April 22nd, 2017


Results

5K - 2000


                  THE THIRTY-SECOND CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 5K

            CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA NATIONAL MILITARY PARK

             CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 1, 2000, 8:45 A.M.





                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1     9 Ryan Goodwin         12                         19:13

    2    11 Oliver Townsend      13 Signal Mountain    TN   19:16

    3    12 Cameron Bean         13                         19:20

    4    22 James Mcdowell       14                         20:15

    5    29 Josh Cook            11 Cedartown          GA   21:02

    6    43 Barry Jackson        14 Dalton             GA   21:53

    7    55 Adam Gadberry        12 Chattanooga        TN   22:15

    8    59 Randy Anderson       12 Chattanooga        TN   22:31

    9    61 James Bass           10 Ringgold           GA   22:48

   10    67 Will Boyles          13 Chattanooga        TN   23:25

   11    72 Joey Leahy            8 Soddy Daisy        TN   23:40

   12    90 Scott Hughes          9                         24:21

   13   107 Mikey Leahy          11 Soddy Daisy        TN   25:02

   14   116 Chase Kleehammer      8 Chattanooga        TN   25:18

   15   124 Daniel Taylor        13                         25:38

   16   147 Hunter Johnson        9 Chattanooga        TN   26:29

   17   161 Alan Shirley         10 Ringgold           GA   27:11

   18   166 Collin Colucci       11 Chattanooga        TN   27:18

   19   169 Bj Thomas             9                         27:34

   20   245 Connor Howard         6 Hixson             TN   31:58

   21   251 James Strickland     14 Rossville          GA   32:16

   22   277 Andrue Potts         10 Chattanooga        TN   35:40



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1    41 Meredith Dement      12 Harrison           TN   21:52

    2    58 Randi Bass           13 Ringgold           GA   22:26

    3   123 Jana Leahy           13 Soddy Daisy        TN   25:35

    4   140 Lindy Dugger         13 Kingston           GA   26:15

    5   170 Laura Wagner          8                         27:37

    6   223 Taylor Simmons       11 Ringgold           GA   30:47

    7   252 Taylor Cox            7 Marengo            IN   32:16

    8   263 Hannah Wright        10 Rock Springs       GA   33:30

    9   264 Courtney Weever       9 Chickamauga        GA   33:33

   10   296 Jody Mcgill          14 Rossville          GA   46:05

   11   297 Mandy Reece          12 Rossville          GA   46:05



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     3 Michael Mcguire      15                         17:18

    2     5 Will Cleghorn        19                         18:13

    3    39 Rob Neal             19 Villanow           GA   21:49

    4    96 Brad Burcham         18                         24:41

    5   213 John Hubbartt        17 Hiram              GA   30:09



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    66 Holly Fantin         18                         23:22

    2    93 Amy Mccurry          18                         24:26

    3    98 Kim Fieldhouse       17                         24:46

    4   115 Tracy Henderson      18 Chickamauga        GA   25:17

    5   175 Candice Kilpatrick   19 Montevallo         AL   28:01

    6   186 Jennifer Stafford    18                         28:55

    7   220 Tonia Padgett        19 Ringgold           GA   30:33

    8   237 Lauren Shaheen       19 Chattanooga        TN   31:38

    9   285 Tiffany Davis        18 Chickamauga        GA   37:01



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 Joshua Turner        20                         17:09

    2    25 Derrick Marr         21                         20:33

    3    27 Jason Roddy          23 Soddy Daisy        TN   20:55

    4    37 Rob Righter          21                         21:43

    5    38 Trevor Corey         20 Chattanooga        TN   21:48

    6   108 Duane Brooks         24                         25:04

    7   197 Jason God            22 Chattanooga        TN   29:20

    8   214 Adam Leffew          22 Dayton             TN   30:12



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    36 Ashley Brown         24                         21:29

