael Scott           30 HIXSON               TN   32:51 
   31    918 Patrick Kelly           33 OOLTEWAH             TN   34:20 
   32    536 Lance Buchanan          32 HIRAM                GA   37:46 
   33    530 Brad Bray               33 LAFAYETTE            GA   38:03 
   34    975 Nathan McClure          30 DELANO               TN   43:28 
   35    763 Wesley Morrison         32 CALHOUN              GA   46:13 
   36    741 T. McGuirt              30 OOLTEWAH             TN   47:10 
   37    631 Joshua Greene           30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   53:57 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1466 Sherrod Pair            33 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN     TN   22:30 
    2    522 Jennifer Boaz           33 RINGGOLD             GA   24:16 
    3    621 Margaret Godfrey        34 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:51 
    4   1370 Missy Greene            32 HARRISON             TN   26:08 
    5    608 Maureen Foster          31 CHATTANOOGA          TN   26:25 
    6    649 Kristie Hasting         33 WHITWELL             TN   26:57 
    7    737 Angie McAmis            34 OOLTEWAH             TN   27:58 
    8    773 Jaime Overturf          33 RINGGOLD             GA   29:14 
    9    738 Danelle McDaniel        33 CHATTANOOGA          TN   29:48 
   10   1356 Kristine Brangwin       30 RINGGOLD             GA   30:12 
   11   1386 Jennifer Trammell       30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:34 
   12    751 Deleslyn Mitchell       34 ROSSVILLE            GA   30:41 
   13    965 Holly Hollis            31 DALTON               GA   30:56 
   14    923 Amy Scott               33 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:03 
   15    898 Charli Wyatt            30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:07 
   16    759 Jackeline Morals        34 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   31:52 
   17    622 Ashley Godwin           34 LYERLY               GA   32:08 
   18    913 Heather Moore           34 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:38 
   19    590 Rhonda Eaves            34 ROSSVILLE            GA   32:39 
   20    847 Chrissy Steffey         34 RINGGOLD             GA   32:50 
   21     21 Amber Beason            30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:28 
   22    917 Becky Potts             30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:45 
   23    783 Elizabeth Petty         32 RINGGOLD             GA   33:53 
   24    627 Vivina Gray             31 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   35:05 
   25    610 Audra Frederick         32 DALTON               GA   35:27 
   26    810 Robin Samples           34 ROCK SPRING          GA   36:40 
   27    726 Dawn Lewis              34 CANTON               GA   36:40 
   28    675 Meghan Hudson           30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   37:40 
   29    546 Toni Carrigan           32 HIXSON               TN   38:05 
   30    691 Catherine Jacobson      30 CHATTANOOGA          GA   39:14 
   31    217 Melody Kober            34 LAWRENCEVILLE        GA   39:33 
   32    945 Elizabeth Baxter        34 DALTON               GA   40:09 
   33    855 Karen Stoll             33 CHATTANOOGA          TN   40:14 
   34    864 Tracy Thomas            30 CHATTANOOGA          TN   40:24 
   35    591 Jennifer Eich           33 CHATTANOOGA          TN   41:28 
   36    607 Keri Foster             33 ROSSVILLE            GA   42:23 
   37    541 Tina Cabush             32 ROSSVILLE            GA   43:28 
   38    813 Amber Sane              33 CHATTANOOGA          TN   43:50 
   39    614 Carmen Garcia           34 CHATTANOOGA          TN   44:30 
   40    596 Stephanie Essex         32 CHATTANOOGA          TN   45:44 
   41    887 Cecily Williams         34 CLEVELAND            TN   45:46 
   42    761 Carrie Morrison         31 CALHOUN              GA   46:13 
   43    740 Andrea McGuirt          32 HARRISON             TN   47:13 
   44    680 Farrah Hunt             33 DULUTH               GA   47:50 
   45    685 Kerrie Ingle            33 SODDY DAISY          TN   47:50 
   46    728 Sarah Lively            30 HARRISON             TN   57:48 


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1380 Tim Deroehn             37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   19:02 
    2   1401 Phillip Avans           39 TRENTON              GA   19:54 
    3   1445 Steve Wilcox            36 DALTON               GA   22:03 
    4    739 David McDaniel          35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   23:34 
    5    853 Adam Stimart            37 HIXSON               TN   23:48 
    6    803 John Robison            36 RINGGOLD             GA   24:11 
    7    605 Thomas Ford             37 ROCK SPRING          GA   24:30 
    8    688 Jason Irvin             37 SODDY DAISY          TN   24:40 
