April 22nd, 2017


Results

5K - 2011

Tim Ensign
Two-time Chickamauga Chase
15k winner Tim Ensign
			
                         Chickamauga Chase 5K/15K
      Chickamauga National Military Park  - Saturday, April 16, 2011
                      15k - GA07007WC 5k - GA070008WC
               Ipico RFID Results by Chattanooga Track Club

                ********** OVERALL LISTING - 5K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    15 Shannon Dawkins          33 Chickamauga, GA        20:41 

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1     1 Zach Orrison             19 Ooltewah, TN           18:02 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    52 Paula Cooper             56 Hixson, TN             24:24 

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1     2 Mark Lorello             49 Cleveland, TN          18:12 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    71 Jacquie Winters          54 Chattanooga, TN        25:40 

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1     5 Chad Varga               52 Hixson, TN             19:00 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    80 Michelle Hollenkamp      14 Cincinnati, OH         26:22 
    2   124 Lea Mulligan             12 Chattanooga, TN        27:48 
    3   171 Sarah Field              13 Chattanooga, TN        29:33 
    4   180 Mary Foley               14 Lookout Mountain, GA   30:00 
    5   181 Danielle Daniels         11 Tunnel Hill, GA        30:01 
    6   185 Elise Williams           11 Chattanooga, TN        30:12 
    7   193 Elisabeth Field          12 Chattanooga, TN        30:29 
    8   253 Lauren Sanders           13 Soddy Daisy, TN        32:54 
    9   276 Casey King               11 Chattanooga, TN        33:42 
   10   303 Rachael Rogers           14 Ooltewah, TN           34:54 
   11   331 Ava Akovenko              7 Chattanooga, TN        35:47 
   12   397 Tess McCain              13 Signal Mtn, TN         38:59 
   13   487 Maggie Burger            12 Chattanooga, TN        47:03 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    24 Lincoln Munger           14 Decatur, TN            21:54 
    2    40 John Wood                14 Signal Mtn, TN         23:27 
    3    46 Jerryd Tennyson          12 Ringgold, GA           24:07 
    4    51 Delaney Barnes           13 Signal Mountain, TN    24:20 
    5    62 Seth Petarra             13 Signal Mountain, TN    25:08 
    6    74 Jacob Pendley            14 Rock Spring, GA        25:50 
    7    99 Brock Parham             10 Dalton, GA             26:50 
    8   100 Joshua Bingham           14 Temple, GA             26:51 
    9   125 Jonas Ervin              11 Ooltewah, TN           27:52 
   10   235 Wolfe Harris             13 Flintstone, GA         32:11 
   11   245 Kieran Kabalka           12 Signal Mountain, TN    32:32 
   12   367 Max Glascock             12 Rising Fawn, GA        37:16 
   13   399 Ben Walker               13 Kingston, GA           39:05 
   14   402 Justin Crow              12 Chattanooga, TN        39:08 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    35 Jordan Hughes            19 Ringgold, GA           23:13 
    2    44 Holly Zorca              17 Hixson, TN             23:42 
    3    61 Shelby Balch             15 Hixson, TN             25:06 
    4    95 Melanie Boyd             16 Chickamauga, GA        26:45 
    5   103 Susan Field              16 Chattanooga, TN        26:53 
    6   151 Hannah Beavers           19 Cleveland, TN          28:53 
    7   160 Merrily Suits            19 Tunnel Hill, GA        29:09 
    8   164 Jamie Waterman           18 Jasper, GA             29:18 
    9   191 Grenson Ingle            15 Chattanooga, TN        30:28 
   10   269 Ashley Carter            17 Dalton, GA             33:24 
   11   288 Kaleigh Witt             15 Chickamauga, GA        34:15 
   12   371 Kelsea Rambin            17 Ringgold, GA           37:34 
   13   387 Ellie McCain             15 Signal Mtn, TN         38:36 
   14   438 Kate Burger              15 Chattanooga, TN        41:18 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1     4 Nicholas McCormick       15 Chattanooga, TN        18:54 
    2     6 Jesus Cruz               15 Chatsworth, GA         19:10 
    3     7 Ryan Walker              17 Flintstone, GA         19:10 
    4    23 Kalen Williams           15 Rock Spring, GA        21:51 
    5    33 Garrett Moore            15 Chattanooga, TN        23:06 
    6    34 Bryan Field              18 Chattanooga, TN        23:12 
    7    85 James Larson             16 Chattanooga, TN        26:28 
    8   167 Dylan Walker             16 Chickamauga, GA        29:22 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   135 Courtney Jordan          22 Chattanooga, TN        28:18 
    2   147 Allie Reynolds           20 Ooltewah, TN           28:47 
