April 22nd, 2017


Results

15K - 2000



                  THE THIRTY-SECOND CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 15K

                      PROCEEDS BENIFIT THE FRIENDS OF

            CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA NATIONAL MILITARY PARK

             CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 1, 2000, 8:30 A.M.





                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    24 Mark Moses           19 Trenton            GA 1:00:45

    2    31 Joel Collier         18                       1:03:03

    3    45 Jordan Turner        14 Canton             GA 1:06:04

    4    52 Jacob Busby          19 Summerville        GA 1:06:44

    5   307 Brenton Floyd        15 Harrison           TN 1:36:53



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    62 Joy Vincent          19                       1:07:45

    2    75 Jane Berry           19                       1:08:45

    3   278 Jenna Cox            11 Marengo            IN 1:29:56



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   124 Justin Walton        22 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:13:04

    2   131 Brian Boyd           24 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:07

    3   140 Brian Moore          24                       1:15:07

    4   209 Steve Marsh          22 Signal Mtn         TN 1:22:50

    5   210 T W Francescon Jr    23 Signal Mtn         TN 1:22:50

    6   222 David Lee            24 Birmingham         AL 1:24:09

    7   223 Matt Kimbrell        22                       1:24:27

    8   239 Aaron Haithcock      20                       1:26:17

    9   292 Frederick Denning    22                       1:32:18

   10   298 Andrew Stephens      21 Ringgold           GA 1:33:21



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   138 Laura Hicks          20 Lafayette          GA 1:15:02

    2   218 Valerie Howard       22                       1:23:27

    3   254 Christine Ostrowicki 21 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:41

    4   276 Annie Niewenhous     22 Chattanooga        TN 1:29:41



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Kevin Croft          25 Soddy Daisy        TN   54:37

    2    19 David Kyle           28 Cleveland          TN   59:07

    3    29 Matt Middendorf      29 Chattanooga        TN 1:02:44

    4    35 Daniel Uson          29 Chattanooga        TN 1:04:20

    5    37 Anderson Fincher     29 Chattanooga        TN 1:04:45

    6    42 Rich Graham          29 Ringgold           GA 1:05:48

    7    96 Eric Landrum         28                       1:10:31

    8   119 Kendel Orr           27 Chattanooga        TN 1:12:44

    9   144 Bryce Campbell       28 Cleveland          TN 1:15:39

   10   197 James Pounds         29 Lilburn            GA 1:22:03

   11   201 Alan Miller          27 Ringgold           GA 1:22:25

   12   204 Matt Ross            26 Dalton             GA 1:22:38

   13   206 Travis Nowell        26 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:22:43

   14   212 Jamie Ellis          26 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:04

   15   288 Chris Lee            27                       1:31:31



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    46 Jenny Moschkau       25 East Ridge         TN 1:06:08

    2    54 Amy Fincher          27 Chattanooga        TN 1:06:55

    3   120 Heather Utsey        25 Dunlap             TN 1:12:46

    4   135 Laura Fritz          28 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:56

    5   178 Melissa Thompson     26 Chattanooga	       TN 1:19:43

    6   246 Leeann Satterfield   29 Huntsville         AL 1:26:49

    7   250 Cassie Ensley        25 Cleveland          TN 1:27:07

    8   261 Karen Rogers         29 Dalton             GA 1:28:00

    9   277 Jennifer Stone       29 CHattanooga	       TN 1:29:41

   10   284 Cindy Tidwell        29 Rocky Face         GA 1:30:45

   11   311 Karen Boehm          29 Chattanooga        TN 1:39:58

   12   318 Tera Ross            27 Dalton             GA 1:44:54

   13   319 Colby Robertson      28 Dalton             GA 1:44:54



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     1 Jamie Kreider        31 Atlanta            GA   49:25

    2     5 Wayne Goff           33 Acworth            GA   53:38

    3    14 Mitchel Cox          30 Rossville          GA   57:59

    4    16 Herbert Krabel       34 Chattanooga	       TN   58:40

    5    17 Sean Higgins         30 Columbus           GA   58:46

    6    22 Rod Peifer           33                         59:45

    7    27 Eric Buck            31 Chattanooga	       TN 1:01:50

    8    44 Gregory Tomas        31 Columbus           GA 1:05:57

    9    48 Dewey Callicott      32 Dalton             GA 1:06:29

   10    60 Mario Lopez          30 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:40

   11    78 Alan Lebovitz        32 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:07

   12    79 Brent Mathison       34                       1:09:11

   13    81 Matt Mclelland       30 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:09:14