    2    45 Rhonda Costlow       23 Silver Creek       GA   21:55

    3    69 Mistil Pritchett     23                         23:36

    4    84 Jessica Sp           24                         24:09

    5   119 Shanna Streitmatter  20 Chattanooga        TN   25:23

    6   120 Crystal Godfrey      24 Ooltewah           TN   25:24

    7   141 Megan Parr           23 East Ridge         TN   26:16

    8   154 Emilie Crosby        20 Chattanooga        TN   26:52

    9   157 Lucy Williams        23 Signal Mtn         TN   26:56

   10   208 Lindsey Elliston     22 Dalton             GA   29:46

   11   225 Kristy Sussdorff     22                         30:55

   12   242 Abby Mcgee           24 Signal Mtn         TN   31:53

   13   272 Melissa Tomas        23 Columbus           GA   34:35

   14   289 Amanda Caldwell      24                         38:11



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    13 Shane Neal           28 Chattanooga        TN   19:26

    2    14 Dewayne Bramlett     26                         19:28

    3    16 Dan Ellis            29                         19:46

    4    31 Matt Adams           26                         21:06

    5    33 G Clinton Heyworth   27                         21:18

    6    34 Jeffrey God          26 East Ridge         TN   21:29

    7    63 Scott Brown          26 Signal Mtn         TN   22:56

    8    68 James Bryant         26 Cohutta            GA   23:32

    9    70 Tim Franklin         27                         23:39

   10    73 Tom Sullivan         27 Lookout Mtn        TN   23:45

   11   113 Blake Roberts        25                         25:16

   12   135 Jeffrey Longshore    26 Chattanooga        TN   26:09

   13   149 Scott Sussdorff      25                         26:40

   14   156 Tim Deakins          29 Whitwell           TN   26:55

   15   192 Allen Peters         28 Ringgold           GA   29:11

   16   221 Sean Vereen          26                         30:42

   17   262 Brian Anchondo       28                         33:23

   18   280 Stuart Gladish       28 Chattanooga        TN   35:59



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     4 Lauren Zadnik        27 Chattanooga        TN   17:29

    2    52 Sherry Sutherland    25 Ringgold           GA   22:12

    3    75 Lara Sibold          27 Chattanooga        TN   23:47

    4    77 Cameron Sawyer       28 Chattanooga        TN   23:49

    5    99 Rachel Rogers        25 Chattanooga        TN   24:46

    6   102 Shannon Guinade      28                         24:52

    7   106 Melissa Key          26 Ringgold           GA   24:55

    8   128 Leslie Draper        25 Hixson             TN   25:48

    9   172 Michelle Stewart     28 Ringgold           GA   27:42

   10   205 Stephanie Fowler     29 Ooltewah           TN   29:40

   11   224 Janet Moore          27                         30:52

   12   240 Monica Riley         27 Ringgold           GA   31:44

   13   247 Christie Woodfen     28 Harrison           TN   32:01

   14   254 Stacey Mathis        26                         32:27

   15   255 Lynn Smith           26                         32:37

   16   260 Emma Williams        25 Signal Mtn         TN   33:10

   17   275 Tracy Conrad         25 Chattanooga        TN   34:59

   18   288 April Oliver         25                         37:27

   19   290 Kimberly Miller      28 Signal Mtn         TN   38:11

   20   298 Lisa Stokes          29



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    21 Chris Eargle         30 Chattanooga        TN   20:15

    2    28 David Lillard        30 Chattanooga        TN   20:57

    3    54 Mike Culberson       30 Chickamauga        GA   22:14

    4    62 Mick Bagby           32 Chattanooga        TN   22:51

    5   100 Bruce Roberts        34                         24:49

    6   101 Lance Griffin        32 Ringgold           GA   24:51

    7   109 Greg Guagenti        32 Signal Mtn         TN   25:10

    8   114 Sam Sherard          30 Lafayette          GA   25:17

    9   126 Steve Swann          30                         25:40

   10   134 Mike Bridges         30 Ooltewah           TN   26:06

   11   137 D Scott Farley       31 Ooltewah           TN   26:10

   12   153 Rick Hicks           33 Chattanooga        TN   26:49

   13   215 Nathan Vaughn        32 Chattanooga        TN   30:15

   14   239 Rourk Freeman        32 Stevenson          AL   31:44

   15   279 Scott Wade           33                         35:56

   16   291 David Miller         31 Signal Mtn         TN   40:00



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    97 Bobby Kyle           32 Chattanooga        TN   24:44