    3   172 Emily Hutchins           21 Hixson, TN             29:35 
    4   175 Sarah Lee                22 Unknown, XX            29:45 
    5   211 Susan Kent               23 Lookout Mountain, GA   31:08 
    6   217 Jeana Bahremand          24 Flintstone, GA         31:19 
    7   222 Jessica Morrow           23 Chickamauga, GA        31:37 
    8   238 Whitney Sink             24 Ringgold, GA           32:14 
    9   262 Chelsea Skidmore         24 Ringgold, GA           33:16 
   10   263 Jennifer Robertson       23 Hixson, TN             33:16 
   11   277 Michele Davis            23 Savannah, TN           33:44 
   12   290 Tori Kjeldgaard          22 Ooltewah, TN           34:25 
   13   313 Brianna George           23 Jonesborough, TN       35:10 
   14   317 Megan Rentz              23 Chattanooga, TN        35:15 
   15   327 Mary Vercoe              23 Chattanooga, TN        35:37 
   16   348 Nicole Keef              23 Chattanooga, TN        36:31 
   17   351 Victoria Becker          23 Chattanooga, TN        36:43 
   18   379 Meredith Rongey          22 Cleveland, TN          38:14 
   19   410 Lindsey Croom            22 Chattanooga, TN        39:42 
   20   422 Brittany Moore           24 Chattanooga, TN        40:26 
   21   432 Kristen Burcham          23 Chattanooga, TN        40:56 
   22   471 Kirsten Smithson         20 Smyrna, TN             44:44 
   23   519 Kaite Burkett            24 Chattanooga, TN        54:35 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    17 Will Morgan              21 Chattanooga, TN        21:11 
    2    41 Patrick Komisky          23 Chattanooga, TN        23:28 
    3    64 Anthony Morgan           21 Ringgold, GA           25:20 
    4    84 Marcus Kuhns             22 Hixson, TN             26:26 
    5   134 Anthony Hindmon          23 Georgetown, TN         28:16 
    6   146 Micheal Shelton          23 Harrison, TN           28:47 
    7   187 Josh Sullivan            23 Harrison, TN           30:22 
    8   268 Greg B. O'Haver          21 Soddy Daisy, TN        33:22 
    9   285 Nathaniel Ballew         23 Lafayette, GA          34:05 
   10   426 Travis Langley           20 Hixson, TN             40:37 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    49 Laura Webster            29 Chattanooga, TN        24:10 
    2    82 Stephanie McGuire        27 Ringgold, GA           26:24 
    3   137 Jenna Boren              27 Chattanooga, TN        28:24 
    4   158 Crystal Dempsey          27 Harrison, TN           29:08 
    5   170 Jessica Gaddis           25 Lafayette, GA          29:28 
    6   197 Cassandra Burgiss        27 Cleveland, TN          30:36 
    7   201 Margret Guerrieri        26 Chattanooga, TN        30:43 
    8   205 Morgan Alexander         25 Rocky Face, GA         30:55 
    9   207 Beth Igou                29 Chattanooga, TN        30:56 
   10   215 Jessica Rothney          25 Cleveland, TN          31:13 
   11   218 Kelly Ratcliff           27 Old Fort, TN           31:20 
   12   221 Casey McFarlin           29 Ooltewah, TN           31:34 
   13   234 Robyn Walston            28 Lookout Mountain, TN   32:10 
   14   237 Sheri Goulart            29 Hixson, TN             32:13 
   15   241 Genorie Church           28 Chattanooga, TN        32:22 
   16   258 Melissa Burns            25 Hixson, TN             33:08 
   17   275 Brandye Polisky          29 Chattanooga, TN        33:40 
   18   278 Charlotte Burcham        25 Savannah, TN           33:44 
   19   292 Amber Wade               27 East Ridge, TN         34:26 
   20   301 Megan Ellison            26 Powell, TN             34:50 
   21   302 Nicole Smith             27 Chattanooga, TN        34:52 
   22   335 Charissa McChargue       26 Dayton, TN             35:53 
   23   338 Tessa Baker              26 Rock Spring, GA        35:58 
   24   344 Amie Brown               29 Lafayette, GA          36:15 
   25   350 Kalani Lestmann          26 Chattanooga, TN        36:38 
   26   354 Savannah Sullivan        26 Chattanooga, TN        36:54 
   27   375 Misty Radke              29 Chattanooga, TN        37:48 
   28   386 Kim Bellamy              28 Ooltewah, TN           38:34 
   29   395 Rebekah Gilman           28 Hixson, TN             38:51 
   30   408 Casey Swindall           26 East Ridge, TN         39:41 
   31   409 Laura McNabb             26 Chattanooga, TN        39:42 
   32   424 Olga Jones               28 Chattanooga, TN        40:32 
   33   431 Tonya Rodgers            27 Hixson, TN             40:49 
   34   434 Megan Nobriga            29 Huntsville, AL         40:57 
   35   452 Lindsey Prevost          28 Chattanooga, TN        42:09 
   36   476 Kelly Fields             28 Movile, AL             45:29 
   37   478 Rebecca Briggs           28 Ooltewah, TN           46:02 
   38   481 Melanie Wood             29 Ooltewah, TN           46:08 
   39   495 Melissa Ellis            28 Rock Spring, GA        48:25 