   14    91 Randall Hebert       33 Chattanooga        TN 1:10:15

   15   114 Ron Jurek            33                       1:12:12

   16   127 Rory Mckenna         33 Chattanooga        TN 1:13:20

   17   137 Ron Bailey           32                       1:14:56

   18   156 Richard Cleveland    30 Mcdonough          GA 1:17:25

   19   161 Jay Remko            32 Ringgold           GA 1:18:06

   20   162 David Moghani        33 Scottsboro         AL 1:18:31

   21   164 Patten Pettway       30 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:18:41

   22   167 Mark Troxel          30                       1:18:57

   23   170 Calvin Smith         32 Knoxville          TN 1:19:19

   24   194 William L Thornton   32 Signal Mtn         TN 1:21:50

   25   196 Darin Hurley         31 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:59

   26   199 Stuart Mcbrayer      33                       1:22:11

   27   203 Chip Whitworth       30                       1:22:38

   28   208 Gordon Geralds       34                       1:22:49

   29   216 Eric Duffy           32                       1:23:24

   30   219 Todd Eddy            34 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:42

   31   224 Stan Cochran         32                       1:24:32

   32   233 Johnny Rogers        32 Robbinsville       NC 1:25:44

   33   234 Eric Mulkey          33 Murphy             NC 1:25:44

   34   235 Norman Carpente      33 Dalton             GA 1:25:46

   35   241 Kevin Rains          32 Ringgold           GA 1:26:20

   36   271 Jeff Dugger          33 Chatsworth         GA 1:28:58

   37   303 John Jancewicz       33 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:27

   38   305 Michael Mallory      34 Signal Mtn         TN 1:36:48

   39   309 Emory Clark          30 Dalton             GA 1:38:03



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    26 Linda Van Auken      31 Nashville          TN 1:01:17

    2    33 Melanie Trentham     30 Heiskell           TN 1:03:42

    3    61 Joan Vos             32 Rock Spring        GA 1:07:42

    4    90 Cindy Messler        33 Knoxville          TN 1:10:14

    5   121 Lynn Elaine Seeger   34 Chattanooga        TN 1:12:53

    6   143 Mary Webb            31 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:31

    7   175 Kristy Mara          30 Hixson             TN 1:19:38

    8   189 Roxanne Smith        30 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:02

    9   228 Nancy Sells          31                       1:24:54

   10   243 Missi Johnson        34 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:35

   11   257 Lisa Russell         33 Resacca            GA 1:27:50

   12   259 Sonya Reagor         30                       1:27:53

   13   262 Gail Beavers         30 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:06

   14   266 Wendy Siener         30                       1:28:37

   15   267 Valerie Brassfield   30 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:38

   16   280 Ashley Remko         30 Ringgold           GA 1:30:25

   17   281 Dayna Duffy          31 Rocky Face         GA 1:30:42

   18   308 Nicole Berger        32 So Pittsburg       TN 1:37:54



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     2 Lance Winders        37 Mansfield          TN   50:42

    2     3 Mark Coughlin        36 Lawrenceville      GA   51:56

    3    18 David Graham         36 Knoxville          TN   58:49

    4    39 Tim Sweo             38 So Pittsburg       TN 1:04:55

    5    43 Jim Wright           39 Rock Spring        GA 1:05:49

    6    50 Bill Minehan         37 Chattanooga        TN 1:06:32

    7    56 Lebron Simmons       38 Ringgold           GA 1:07:07

    8    59 Chris Gilligan       35 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:38