    9    816 Chris Selman            37 RINGGOLD             GA   24:51 
   10    545 Derek Carlson           39 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:22 
   11    760 Freddy Morgan           38 CLEVELAND            TN   25:39 
   12   1461 Richard Elm             38 TRENTON              GA   25:48 
   13    557 Steve Coffman           39 CHATTANOOGA          TN   26:16 
   14    645 Curt Hansen             39 SODDY DAISY          TN   26:52 
   15    840 Paul Snyder             39 SIGNAL MTN           TN   26:54 
   16    700 Ronald Johnston         38 CHATTANOOGA          TN   26:56 
   17   1483 Doug McAlister          39 CLEVELAND            TN   26:57 
   18    943 Clark Morris            35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:44 
   19    510 Lee Arnold              37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:45 
   20    560 Chad Coley              37 SODDY DAISY          TN   28:25 
   21    547 James Castelli          38 OOLTEWAH             TN   28:45 
   22     32 Alvin Billones          39 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:51 
   23    598 Brad Farmer             37 ROCKY FACE           GA   28:57 
   24    821 Jeff Shattuck           38 ROME                 GA   28:57 
   25    966 Jerome Hollis           38 DALTON               GA   29:50 
   26    575 Jason Coyne             37 CLEVELAND            TN   31:14 
   27    617 Eric Garrard            37 RINGGOLD             GA   32:08 
   28    914 Matt Dickson            35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:39 
   29    589 Chris Eaves             37 ROSSVILLE            GA   32:39 
   30    638 Lee Haggard             35 OOLTEWAH             TN   32:42 
   31    926 Keith Brewton           36 SODDY DAISY          TN   33:05 
   32    962 Byron Holder            39 ROCKY FACE           GA   33:06 
   33    911 Dennis Borton           35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:21 
   34    922 Drew Scott              35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:05 
   35   1472 Stephen Regan           35 HIXSON               TN   34:55 
   36    578 David A Debter          39 RINGGOLD             GA   34:58 
   37    899 Bill Wynn               39 RINGGOLD             GA   36:13 
   38    503 Mohammed Albakry        39 MURFREESBORO         TN   36:44 
   39    774 Rogelio Pacheco         39 LAFAYETTE            GA   37:00 
   40    794 David Redmond           35 DALTON               GA   38:32 
   41    798 Jimmy Riddle            39 TRENTON              GA   56:55 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1366 Lisa Drew               35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   22:08 
    2    724 Dianna Leun             38 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN   23:17 
    3    749 Amy Milling             35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:12 
    4    921 Shana Chandler          37 RINGGOLD             GA   25:48 
    5    733 Stacy Marshall          37 ROSSVILLE            GA   27:08 
    6    568 Kim Cooley              36 ROSSVILLE            GA   28:07 
    7    819 Katherine Sharp         39 ROSSVILLE            GA   28:12 
    8    892 Connie Wise             37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:52 
    9   1352 Grace Tuju              38 CHATTANOOGA          TN   29:26 
   10    988 Karli Ralston           35 DALTON               GA   30:09 
   11    968 Larita Hollis           39 DALTON               GA   30:31 
   12    687 Andrea Irvin            35 SODDY DAISY          TN   30:37 
   13    817 Melanie Severs          38 RINGGOLD             GA   31:09 
   14    747 Melissa Miller          35 CALHOUN              GA   31:16 
   15   1499 Marty Marrs             37 ROME                 GA   32:08 
   16    683 Christen Hunter         39 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:18 
   17   1367 Laurel Zahrobsk         38 SIGNAL MTN           TN   32:43 
   18    850 Rebecca Stein           37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:01 
   19   1457 Brenda Grant            39 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN   33:18 
   20   1493 Jennifer Nicely         37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:48 
   21    963 Pam Holder              38 ROCKY FACE           GA   34:10 
   22    830 Stacey Smallwood        36 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:39 
   23   1492 Jennifer Regan          36 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:50 
   24    697 Natalie Johnson         37 SODDY DAISY          TN   35:32 
   25    776 Melissa Palus           39 OOLTEWAH             TN   35:34 
   26    721 Sharene Ledford         36 DALTON               GA   35:37 
   27    999 Denise Ziegler          38 DALTON               GA   36:28 
   28    959 Melody Hammontree       38 COHUTTA              GA   36:36 
   29    501 Holly Abernathy         35 CHATTANOOGA          TN   36:51 