   40   496 Ashlan Clarkson          25 Rossville, GA          48:28 
   41   497 Erin Wehunt              25 Rossville, GA          48:28 
   42   503 Suzanne Thurman          28 Ringgold, GA           50:52 
   43   513 Shannon Hughes           28 Cary, NC               53:01 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    11 Jonathan Baxley          27 Rossville, GA          19:57 
    2    28 Nathan Helton            25 Rockwood, TN           22:31 
    3    43 Michael Baker            27 Rock Spring, GA        23:42 
    4    50 Van Patton               25 Hixson, TN             24:14 
    5    54 Austin Cone              28 Chattanooga, TN        24:36 
    6    63 Josiah Lee               26 Chattanooga, TN        25:12 
    7    65 Brad Hughes              27 Ringgold, GA           25:21 
    8    66 Jacques Olivier          27 Soddy Daisy, TN        25:21 
    9    67 Jay Walston              29 Lookout Mountain, TN   25:22 
   10    69 David Webster            26 Chattanooga, TN        25:34 
   11    86 Matt Abernathy           29 Hixson, TN             26:31 
   12    92 Andy Burnett             25 Chattanooga, TN        26:39 
   13   115 Michael Degeus           29 Chattanooga, TN        27:16 
   14   138 Brian Kjeldgaard         25 Ooltewah, TN           28:29 
   15   140 Blake Simmons            25 Chattanooga, TN        28:36 
   16   248 Craig Alexander          25 Rocky Face, GA         32:38 
   17   260 Jordan Ryan              25 Chattanooga, TN        33:08 
   18   325 Evan Johnson             25 Chattanooga, TN        35:34 
   19   433 Brad Burcham             29 Chattanooga, TN        40:57 
   20   450 James Johnson            25 Ooltewah, TN           42:05 
   21   479 Steven Briggs            28 Ooltewah, TN           46:03 
   22   652 Austin Miller            26 Rossville, GA        1:17:19 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    31 Erika Cooke              30 Cleveland, TN          22:59 
    2    75 Jennifer Boaz            34 Ringgold, GA           25:53 
    3    89 Charli Wyatt             31 Chattanooga, TN        26:33 
    4    97 Brianna Burnette         31 Chattanooga, GA        26:47 
    5   111 Kristie Hasting          34 Chattanooga, TN        27:03 
    6   112 Kristine Brangwin        31 Ringgold, GA           27:03 
    7   128 Gretchen Hammel          33 Chattanooga, TN        28:05 
    8   130 Danelle McDaniel         34 Chattanooga, TN        28:08 
    9   132 Mary Cleghon             33 Chattanooga, TN        28:11 
   10   143 Cindy Duck               33 Signal Mountain, TN    28:40 
   11   144 Lauren Ribaric           32 Hixson, TN             28:40 
   12   182 Crystal Richardson       34 Ooltewah, TN           30:01 
   13   183 Susan Crenshaw           30 Lookout Mtn, GA        30:07 
   14   186 Renee Ashworth           30 Chattanooga, TN        30:22 
   15   194 Dorothy Caplenor         32 Chattanooga, TN        30:30 
   16   202 Dana Wallace             31 Chattanooga, TN        30:44 
   17   203 Tiffany Godsey           33 Ooltewah, TN           30:54 
   18   206 Amanda Hickey            33 Chattanooga, TN        30:55 
   19   210 Kristi Gay               32 Chattanooga, TN        31:05 
   20   243 Kimberly Hanson          30 Huntsville, AL         32:26 
   21   249 Joy Ashworth             32 Kennesaw, GA           32:39 
   22   250 Whitney Allison          32 Chattanooga, TN        32:39 
   23   251 Rebecca Nelson           33 Chattanooga, TN        32:51 
   24   254 Tiffany Riley            33 Dalton, GA             32:56 
   25   271 Lis Walker               31 Harrison, TN           33:31 
   26   272 Amy Scott                34 Chattanooga, TN        33:34 
   27   279 Mary Morrison            33 Chattanooga, TN        33:45 
   28   280 Terri Lee                33 Flintstone, GA         33:45 
   29   284 Carol Spain              32 Summerville, GA        34:02 
   30   289 Megan Causey             30 Ft Oglethorpe, GA      34:23 
   31   297 Toni Payne               33 Ringgold, GA           34:37 
   32   298 Winnie Spann             30 Ooltewah, TN           34:37 
   33   309 Stephanie Clanton        32 Unknown, XX            35:04 
   34   311 Tiffany Arterburn        34 Chattanooga, TN        35:09 
   35   312 April Watson             30 Chattanooga, TN        35:10 
   36   323 Allison Tuckowski        31 Ringgold, GA           35:25 
   37   336 Michele Williams         30 Chatsworth, GA         35:54 
   38   356 Leeanne Smith            33 Chattanooga, TN        36:58 
   39   366 Amy Brock-Hon            34 Chattanooga, TN        37:16 
   40   370 Samantha Splawn          30 Rocky Face, GA         37:24 
   41   376 Jessica Guild            32 Ooltewah, TN           37:49 
   42   384 Leah McCullough          32 Gaylesville, AL        38:30 
   43   385 Jenny Taylor             31 Flintstone, GA         38:33 