    2   127 Devorah Sanchez      31                         25:42

    3   131 Lisa Culver          31 Ringgold           GA   25:57

    4   155 Elaine Cook          34                         26:52

    5   164 Renee Gibbs          32 Harrison           TN   27:14

    6   185 Mikie Camp           30 Chattanooga        TN   28:54

    7   203 Pam Harris           30                         29:34

    8   204 Tonja Ames           33                         29:36

    9   207 Cristi Verner        30 Ooltewah           TN   29:44

   10   212 Stephanie Austin     32 Chattanooga        TN   30:07

   11   222 Lisa Jones           32 Norcross           GA   30:45

   12   229 Beth Brock           31 Chattanooga        TN   31:03

   13   233 Angie Head           33 Ringgold           GA   31:16

   14   236 Sandi Coonley        33 Chattanooga        TN   31:35

   15   238 Marcy Freeman        30 Stevenson          AL   31:42

   16   243 Missy Emerling       33 Chattanooga        TN   31:53

   17   244 Elizabeth Raulston   30 Chattanooga        TN   31:57

   18   268 Shel Thomas          33                         33:47

   19   269 Kristan Liner        30 Signal Mtn         TN   33:54

   20   299 Teresa Cantoll       33



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    17 James P Russell      36 Lookout Mtn        GA   19:48

    2    23 David Mccullough     37                         20:23

    3    57 Brent Burns          35 Ooltewah           TN   22:21

    4    81 Ben Smallwood        37                         23:57

    5    87 Scott Sherrer        39                         24:14

    6    91 Tim Coakley          36 Ringgold           GA   24:23

    7   111 Frank Cowden         36 Chattanooga        TN   25:15

    8   121 Jeff Johnson         38 Cleveland          TN   25:25

    9   125 Sheldon Speares      35 Ooltewah           TN   25:39

   10   146 Jason Parker         35 Chatsworth         GA   26:28

   11   150 Jeff Pearce          38                         26:41

   12   160 Steve Tompkins       37                         27:10

   13   163 Terry Haywood        36                         27:13

   14   187 David Brown          36 Rossville          GA   29:01

   15   206 Campbell Brooks      36 Ringgold           GA   29:41

   16   219 David Barnes         36 Chattanooga        TN   30:26



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    35 Casey Braddock       38 Chattanooga        TN   21:29

    2    47 Chris Presley        39 Ft Oglethorpe      GA   22:06

    3    88 Shelley Huckabay     36                         24:19

    4    92 Vee Spears           36 Bryant             AL   24:25

    5   112 Judy Eaves           35 Chattanooga        TN   25:16

    6   132 Leslie Johnson       35 Ooltewah           TN   25:59

    7   133 Beth Wease           37 Chattanooga        TN   26:00

    8   148 Janie Tipton         38 Tracy              TN   26:32

    9   152 Laura Williams       36                         26:42

   10   176 Dawn Shirley         39 Ringgold           GA   28:05

   11   179 Sheri Ford           39                         28:17

   12   189 Melanie Bishop       36 Murfreesboro       TN   29:08

   13   201 Donna Bell           36 Cartersville       GA   29:27

   14   202 Lori Smith           35 Chattanooga        TN   29:33

   15   211 Pam Judd             36                         30:05

   16   218 Debra Horn           37                         30:22

   17   231 Sondra Geren         36 Georgetown         TN   31:12

   18   253 Karen Cox            36 Marengo            IN   32:27

   19   257 Kim Mcdaniel         36 Hixson             TN   32:45

   20   259 Jane Simmons         39 Ringgold           GA   32:57

   21   274 Brenda Woody         36 East Ridge         TN   34:47



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     1 Van Townsend         42 Signal Mountain    TN   16:39