   30    716 Jill Lacy               38 RINGGOLD             GA   37:06 
   31    927 Wendy Brewton           38 SODDY DAISY          TN   37:33 
   32    520 Rose Berry              35 RINGGOLD             GA   41:04 
   33    955 Jennifer Dotson         37 DALTON               GA   41:31 
   34    534 Cheryl Brown            36 CHATTANOOGA          TN   42:19 
   35    976 Jessica Moore           35 DALTON               GA   43:28 
   36    825 Crystal Simpson         37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   44:51 
   37    981 Ashley Parham           36 DALTON               GA   45:29 
   38    768 Dawn Navolt             37 CHATTANOOGA          TN   45:39 
   39    551 Joy Chastain            36 CLEVELAND            TN   46:28 
   40    934 Shelby Dobbs            39 RINGGOLD             GA   46:34 
   41    970 Martie Johnston         37 DALTON               GA   46:50 
   42   1489 Steven Jacobs           36 DALTON               GA   54:29 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1364 David Lillard           40 CHATTANOOGA          TN   20:47 
    2    502 Ed Adcox                41 FORT OGLETHORPE      GA   21:08 
    3    537 David Bufton            43 SMYRNA               GA   24:22 
    4    781 David Pendleton         44 SODDY DAISY          TN   24:50 
    5    835 Danny Smith             42 ROME                 GA   25:43 
    6    910 Scott Wilhoit           41 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:51 
    7    891 Tom Winston             40 CHARLOTTE            NC   27:49 
    8   1495 Joseph Hardin           43 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   28:00 
    9    832 Mark Smeltzer           42 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:23 
   10    626 Mark Gravley            42 CHATTANOOGA          TN   28:51 
   11    742 Mark McLain             41 CHATTANOOGA          TN   29:54 
   12    597 D. Farley               41 OOLTEWAH             TN   30:42 
   13    604 Scott Fontana           43 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:25 
   14   1474 Alan Adams              43 SODDY DAISY          TN   33:44 
   15    633 Hunter Griffith         40 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:59 
   16   1470 Michael Howerton        44 MADISON              AL   34:36 
   17    775 Jeff Palus              44 OOLTEWAH             TN   38:22 
   18   1385 Scott Smith             43 CALHOUN              GA   43:47 
   19   1376 Majerd Malaji           42 CHATTANOOGA          TN   57:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    524 Ginger Bolling          43 SODDY DAISY          TN   22:09 
    2   1427 Berna Slabber           43 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN   23:47 
    3    824 Mary Sickler            40 RINGGOLD             GA   24:33 
    4    833 Melissa Smeltzer        42 CHATTANOOGA          TN   26:11 
    5    807 Laura Rufolo            43 SIGNAL MTN.          TN   27:05 
    6    504 Kristin Alexin          44 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:31 
    7   1488 Kimberly Grimm          42 MOORE                SC   27:35 
    8     15 Leann Barnes            44 HARRISON             TN   28:26 
    9    576 Lisa Culver             41 RINGGOLD             GA   28:27 
   10   1378 Dominique Gable         42 SIGNAL MTN           TN   30:28 
   11    653 Hiwatha Haywood         44 OOLTEWAH             TN   30:30 
   12    550 Karen Chapman           42 DUNLAP               TN   30:48 
   13   1384 Mana Smith              40 CALHOUN              GA   31:13 
   14    553 Sally Chu               40 OOLTEWAH             TN   32:15 
   15    960 Karen Hayes             44 DALTON               GA   32:38 
   16    525 Wendy Bovell            40 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:51 
   17    708 Jennifer Kilby          41 TRENTON              GA   34:00 
   18    894 Leslie Wortman          41 HIXSON               TN   34:16 
   19    797 Stacey Reynolds         43 SIGNAL MTN           TN   34:43 
   20    906 Amy Graham              40 TRACY CITY           TN   35:10 
   21    998 Tammy Wilson            44 COHUTTA              GA   36:00 
   22   1436 Cheryl Parker           41 CHATTANOOGA          TN   36:57 
   23    670 Renee Hood              41 CHATTANOOGA          TN   37:08 
   24    559 Trish Cole              44 RINGGOLD             GA   37:26 
   25    795 Lisa Redmond            43 DALTON               GA   38:32 
   26    644 Dawn Hampton            42 BENTON               TN   39:36 
   27    513 Laura Bailey            44 CHATTANOOGA          TN   40:13 
   28    648 Leigh Harris            40 FT OGLETHORPE        GA   40:30 
   29    957 Tammy Ellison           43 COHUTTA              GA   42:26 
   30    867 Carol Tigar             42 HIXSON               TN   42:43 
   31    784 Carrie Phelps           43 CHATTANOOGA          TN   44:51 
   32    780 Stephanie Pearson       44 CHATTANOOGA          TN   44:51 