   44   423 Camille Scott            30 Dayton, TN             40:26 
   45   437 Tamara Langston          30 Ringgold, GA           41:16 
   46   445 Shana Farmer             34 Rocky Face, GA         41:50 
   47   446 Julia Carson             30 Chattanooga, TN        42:03 
   48   448 Laura Barrrett           30 Soddy Daisy, TN        42:03 
   49   451 Clarissa Rodda           31 Chattanooga, TN        42:09 
   50   454 Julie Robertson          32 Hixson, TN             42:17 
   51   457 Christy Green            34 Chattanooga, TN        42:35 
   52   462 Courtney Reed            33 Ooltewah, TN           42:52 
   53   465 Carrie Morrison          32 Calhoun, GA            43:09 
   54   484 Kerrie Ingle             34 Soddy Daisy, TN        46:20 
   55   486 Allison Kisor            30 Rock Spring, GA        46:47 
   56   491 Tara Brock               30 Harrison, TN           47:29 
   57   499 Emily Barlett            31 Chattanooga, TN        49:00 
   58   505 Maggie Guild             34 Red Bank, TN           51:41 
   59   510 Angela Sims              34 Ooltewah, TN           52:52 
   60   516 Sarah Orear              30 Chattanooga, TN        53:34 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1     3 ** Unknown Runner **     32 Knoxville, TN          18:42 
    2     9 Steven Mayol             33 Chelmsfrd, MA          19:46 
    3    14 Mark Schwarzmueller      34 Knoxville, TN          20:32 
    4    20 Lim Seang                30 Ooltewah, TN           21:17 
    5    25 Curtis Jackson           32 Chickamauga, GA        22:01 
    6    26 Matt Doescher            32 Chattanooga, TN        22:19 
    7    32 Rusty Lee                33 Flintstone, GA         23:02 
    8    39 Jeremy Cardwell          34 Soddy Daisy, TN        23:25 
    9    45 Jacob Shaw               30 Chattanooga, TN        23:59 
   10    48 Jason Bridges            31 Ringgold, GA           24:08 
   11    55 Hodgen Mainda            33 Chattanooga, TN        24:39 
   12   109 Matthew Williams         33 Dayton, TN             27:02 
   13   117 Neil Placer              34 Chattanooga, TN        27:18 
   14   139 Jonathan Clark           30 Chattanooga, TN        28:31 
   15   149 Jeremy Christopher       33 Flintstone, GA         28:48 
   16   153 Josh Bone                32 Calhoun, GA            28:56 
   17   161 Lowell Arterburn         32 Chattanooga, TN        29:09 
   18   162 Adam Reynolds            34 Chattanooga, TN        29:12 
   19   173 Michael Brusca           33 Chattanooga, TN        29:41 
   20   174 Roger Collins            32 Flintstone, GA         29:41 
   21   189 Tim Godsey               33 Ooltewah, TN           30:27 
   22   220 Bryan Tate               30 Ringgold, GA           31:29 
   23   230 Stuart Lightsey          31 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    31:58 
   24   231 Trevor McFarlin          31 Ooltewah, TN           31:59 
   25   286 Jason Bartlett           31 Chattanooga, TN        34:08 
   26   296 Russell Buck             32 Chattanooga, TN        34:37 
   27   332 Josh Akovenko            32 Chattanooga, TN        35:47 
   28   333 Wesley Morrison          33 Calhoun, GA            35:52 
   29   334 Ryan Sullivan            30 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    35:52 
   30   337 Scott Gladney            30 Soddy Daisy, TN        35:54 
   31   365 Bryan Bellamy            31 Ooltewah, TN           37:14 
   32   421 Kris Radke               30 Chattanooga, TN        40:20 
   33   443 Bobby Dueitt             32 Flintstone, GA         41:47 
   34   488 Chris Gilman             32 Hixson, TN             47:10 
   35   490 Bill Brock               32 Harrison, TN           47:28 
   36   512 Donald Davis             32 Chattanooga, TN        53:00 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    27 Dianna Leun              39 Signal Mountain, TN    22:29 
    2    59 Amy Scott                38 Chattanooga, TN        24:47 
    3    77 Amy Milling              36 Chattanooga, TN        26:05 
    4   101 Julie Graves             36 Centre, AL             26:51 
    5   104 Tiffany Green            38 Centre, AL             26:54 
    6   105 Jennifer Lockridge       38 Centre, AL             26:54 
    7   150 Kelley Morse             38 Dunlap, TN             28:49 
    8   154 Margaret Godfrey         35 Chattanooga, TN        28:56 
    9   165 Heather Monson-James     39 Chattanooga, TN        29:19 
   10   166 Angie McAmis             35 Ooltewah, TN           29:20 
   11   224 Grace Tuju               39 Chattanooga, TN        31:44 
   12   233 Paula Poteet             38 Chickamauga, GA        32:09 
   13   236 Amye Smith               38 Chickamauga, GA        32:11 
   14   239 Mandy Young              36 Ringgold, GA           32:14 
   15   242 Shelly Queen             37 Lafayette, GA          32:25 