    9    63 Phil Konstadinidis   35 Decatur            GA 1:07:49

   10    64 Kevin Thomas         35 Knoxville          TN 1:07:59

   11    68 Doug Dooley          37 Signal Mtn         TN 1:08:10

   12    77 David Wilson         36 Dalton             GA 1:08:58

   13    80 Ted Oesterle         37 Powder Springs     GA 1:09:13

   14   102 Damon Riggs          37 Chattanooga        TN 1:11:18

   15   106 Lyle Swartzel        36 Cleveland          TN 1:11:37

   16   113 Ray Kellum           36 Signal Mtn         TN 1:12:05

   17   122 Dirk Hayes           37 Cumming            GA 1:12:58

   18   125 Jude Hacherl         36 Ringgold           GA 1:13:08

   19   128 Scott Rollins        36 Cleveland          TN 1:13:33

   20   141 Reed Preston         36 Maryville          TN 1:15:16

   21   154 Eric Homberg         36                       1:16:16

   22   236 Tim Riddle           39 Hixson             TN 1:25:54

   23   237 Steve Smalling       39                       1:25:59

   24   240 Steve Baxter         37 Calhoun            GA 1:26:18

   25   256 David Dinges         38 Dalton             GA 1:27:50

   26   272 Jim Harper           36 Chattanooga        TN 1:29:01

   27   273 David Queen          36                       1:29:01

   28   279 Rocky Dudley         35 Sewanee            TN 1:29:57

   29   286 Alan Cox             38 Marengo            IN 1:31:00

   30   290 Howard Reagor        35                       1:31:44

   31   304 Mitch Holman         39 Garden City        GA 1:35:31

   32   306 Randall Kenner       39 Knoxville          TN 1:36:50

   33   312 Brian Burch          36 Rossville          GA 1:40:41

   34   314 Hunter Hughes        36 Chattanooga        TN 1:41:10



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    95 Connie Fieldhouse    39                       1:10:27

    2   133 Jodi Davis           35                       1:14:37

    3   136 Annette Butler       36                       1:14:56

    4   142 Paula Guffey         38 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:15:25

    5   159 Susan Pelfrey        36 Uniontown          PA 1:17:53

    6   166 Beth Pinion          36 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:48

    7   169 Cindy Hillis         36                       1:19:17

    8   174 Lori Anderson        37 Knoxville          TN 1:19:32

    9   176 Elouise Busby        38 Chattanooga        TN 1:19:39

   10   190 Connie Betts         37 Decatur            GA 1:21:07

   11   205 Susan Mietling       39 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:42

   12   221 Gina Wilson          36 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:58

   13   226 Grace Mcmahan        39                       1:24:34

   14   247 Debra Bowman         36                       1:26:54

   15   249 Connie Mills         38                       1:27:05

   16   252 Lee Million          36                       1:27:20

   17   264 Virginia Waddell     39 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:17

   18   265 Linda Andreae        39 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:19

   19   283 Suzanne Hooie        38 Dalton             GA 1:30:45

   20   285 Karen L Rogers       38 Chattanooga        TN 1:30:51

   21   294 Deborah Dudley       35 Sewanee            TN 1:32:34

   22   317 Kay Gaither          38 Rossville          GA 1:44:22

   23   321 Julia Dooley         35 Signal Mtn         TN 1:45:48

   24   324 Tamara Ramos         35 Signal Mtn         TN 1:50:12

   25   326 Beth Wilson          36 Knoxville          TN 1:52:21



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     4 Greg Johnson         41 Knoxville          TN   52:16

    2     6 Ken Youngers         43 Lawrenceville      GA   54:23

    3     8 Chad Varga           41 Hixson             TN   54:42

    4     9 Bobby Daniel         42 Chattanooga        TN   54:58

    5    12 Mitch Keebler        43 Chattanooga        TN   55:11

    6    13 Jerry Tipton         42 Tracy              TN   57:43

    7    21 Patrick Smith        41 Knoxville          TN   59:37

    8    23 Tim Holmes           41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:00:43

    9    25 Geary Fults          41 Altamont           TN 1:00:47

   10    30 Doug Mulkey          44 Canton             GA 1:02:48

   11    34 Mike Smith           41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:03:50

   12    51 Charles Gridley      44 Suwanee            GA 1:06:41

   13    53 Pat Leahy            44 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:06:55

   14    55 Larry Yelveton       40 Ringgold           GA 1:07:05

   15    58 Don Gregg            42 Chickamauga        GA 1:07:36

   16    67 David Berkner        42                       1:08:10

   17    72 Brent Gamble         41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:08:27

   18    76 John Turner          42 Canton             GA 1:08:53

   19    83 John Newland         42 Harrison           TN 1:09:35

   20    84 Wayne Baker          42 Cleveland          TN 1:09:38

   21    86 Ray Mcintyre         43 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:45

   22    88 Jack Carlson         44 Knoxville          TN 1:09:59

   23    92 Brendan Olin         44 Signal Mtn         TN 1:10:16

   24    93 Todd Tereshkow       41 Alpharetta         GA 1:10:20

   25    94 Danny Gill           41 Athens             TN 1:10:21

   26   100 Richard Meek         43 Red Bank           TN 1:11:11

   27   103 James Pierson        42 Cartersville       GA 1:11:29

   28   110 Terry Bailey         42 Chickamauga        GA 1:11:49

   29   115 Michael Sikes        42 Kennesaw           GA 1:12:16

   30   117 Jerre Mosley         42 Chattanooga        TN 1:12:32

   31   118 Clay Crumbliss       41 Chattanooga        TN 1:12:34

   32   126 Kerry Dunbar         42 Calhoun            GA 1:13:16

   33   132 Sanford Hall         41 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:26