   33    895 Lori Wortman            42 CHATTANOOGA          TN   45:59 
   34    698 Stephanie Johnson       41 ROSSVILLE            GA   48:30 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    896 Patrick Wortman         46 HIXSON               TN   22:48 
    2    997 David Wilson            46 COHUTTA              GA   25:32 
    3    659 Anthony Herndon         48 ROCKY FACE           GA   26:12 
    4    620 Steve Gibson            45 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   26:20 
    5   1351 Dirk Digglel            46 HIXSON               TN   27:18 
    6    809 Kenny Samples           47 ROCK SPRING          GA   28:34 
    7   1496 Jeff Head               49 STARKVILLE           MS   28:38 
    8    893 Jon Wooldridge          48 HIXSON               TN   28:47 
    9    654 Terry Haywood           46 OOLTEWAH             TN   28:58 
   10    531 Pat Brennan             49 OOLTEWAH             TN   29:38 
   11    655 Guy Heflin              48 ARAB                 AL   30:07 
   12    686 Mark Ingle              49 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:12 
   13    804 Jim Roides              48 CHATTANOOGA          TN   30:50 
   14    856 James Strickland        47 LAFAYETTE            GA   31:09 
   15    904 Andy Zorca              48 HIXSON               TN   31:21 
   16   1426 Jackie Whitlock         45 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   31:39 
   17    811 Jimmy Sandlin           45 SCOTTSBORO           AL   32:06 
   18    515 Avery Baker             48 SILVER CREEK         GA   34:14 
   19    974 Jeff Langford           47 DALTON               GA   35:08 
   20    750 Tim Millsaps            47 SODDY DAISY          TN   44:39 
   21    949 Tony Clayton            47 TUNNEL HILL          GA   59:02 
   22    947 Tim Brown               49 ROCKY FACE           GA   59:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    696 Karen Johnson           48 ELLIJAY              GA   24:23 
    2    860 Pam Tarver              46 ROCK SPRING          GA   26:03 
    3    150 Gina Hamel              47 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:27 
    4    877 Norma Wallace           47 OOLTEWAH             TN   27:51 
    5    509 Renee Anderson          48 RINGGOLD             GA   28:30 
    6    808 Nancy Rutledge          47 DALTON               GA   28:51 
    7    667 Sally Hoffman           49 GEORGETOWN           TN   30:07 
    8    512 Linda Atkins            47 OOLTEWAH             TN   31:32 
    9   1476 Tamarin Larson          46 CHATTANOOGA          TN   32:23 
   10    916 Karen Clarkson          48 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   33:09 
   11    838 Karri Smith             45 KENNESAW             GA   33:53 
   12    661 Lisa Hilliard           45 CHATTANOOGA          TN   34:28 
   13    946 Lynn Bridges            49 COHUTTA              GA   39:04 
   14    657 Kay Henderson           48 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   41:07 
   15    611 Kim Fryar               45 RINGGOLD             GA   41:19 
   16    980 Pamela Page             45 CHATSWORTH           GA   41:30 
   17    757 Stephanie Moore         48 MENTONE              AL   43:37 
   18    656 Tammy Heflin            49 ARAB                 AL   43:47 
   19    958 Kim Farnes              48 COHUTTA              GA   46:42 
   20    752 Sandi Mitchell          48 CLEVELAND            TN   48:28 
   21    572 Glenda Coulter          49 FT OGLETHORPE        GA 1:02:38 


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    883 Marvin Watson           54 CHATTANOOGA          TN   21:36 
    2    669 Tim Hollenkamp          52 CINCINNATI           OH   22:59 
    3    672 Jeff Houston            50 ROCKY FACE           GA   23:01 
    4    666 Gene Hodge              51 SODDY DAISY          TN   24:39 
    5    448 Ed Lawrence             52 OOLTEWAH             TN   27:17 
    6    951 Rick Cobb               52 DALTON               GA   28:30 
    7    995 Terry Thomas            52 DALTON               GA   28:56 
    8    915 Allen Clarkson          50 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   29:12 
    9    167 John Hickey             52 SODDY DAISY          TN   29:21 
   10    834 Barry Smith             50 ALABASTER            AL   31:11 
   11    719 Thomas Lawson           54 CLEVELAND            TN   33:56 
   12    875 Rooney Walker           50 RINGGOLD             GA   36:42 
   13    625 John Gordon             53 HIXSON               TN   37:20 
   14    842 Phil Sparn              52 EAST RIDGE           TN   38:28 
   15    651 Mark Hayes              51 SODDY DAISY          TN   39:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1400 Sharon Goforth          52 HIXSON               TN   24:46 
    2    624 Colleen Gordon          52 HIXSON               TN   28:37 
    3   1403 Krista Goss             52 SODDY DAISY          TN   31:08 