   16   246 Jennifer Negrete         37 Miami, FL              32:36 
   17   247 Bridget Negrete          37 Liberty Township, OH   32:36 
   18   252 Brandi Stagg             38 Ringgold, GA           32:52 
   19   266 Shannon Lowery           37 Hixson, TN             33:22 
   20   281 Natalie King             38 Chattanooga, TN        33:46 
   21   283 Mary Beth Gallien        35 Chattanooga, TN        33:51 
   22   308 Kipp Houser              35 Soddy Daisy, TN        35:04 
   23   316 Denese Culberson         35 Summerville, GA        35:15 
   24   318 Kara Ledford             36 Lafayette, GA          35:15 
   25   321 Valerie Sullivan         35 Ooltewah, TN           35:21 
   26   328 Robin Samples            35 Rock Spring, GA        35:38 
   27   352 Kimberly Gregg           39 Chickamauga, GA        36:52 
   28   355 Kim Atwood               37 Hixson, TN             36:55 
   29   360 Rachael Daniels          35 Hixson, TN             37:05 
   30   361 Jennifer Nestell         37 Ooltewah, TN           37:07 
   31   362 April Burklow            38 Ooltewah, TN           37:09 
   32   372 Benita Phipps            35 Chattanooga, TN        37:38 
   33   374 Julie Geib               36 Flinstone, GA          37:45 
   34   381 Tammy Garland            35 Chattanooga, TN        38:19 
   35   383 Karen Clement            39 Rocky Face, GA         38:23 
   36   388 Danyel Davidson          37 Chattanooga, TN        38:36 
   37   393 Shawn Feagans            37 Chattanooga, TN        38:47 
   38   396 Dawn Lewis               35 Canton, GA             38:52 
   39   398 Michelle Davidson        35 Hixson, TN             39:01 
   40   411 Amy Ellis                39 Rock Spring, GA        39:45 
   41   413 Rena Scoggins            37 Hixson, TN             39:51 
   42   427 Linda Weyandt            36 Ringgold, GA           40:41 
   43   428 Michele Goforth          37 Cleveland, TN          40:45 
   44   440 Angela Pahl              36 Cartersville, GA       41:37 
   45   453 Nicole Goodman           35 Hixson, TN             42:16 
   46   464 Crystal Sison            38 Chattanooga, TN        42:55 
   47   473 Susan Jackson            39 Cohutta, GA            45:02 
   48   485 Tori Hayes               36 Soddy Daisy, TN        46:36 
   49   514 Julie Hackney            39 Chattanooga, TN        53:03 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    47 Albert Leavengood        35 Lookout Mountain, TN   24:07 
    2    56 Adam Everette            39 Lafayette, GA          24:43 
    3    57 David Moore              37 Ringgold, GA           24:43 
    4    76 Jody Caldwell            35 Centre, AL             26:02 
    5    81 Matthew Rack             35 Hixson, TN             26:23 
    6    91 Jason Lyles              35 Chattanooga, TN        26:35 
    7    93 Keith Parham             38 Dalton, GA             26:39 
    8    94 Michael Steffey          35 Ringgold, GA           26:43 
    9   116 Prameet Bhushan          35 Chattanooga, TN        27:17 
   10   136 Tim Shadwick             37 Dalton, GA             28:24 
   11   148 Brad Farmer              38 Rocky Face, GA         28:47 
   12   152 Jeff Scott               37 Chickamauga, GA        28:53 
   13   157 Robert Gallien           35 Chattanooga, TN        29:05 
   14   176 Lee Haggard              36 Ooltewah, TN           29:50 
   15   178 Shawn Cooper             36 Marianna, FL           29:56 
   16   200 Kevin Hon                39 Chattanooga, TN        30:40 
   17   214 Kurt Pulver              35 Rossville, GA          31:11 
   18   264 Dustin Fleming           38 Chattanooga, TN        33:22 
   19   282 Christopher Sims         36 Ooltewah, TN           33:47 
   20   310 Drew Scott               36 Chattanooga, TN        35:09 
   21   390 Michael Swanson          39 Chickamauga, GA        38:39 
   22   412 Brian Scoggins           39 Hixson, TN             39:51 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    58 Trish Newsom             42 Soddy Daisy, TN        24:44 
    2   129 Vanessa Rhodes           40 Soddy Daisy, TN        28:05 
    3   133 Katherine Sharp          40 Rossville, GA          28:15 
    4   145 Tracy Schultz            40 Pensacola, FL          28:45 
    5   190 Nicole McDowell          44 Chattanooga, TN        30:27 
    6   192 Miriam Boyd              44 Chickamauga, GA        30:29 
    7   195 Kim Stricker             43 Apison, TN             30:33 
    8   209 Kimberly Pratt           40 Chattanooga, TN        31:05 
    9   219 Pam Abernathy            41 Resaca, GA             31:20 
   10   226 Tina Brockman            44 Ringgold, GA           31:52 
   11   228 Sherry Mitchell          42 Summerville, GA        31:58 
   12   256 Amy Waterman             40 Lexington, KY          32:59 
   13   304 Rebecca Balch            44 Hixson, TN             34:57 