   34   134 Kevin Bradshaw       41                       1:14:44

   35   148 Ron Cox              41 Knoxville          TN 1:15:59

   36   149 Lynn Mccurdy         43 Chattanooga        TN 1:16:05

   37   153 Scott Homberg        41                       1:16:16

   38   163 David Hughes         40                       1:18:35

   39   180 Jeff Parker          42                       1:19:55

   40   183 Terry Hampton        42                       1:20:03

   41   188 Brendan Jennings     44 Harrison           TN 1:20:55

   42   200 Ronny Jones          43 Dalton             GA 1:22:20

   43   225 George Hovanec       43 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:34

   44   238 Eric Lamport         42 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:06

   45   251 Bill Meadows         44                       1:27:09

   46   258 Steve Brooks         44                       1:27:53



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   112 Kathy Hubbuch        41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:12:04

    2   146 Sarah Bowen          43 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:44

    3   157 Kris Delisle         41 Knoxville          TN 1:17:28

    4   165 Alison Hixson        40 Trenton            GA 1:18:42

    5   179 Diane Halstead-Renz  42 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:19:44

    6   182 Susie Parker         40                       1:20:02

    7   207 Susan Williams       41 Hixson             TN 1:22:46

    8   214 Kathaleen Hughes     40                       1:23:13

    9   220 Anne Baugh           43 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:57

   10   245 Deborah Smart        43 Signal Mtn         TN 1:26:40

   11   253 Carole Sims          42                       1:27:36

   12   293 Mary Loggins         41 Chattanooga        TN 1:32:27

   13   302 Pat Kleehammer       41 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:06

   14   313 Doreen Barens        41                       1:40:51



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    11 Neil Feather         45 Atlanta            GA   55:06

    2    20 John Walker          47 Hixson             TN   59:15

    3    32 Mike Sikes           47 Chattanooga        TN 1:03:20

    4    36 Frank George         49                       1:04:41

    5    40 Pat Hagan            49 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:00

    6    41 David Presley        45 Ft Oglethorpe      GA 1:05:16

    7    49 Rick Rogers          48 Hixson             TN 1:06:31

    8    65 Eddie Boswell        45 Cartersville       GA 1:07:59

    9    66 Robert Forrest       46 Calhoun            GA 1:08:05

   10    69 John Harrison        46                       1:08:11

   11    70 Dennis Lundy         47 Hixson             TN 1:08:20

   12    71 Jerry Jenkins        48 Harrison           TN 1:08:21

   13    73 Gary Patterson       45 Charleston         TN 1:08:34

   14    82 Chris Richey         45                       1:09:17

   15    85 Alan Gassel          49 Lenoir City        TN 1:09:44

   16    87 John Hunt            45 Ooltewah           TN 1:09:52

   17    89 Robert Havener       49 Chattanooga        TN 1:10:01

   18   101 David Watson         48 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:11:13

   19   104 Mike Gravley         45                       1:11:30

   20   107 Rodney Ledford       48                       1:11:39

   21   109 Bill Aiken           49 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:11:41

   22   111 Marc Theisen         46                       1:12:02

   23   130 Billy Collier        47 East Ridge         TN 1:14:03

   24   150 Rich Mercer          45 Hixson             TN 1:16:06

   25   151 Miles Tanenbaum      45 Ringgold           GA 1:16:10

   26   155 David Harrison       48 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:19

   27   158 Alec Taylor          46 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:33

   28   184 Tony Anderson        45 Knoxville          TN 1:20:07

   29   185 Terry Baugh          46 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:41

   30   186 Steve Stark          46 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:50

   31   192 Chris Levan          49 Signal Mountain    TN 1:21:36

   32   198 Jim Besselman        45                       1:22:05

   33   242 Chris Deans          46 Acworth            GA 1:26:27

   34   260 Dale Braden          49                       1:27:57

   35   282 David Smith          46 Dalton             GA 1:30:42

   36   289 Scott Drennon        47                       1:31:36

   37   299 David Jackson        47 Rome               GA 1:33:25

   38   316 Cliff Stalter        47 Chattanooga        TN 1:42:25



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   123 Ruth Ference         45                       1:13:01