    2     6 Marvin Watson        44 Chattanooga        TN   19:06

    3     7 Jim Reynolds         40 Chattanooga        TN   19:08

    4    10 Jim Dugger           44 Kingston           GA   19:16

    5    18 William Ensign       41 Marietta           GA   19:53

    6    42 Lane Jackson         43 Dalton             GA   21:52

    7    64 Ted Smith            40                         22:57

    8    76 Michael Walker       44 Chattanooga        TN   23:49

    9    80 Greg Cross           44                         23:53

   10    85 Steve Goodwin        40                         24:11

   11    86 Dale Ledford         42 Cleveland          TN   24:12

   12    89 Jim Hildebrand       44                         24:21

   13    94 Dan Roberts          43 Knoxville          TN   24:34

   14   110 Jim Carpenter        44 Chattanooga        TN   25:14

   15   117 Chris Kleehammer     40 Chattanooga        TN   25:18

   16   143 William Trotter      44 East Ridge         TN   26:18

   17   167 Dane Snowden         42 Ooltewah           TN   27:28

   18   171 Lebron Henderson     44 Chickamauga        GA   27:39

   19   188 Carl Gatlin          43 Cleveland          TN   29:02

   20   198 William Riner        44 Chattanooga        TN   29:23

   21   216 Mccracken Poston     40 Ringgold           GA   30:19

   22   246 Michael Howard       40 Hixson             TN   31:58

   23   249 James Shank          42                         32:10



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    95 Tami Stubblefield    40                         24:35

    2   138 Beverly Combs        41 Chattanooga        TN   26:11

    3   165 Karla Painter        41 Ringgold           GA   27:15

    4   180 Linda Lafleur        43 Chattanooga        TN   28:21

    5   182 Barbara Clark        41 Chattanooga        TN   28:28

    6   194 Valerie Hudson       41 Chattanooga        TN   29:18

    7   226 Maryann Snyder       40                         30:56

    8   227 Penny Bradshaw       44                         30:59

    9   235 Ann Walker           44 Chattanooga        TN   31:25

   10   267 Renee Speenburgh     40 Marietta           GA   33:47

   11   278 Teresa Potts         40 Chattanooga        TN   35:56

   12   282 Dixie Brackett       43                         36:03

   13   294 Deana Allen          43                         44:20



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     8 Phil Gates           45 Chattanooga        TN   19:10

    2    19 Jim Bryan            47 Ooltewah           TN   19:56

    3    26 Gary Hosmer          49                         20:42

    4    48 Mark Rhoden          49 East Ridge         TN   22:07

    5    49 Bob Braddock         49 Chattanooga        TN   22:08

    6   118 Joe Davis            46 Chickamauga        GA   25:23

    7   122 Mike Mason           49 Chattanooga        TN   25:34

    8   130 John Guider          47 Sugar Valley       GA   25:56

    9   139 Cliff Goodlet        49 Chattanooga        TN   26:13

   10   144 John Eberhart        47 Chattanooga        TN   26:21

   11   151 Brian Shutters       47 Chattanooga        TN   26:41

   12   158 Ed Morris            48 Hixson             TN   26:56

   13   159 Raymond Cooke        49 Ringgold           GA   27:01

   14   177 Michael W Payne      46 Harrison           TN   28:08

   15   184 Mike Mcdonald        46 Rossville          GA   28:41

   16   195 Mark Pierce          48                         29:18

   17   209 Tim Owens            48                         29:56

   18   210 Mike Thompson        46                         30:05

   19   230 George Johnson       49 Ringgold           GA   31:03

   20   232 Kim Smith            47 Rossville          GA   31:15

   21   266 Larry Allen          47                         33:41

   22   287 Michael Tate         45 Ringgold           GA   37:25



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    51 Debbie Mcclanahan    47 Chattanooga        TN   22:11