   14   314 Kimberly Biddy           42 Ringgold, GA           35:11 
   15   315 Stacey Reynolds          44 Signal Mountain, TN    35:14 
   16   320 Dixie Benson             40 Lafayette, GA          35:20 
   17   326 Kris Bales               40 Ringgold, GA           35:34 
   18   329 Susan Helton             43 Ringgold, GA           35:42 
   19   353 Laurie Crow              40 Chattanooga, TN        36:52 
   20   357 Michelle Rambin          44 Ringgold, GA           37:00 
   21   389 Tina Schmidt             40 Ooltewah, TN           38:36 
   22   403 Jill McCain              43 Signal Mtn, TN         39:16 
   23   406 Kelly Wilson             44 Summerville, GA        39:41 
   24   419 Carol Tigar              43 Hixson, TN             40:17 
   25   441 Lorie Calbaugh           42 Soddy Daisy, TN        41:42 
   26   455 Kisook Jancewicz         43 Hixson, TN             42:20 
   27   459 Carrie Phelps            44 Chattanooga, TN        42:45 
   28   468 Jutta Meyer              40 Ooltewah, TN           44:20 
   29   474 Cross Melissa            40 Cohutta, GA            45:09 
   30   480 Janese Freye             42 Dunlap, TN             46:06 
   31   483 Christi Bunch            42 Soddy Daisy, TN        46:17 
   32   492 Kelli Burger             40 Chattanooga, TN        47:35 
   33   502 Stephanie Day            41 Soddy Daisy, TN        50:30 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    13 Tripp McCallie           41 Unknown, XX            20:24 
    2    19 Ed Adcox                 42 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    21:16 
    3    37 David Bufton             44 Smyrna, GA             23:23 
    4    68 David King               40 Chattanooga, TN        25:29 
    5    83 Jason Eslinger           41 Cleveland, TN          26:24 
    6    87 Gary Richards            44 Chickamauga, GA        26:32 
    7    98 Daniel Pratt             41 Chattanooga, TN        26:47 
    8   110 Calvin Lloyd             42 Ooltewah, TN           27:03 
    9   113 Ed James                 43 Trion, GA              27:05 
   10   114 Keith Bingham            40 Temple, GA             27:08 
   11   131 Jonathon Steed           42 Chickamauga, GA        28:08 
   12   177 Tim Hill                 41 Hixson, TN             29:52 
   13   184 Billy Williams           41 Chattanooga, TN        30:09 
   14   188 Adam Morgan              43 Rock Spring, GA        30:26 
   15   213 Allen Hammontree         43 Cohutta, GA            31:11 
   16   229 Rich Schmidt             44 Ooltewah, TN           31:58 
   17   240 Corey Davidson           40 Hixson, TN             32:22 
   18   257 Jeff Lofgren             43 Apison, TN             33:02 
   19   267 David McCain             43 Signal Mtn, TN         33:22 
   20   273 Tim Youngblood           41 Chattanooga, TN        33:38 
   21   274 Dave Polisky             41 Chattanooga, TN        33:40 
   22   293 John Jancewicz           44 Hixson, TN             34:29 
   23   305 Scott Fontana            44 Chattanooga, TN        34:59 
   24   319 Stewart Hale             44 Hixson, TN             35:19 
   25   339 Christopher Barrett      43 Dalton, GA             35:59 
   26   346 Andrew Talford           40 Red Bank, TN           36:20 
   27   358 Stephen Kabalka          41 Signal Mountain, TN    37:02 
   28   378 Rogelio Pacheco          40 Lafayette, GA          37:56 
   29   380 Gregory Hurskin          42 Chattanooga, TN        38:15 
   30   414 Jeff Sents               44 Woodstock, GA          39:55 
   31   467 Kenn Walker              40 Kingston, GA           43:37 
   32   508 Rob Martin               40 Soddy Daisy, TN        52:50 
   33   511 Jason Sims               41 Ooltewah, TN           52:53 
   34   554 Danny Brown              44 Lawrenceville, GA    1:04:36 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   123 Sharon Baxter            46 Tennga, GA             27:46 
    2   156 Kristin Alexin           45 Chattanooga, TN        29:05 
    3   216 Karen Hayes              45 Dalton, GA             31:16 
    4   227 Patty Baranski           47 Soddy Daisy, TN        31:54 
    5   244 Hiwatha Haywood          45 Ooltewah, TN           32:29 
    6   287 Melodye Zahn             48 McMinnville, TN        34:08 
    7   294 Teri Swainson            47 Hixson, TN             34:33 
    8   299 Linda Atkins             48 Ooltewah, TN           34:49 
    9   306 Amber Howell             45 Cleveland, TN          35:02 
   10   307 Melinda Witt             46 Lafayette, GA          35:03 
   11   322 Cindy Brewer             45 Lafayette, GA          35:23 
   12   330 Lorraine Nance           49 Chattanooga, TN        35:43 
   13   345 Ann Humphries            49 Cleveland, TN          36:20 
   14   363 Angelia Goodwill         46 Cleveland, TN          37:10 
   15   364 Sarai Burgos             46 Cleveland, TN          37:11 