    2   168 Kathi Wagner         45                       1:19:16

    3   171 Barbara Fanelli      46 Powder Springs     GA 1:19:24

    4   177 Sena Bolton          48 Chattanooga        TN 1:19:39

    5   230 Leann Asbury         46 Lafolette          TN 1:25:17

    6   263 Kim Glascock         45                       1:28:06

    7   291 Linda Hubbartt       46                       1:31:56

    8   315 Marsha Birdwell      46 Chattanooga        TN 1:42:25



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    10 Gordon Terwilliger   51 Franklin           TN   55:04

    2    15 Nick Honercamp       50 Chattanooga        TN   58:23

    3    57 Doug Starkey         53 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:13

    4    74 John Jugenheimer     51 Blue Ridge         GA 1:08:39

    5   116 Steve Jett           54 Signal Mtn         TN 1:12:22

    6   129 Richard Schulman     53                       1:13:55

    7   160 Eric Geissinger      53 Flintstone         GA 1:18:05

    8   173 Ken Moore            50 Signal Mtn         TN 1:19:29

    9   195 John Bolinger        50 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:56

   10   211 Ron Finley           51 Trenton            GA 1:22:58

   11   215 Bob Cutrer           50 Hixson             TN 1:23:14

   12   217 Joe Clancy           52                       1:23:25

   13   231 Paul Mcginley        50 Knoxville          TN 1:25:18

   14   255 Patrick Lavin        51 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:42

   15   268 Michael Maney        50 Oneida             TN 1:28:46

   16   274 Dennis Mccrory       52 Kenner             LA 1:29:03

   17   275 Thomas Hannah        53 Decatur            GA 1:29:04

   18   297 James Kohnle         50                       1:33:12

   19   301 Tom Puckett          52 Chattanooga        TN 1:34:10

   20   325 Mike Owens           53 Chattanooga        TN 1:50:17



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    98 Carolyn Mather       51 Morganton          GA 1:11:04

    2   139 Sue Anne Brown       53 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:03

    3   145 Ruth Grover          50 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:41

    4   147 Rosemary Hurayt      51 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:52

    5   181 Milli Bethea         50                       1:20:01

    6   244 Alva Lamontagne      51 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:39

    7   248 Beth Forbes-Smith    51 Knoxville          TN 1:26:54

    8   270 Liz Wilkins          51 Kennesaw           GA 1:28:52

    9   320 Voreata Waddell      52 Chattanooga        TN 1:45:46

   10   327 Marcia Owens         50 Chattanooga        TN 1:59:46



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    28 Royce Sayer          58 Oak Ridge          TN 1:02:13

    2    38 Norman Feaster       55 Decherd            TN 1:04:52

    3    47 Allan Morgan         55 Knoxville          TN 1:06:09

    4    97 Bill Bennett         55 Dalton             GA 1:10:57

    5    99 Doug Hawley          59 Rome               GA 1:11:06

    6   105 Jimmy Shirley        58 Chickamauga        GA 1:11:35

    7   108 Al Lamontagne        56 Chattanooga        TN 1:11:41

    8   152 Dan Bailey           56 Hixson             TN 1:16:12

    9   191 Joe Moan             56                       1:21:19

   10   193 Wilard Thrash        58 Ringgold           GA 1:21:38

   11   202 Edwin Kirzner        55 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:34

   12   227 Charlie Benson       56 Hixson             TN 1:24:47

   13   232 Jerry White          55 Cleveland          TN 1:25:23

   14   287 Charles Herport      55 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:31:31

   15   295 Phil Thomas          58                       1:32:34

   16   296 Terry O'brien        56 Roswell            GA 1:33:02

   17   323 Charles Dorman       58 Snellville         GA 1:47:48



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   229 Judy Stoller         58 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:05

    2   328 Anne Sayer           59 Oak Ridge          TN 2:08:35

    3   330 Betty Burrell        56 Harrison           TN 2:39:55



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   172 John Finn            61 Alpharetta         GA 1:19:25

    2   213 Frank Adkins         60 Ooltewah           TN 1:23:12

    3   269 Donald Burns         63 Ooltewah           TN 1:28:49

    4   310 Lee Meadows          60 Chattanooga        TN 1:39:17

    5   329 Jack Mcfarland       65 Decatur            GA 2:10:35



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   187 Liz Dickerson        62 Signal Mtn         TN 1:20:52

    2   322 Susan Harrison       60 Chattanooga        TN 1:46:05



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   300 B P Daniel           71 Trenton            GA 1:34:09



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99



Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.