    4    718 Sandy Lane              53 RINGGOLD             GA   31:18 
    5    209 Krystyna Kieley         50 ATLANTA              GA   31:26 
    6    972 Kathleen Kincaid        54 DALTON               GA   33:14 
    7    874 Lynn Walker             51 RINGGOLD             GA   33:44 
    8    993 Brenda Starks           52 ROCKY FACE           GA   34:21 
    9    907 Donna Ahearn            53 COALMONT             TN   36:03 
   10    843 Renee Speenburgh        50 MARIETTA             GA   36:48 
   11    612 Kathy Fulton            53 CHATTANOOGA          TN   37:22 
   12    636 Diane Guffey            53 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN   37:26 
   13    994 Teresa Thomas           50 DALTON               GA   39:04 
   14   1463 Kathy Schmidt           51 OOLTEWAH             TN   43:23 
   15   1484 Charlene Gaddis         51 LAFAYETTE            GA   46:57 
   16    953 Gaye Coker              50 DALTON               GA   47:53 
   17    986 Pamela Pugh             54 DALTON               GA   56:27 
   18    829 Carla Sloan             52 ROSSVILLE            GA 1:01:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    897 Bill Wright             56 WEST LAFAYETTE       IN   21:01 
    2    908 Louis Bryan             56 ATHENS               TN   23:01 
    3    637 Pat Hagan               59 CHATTANOOGA          TN   25:34 
    4    714 Mark Kresl              55 CALHOUN              GA   26:43 
    5    758 Steve Moore             57 MENTONE              AL   27:16 
    6    707 Les Kertay              56 CHATTANOOGA          TN   27:37 
    7    827 Thomas Sisemore         56 LAFAYETTE            GA   28:01 
    8    820 Mike Sharp              57 ROSSVILLE            GA   28:12 
    9    582 Richard Devine          55 RINGGOLD             GA   30:42 
   10    592 Lucien Ellington        59 FLINTSTONE           GA   31:25 
   11    244 Patrick Matson          56 SUN PRAIRIE          GA   36:08 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    731 Becky Maples            56 RINGGOLD             GA   30:03 
    2    863 Marie Thomas            56 CHATTANOOGA          TN   37:37 
    3    518 Anita Beard             56 ROCK SPRING          GA   41:25 
    4    514 Rebecca Bailey          55 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   47:02 


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    723 Steve Lemay             60 RINGGOLD             GA   21:43 
    2    599 Steve Ferguson          62 KNOXVILLE            TN   23:24 
    3    641 James Hamblen           60 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   30:57 
    4    603 John Finck              60 CHATTANOOGA          TN   33:10 
    5    706 Earl Kelle              63 HIXSON               TN   33:28 
    6    848 Donald Steffey          64 MURRAY               KY   35:23 
    7    854 Don Stites              63 HARRISON             TN   36:26 
    8    991 Dan Rice                63 DALTON               GA   53:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    985 Adrian Poe              62 DALTON               GA   32:10 
    2    814 Margo Sanhueza          61 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN      TN   36:22 
    3    792 Barbara Ratner          63 ATLANTA              GA   38:34 
    4    778 Nancy Partee            60 HARRISON             TN   40:34 
    5    725 Gail Levenger           60 DAYTON               TN   42:43 
    6    941 Ann Garner              64 ROSSVILLE            GA   43:07 
    7    615 Dianne Gardner          62 ORMOND BEACH         FL   44:13 
    8    990 B J Rice                62 DALTON               GA   54:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    652 Russell Haynes          65 CHATTANOOGA          TN   24:43 
    2    800 Larry Robbins           66 KENNESAW             GA   27:50 
    3    743 Reginald McLelland      69 CHATTANOOGA          TN   31:45 
    4    732 Ralph Maples            67 RINGGOLD             GA   33:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    138 Barbara Grant           67 CHICKAMAUGA          GA   40:03 
    2    984 Margaret Ann Parham     65 ROSSVILLE            GA   47:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   1442 Jack Lowe               71 KNOXVILLE            TN   35:51 
    2    613 Gary Furin              72 ATLANTA              GA   35:58 
    3    839 John Smithson           70 CHATTANOOGA          TN   40:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#   Name                   Age City                 St Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    616 Marian Gardner          81 RINGGOLD             GA   55:50 

no age AGE GROUP:
Overall
 Place  Bib# Name                   Sex City                 St Time
======= ==== ====================== === ==================== == =======
    535 1497 Missy Milling           F  Rossville            GA   53:59


Conducted By

Presented By


Benefitting

©2015 Chickamauga Chase.