   16   368 Peggy Glascock           48 Rising Fawn, GA        37:16 
   17   369 Frauke Hesker-Rieger     46 Chattanooga, TN        37:20 
   18   382 Rebecca Rogers           46 Ooltewah, TN           38:22 
   19   401 Beth Gist                48 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    39:08 
   20   405 Kelly Paulk              46 Chattanooga, TN        39:33 
   21   430 Melissa Klingensmith     48 Sale Creek, TN         40:48 
   22   456 Cathy Hodnett            45 Soddy Daisy, TN        42:32 
   23   458 Lisa Sents               45 Woodstock, GA          42:40 
   24   460 Stephanie Pearson        45 Chattanooga, TN        42:46 
   25   489 Becky Clark              47 Soddy Daisy, TN        47:13 
   26   509 Robin Young              47 Ooltewah, TN           52:51 
   27   522 Cynthia Hill-Watson      48 Soddy Daisy, TN        55:30 
   28   548 Kathy Walker             48 Chickamauga, GA      1:03:53 
   29   549 Rhonda Shown             45 Chattanooga, TN      1:03:53 
   30   555 Becky Brown              45 Lawrenceville, GA    1:04:37 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1     8 Robin Mitchell           49 Yorba Linda, CA        19:22 
    2    18 Donald Covill            49 Rossville, GA          21:11 
    3    36 Jim Hughes               49 Ringgold, GA           23:15 
    4    72 Jep Price                45 Rocky Face, GA         25:43 
    5    78 Darren Richmond          49 Ringgold, GA           26:05 
    6    90 Dixon Lackey             46 Dalton, GA             26:35 
    7   102 Andy Zorca               49 Hixson, TN             26:51 
    8   106 Steve Gibson             46 Chickamauga, GA        26:56 
    9   141 Tony Fien                46 Soddy Daisy, TN        28:38 
   10   163 Jim Roides               49 Chattanooga, TN        29:17 
   11   179 Terry Haywood            47 Ooltewah, TN           29:59 
   12   265 Michael Mulligan         46 Chattanooga, TN        33:22 
   13   270 James Strickland         48 Lafayette, GA          33:26 
   14   359 Mike Schiffli            47 Calhoun, GA            37:02 
   15   392 Robert Hilliard          45 Chattanooga, TN        38:42 
   16   407 Jay Wilson               47 Summerville, GA        39:41 
   17   507 Thomas Satterfield       48 Ooltewah, TN           52:49 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   155 Colleen Gordon           53 Hixson, TN             28:57 
    2   212 Pamala Cuzzort           51 Chattanooga, TN        31:09 
    3   255 Lynn Walker              52 Ringgold, GA           32:59 
    4   291 Kay Newton               54 Hixson, TN             34:26 
    5   300 Linda Johnson-Hale       50 East Ridge, TN         34:50 
    6   324 Amy French               51 Ooltewah, TN           35:30 
    7   391 Rhonda Adcock            52 Hixson, TN             38:40 
    8   400 Jean Straussberger       51 Cleveland, TN          39:07 
    9   416 Gale Blount              54 Dayton, TN             39:58 
   10   425 Susan Coe                53 Roswell, GA            40:35 
   11   429 Debra Loomis             52 Soddy Daisy, TN        40:46 
   12   435 Leigh Harris             51 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    41:10 
   13   463 Teresa Hughes            52 Trion, GA              42:52 
   14   470 Lindy Smithson           50 Smyrna, TN             44:44 
   15   482 Maraquita Jenkins        51 Ringgold, GA           46:08 
   16   494 Donna Berger             50 Sale Creek, TN         48:00 
   17   500 Cindy Cunnyngham         52 Soddy Daisy, TN        49:00 
   18   501 Cheree Dumas             53 Signal Mountain, TN    50:15 
   19   523 Kim Robertson            50 Hixson, TN             56:15 
   20   640 Karen Radke              54 Jasper, TN           1:15:40 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    10 David Randolph           52 Rocky Face, GA         19:56 
    2    12 John Turner              53 Canton, GA             20:06 
    3    16 Sam Boozer               50 Hixson, TN             20:51 
    4    21 Jim Reynolds             51 Chattanooga, TN        21:44 
    5    30 Tim Hollenkamp           53 Cincinnati, OH         22:55 
    6    38 James Zahn               50 McMinnville, TN        23:23 
    7    53 Jon Cohen                51 Signal Mountain, TN    24:35 
    8    60 Charlie Millard          50 Birchwood, TN          24:51 
    9    79 Mitchell Guinn           54 Cleveland, TN          26:15 
   10    88 John Alexander           50 Chattanooga, TN        26:33 
   11   107 Patrick Brennan          50 Ooltewah, TN           27:01 
   12   127 Gene Hodge               52 Soddy Daisy, TN        28:01 
   13   159 Mark Duggan              51 Chattanooga, TN        29:08 
   14   198 Tim Kuhns                51 Hixson, TN             30:36 
   15   204 David Ogle               51 Dalton, GA             30:55 