    2    83 Seong Glickman       46 Hixson             TN   24:08

    3   190 Sandy Boyles         47 Chattanooga        TN   29:09

    4   217 Marie Dement         47 Harrison           TN   30:20

    5   228 Betty Bates          48 Chickamauga        GA   31:01

    6   261 Debbie Dvorchik      49 Hixson             TN   33:11

    7   270 Sandra Smith         47 Rossville          GA   33:55

    8   271 Sharon Tate          46 Ringgold           GA   34:13

    9   281 Cece Russell-Jayne   46 Chattanooga        TN   36:02

   10   284 Patricia Nowlin      48 Chattanooga        TN   36:53



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    15 Larry Mize           52 Hixson             TN   19:30

    2    32 Bill Moore           51 Calhoun            GA   21:10

    3    46 Gene Hodge           51 Soddy Daisy        TN   22:01

    4    50 Ronnie Marcus        50 Dalton             GA   22:10

    5    53 Buster Spriggs       51 Chattanooga        TN   22:13

    6    60 Reinhard Zachau      51 Sewanee            TN   22:40

    7    71 Craig Wandelt        52 Chattanooga        TN   23:40

    8   145 Jim Hamblen          50 Chickamauga        GA   26:27

    9   162 Willard Carlisle     51 Soddy Daisy        TN   27:13

   10   168 Edward Colucci       51 Chattanooga        TN   27:32

   11   174 Bruce Russell-Jayne  50 Chattanooga        TN   27:56

   12   191 Ed Boyles            53 Chattanooga        TN   29:10

   13   200 Don Bates            52 Chickamauga        GA   29:24

   14   241 Daniel Oliver        52                         31:48

   15   250 Neal Ammerman        51 Chattanooga        TN   32:14



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   103 Lynnda Owens         51                         24:53

    2   104 Astrid Griffin       50 Chattanooga        TN   24:54

    3   105 Linda Mize           53 Hixson             TN   24:55

    4   256 Kathy Puckett        50 Chattanooga        TN   32:44



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    20 Allen Buquo          55 Chattanooga        TN   20:07

    2    24 Coye Blankenship     59                         20:25

    3    30 Tony Arnold          58 Soddy Daisy        TN   21:05

    4    40 Russ Haynes          55 Chattanooga        TN   21:50

    5    44 Jim Selman           57 Chattanooga        TN   21:53

    6    56 Alfred Enloe         58 Decatur            GA   22:19

    7    65 Gary Goddard         57 Chattanooga        TN   23:11

    8    74 Nick Nunley          57 Dayton             TN   23:46

    9    79 Reginald Mclelland   59 Lookout Mtn        GA   23:52

   10    82 Walter Sinor         57 Chattanooga        TN   24:04

   11   129 Rocco Lepere         55 Hixson             TN   25:52

   12   142 Steve Mather         56 Morganton          GA   26:17

   13   183 Eddie Dagnan         56 Ringgold           GA   28:33

   14   193 Monty Simmons        57 East Ridge         TN   29:17

   15   196 Art Jones            56 Chattanooga        TN   29:19

   16   234 Walt Jordan          56                         31:21

   17   258 Avery Mccuiston      56 Chattanooga        TN   32:47



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   199 Betty Humphris       55 Hixson             TN   29:24

    2   265 Sophronia Ward       57 Knoxville          TN   33:34

    3   273 Edwina Cohen         59 Chattanooga        TN   34:47

    4   276 Glenda Sajwaj        57 Chattanooga        TN   35:39

    5   283 Diane Moore          55                         36:42



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   173 Ladd Duryea          69 Signal Mtn         TN   27:43

    2   178 Jim Smallwood        62                         28:11

    3   181 Glenn Locke          69 Chattanooga        TN   28:25

    4   286 John Mccullough      64                         37:25



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   248 Girtie Locke         66 Chattanooga        TN   32:10

    2   292 Annelle Duryea       63 Signal Mtn         TN   41:13

    3   295 Clare Emery          61 Chattanooga        TN   45:07



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    78 Arthur Knoll         70 Sewanee            TN   23:51

    2   136 Mike Griffin         71 Chattanooga        TN   26:10



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   293 Marian Gardner       71 Ringgold           GA   43:37

Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.