   16   223 Mark Ingle               50 Chattanooga, TN        31:38 
   17   225 David Halicks            53 Harrison, TN           31:44 
   18   259 Claude Hager             52 McDonald, TN           33:08 
   19   349 Darrell Adcock           53 Hixson, TN             36:34 
   20   377 Greg L. O'Haver          51 Soddy Daisy, TN        37:54 
   21   404 Bobby Mathis             50 Ringgold, GA           39:25 
   22   442 Arvil Shown              50 Chattanooga, TN        41:42 
   23   447 David McMillan           50 Knoxville, TN          42:03 
   24   449 Steven Hale              51 East Ridge, TN         42:03 
   25   461 Rodney Walker            51 Ringgold, GA           42:52 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   169 Brenda Gift              55 Ooltewah, TN           29:26 
    2   232 Teresa Losh              55 Ooltewah, TN           32:03 
    3   373 Debbie Garrison          58 Ooltewah, TN           37:39 
    4   415 Vicki Bower              55 Ringgold, GA           39:56 
    5   436 Marie Thomas             57 Chattanooga, TN        41:10 
    6   469 Anita Paul               57 Ooltewah, TN           44:20 
    7   472 Lisa Miller              55 Dalton, GA             44:57 
    8   475 Becky Bailey             56 Chickamauga, GA        45:16 
    9   498 Sarah Newby              59 Soddy Daisy, TN        48:54 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    29 Jim Bryan                58 Ooltewah, TN           22:40 
    2    42 Louis Bryan              57 Athens, TN             23:32 
    3    70 Mark Kresl               56 Calhoun, GA            25:39 
    4    73 Spencer Evans            58 Chattanooga, TN        25:47 
    5   118 Hank McMahon             55 Chattanooga, TN        27:19 
    6   120 Jimmy Herrod             55 Chattanooga, TN        27:33 
    7   121 Alan Dausman             55 Harriman, TN           27:36 
    8   122 Thomas Sisemore          57 Chickamauga, GA        27:41 
    9   126 Mark Hays                56 Signal Mountain, TN    27:58 
   10   142 Jim Johnson              57 Chattanooga, TN        28:39 
   11   208 David Marr               57 Rossville, GA          30:57 
   12   295 Richard Devine           56 Ringgold, GA           34:34 
   13   347 William Conroy           59 Lookoutmountain, GA    36:29 
   14   417 William Gist             56 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    40:04 
   15   504 Jeffrey Guild            59 Red Bank, TN           51:41 
   16   694 Michael Sharp            59 Rossville, GA        1:20:12 
   17   996 Michael Sheffield        57 Ooltewah, TN         2:15:07 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   420 Gail Levenger            61 Dayton, TN             40:17 
    2   466 Patty Owens              60 Chattanooga, TN        43:32 
    3   517 Gail Raines              64 Chattanooga, TN        53:34 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    22 Steve Ferguson           63 Knoxville, TN          21:50 
    2   108 Henry Williams           62 Lookout Mountain, TN   27:01 
    3   168 Robert Gift              60 Ooltewah, TN           29:26 
    4   196 Dan Woughter             63 Harrison, TN           30:34 
    5   199 Randall Hamilton         60 St Paul, MN            30:38 
    6   342 Gary Jamerson            62 Soddy Daisy, TN        36:09 
    7   343 Monte Lowe               63 Cookeville, TN         36:15 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   261 Beth Dial                68 Jonesboro, GA          33:10 
    2   418 Barbara Grant            68 Chickamauga, GA        40:16 
    3   493 Barbara Shadwick         67 Dalton, GA             47:38 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1    96 Howard Dial              69 Jonesboro, GA          26:45 
    2   119 Russ Haynes              66 Chattanooga, TN        27:20 
    3   340 Donald Steffey           65 Murray, KY             36:08 
    4   439 Alfred Enloe             69 Decatur, GA            41:28 
    5   477 Phillip Thomas           69 Soddy Daisy, TN        45:40 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   605 Edwina Cohen             70 Chattanooga, TN      1:12:02 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Hometown             Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== == ==================== ======= 
    1   341 Gary Furin               73 Atlanta, GA            36:08 
    2   394 John Smithson            71 Chattanooga, TN        38:49 
    3   444 Cecil Shadwick           70 Dalton, GA             41:47 
    4   604 Jack McFarland           76 Decatur, GA          1:12:00 

**** UNKNOWN 5K PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name                     Ag S Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace  
===== ======================== == = ===== ==================== ======= ===== 


		 

Conducted By

Presented By


Benefitting

©2015 Chickamauga Chase.