April 22nd, 2017


Results

15K - 2004



                          FINAL GROUPING RESULTS
                  THE THIRTY-SIXTH CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 15K
                      PROCEEDS BENEFIT THE FRIENDS OF
            CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA NATIONAL MILITARY PARK
             CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 3, 2004, 8:45 A.M.
 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    55 Brandon Lord         11 HIXSON             TN 1:07:58 
    2    57 Ben Reynolds         19 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:08:26 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 Wim Codington        21 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   55:05 
    2    12 Jason Mitchell       21 ANNAPOLIS          MD   57:27 
    3    14 Kyle Smith           24 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   57:50 
    4    63 James Dvorscak       23 ROSSVILLE          GA 1:09:03 
    5   108 Steven Williams      24 APISON             TN 1:15:08 
    6   125 Jason Elrod          23 RINGGOLD           GA 1:16:47 
    7   151 Seth Roberts         21 BIRMINGHAM         AL 1:20:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    25 Gina Recher          24 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:02:01 
    2    73 Stacy Guess          24 HIXSON             TN 1:10:18 
    3   154 Candace Ford         24 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:20:27 
    4   155 Robert Harmaws       23 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:20:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Jeremiah Mushen      27 CHATTANOOGA        TN   51:53 
    2     5 Nick Wilkinson       26 CHATTANOOGA        TN   52:55 
    3    54 Ryan Ranalli         26 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:07:54 
    4    90 Jeramie Hoff         28 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:13:10 
    5    93 Robert Jefferson     27 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:13:24 
    6    94 Beau Wendholt        25 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:13:34 
    7   111 Robert Frank         29 MARIETTA           GA 1:15:13 
    8   124 Adam Burnett         29 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:16:46 
    9   127 Colby Poole          29 BIRMINGHAM         AL 1:17:10 
   10   171 Matt Grogan          28 MENTONE            AL 1:22:42 
   11   176 Jeff Poteralski      28 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:23:07 
   12   179 Joel Swanson         25 RINGGOLD           GA 1:23:31 
   13   197 Matthew Foster       27 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:25:43 
   14   206 Justin Mull          27 HARRISON           TN 1:26:32 
   15   219 David Tillman        29 CUMMING            GA 1:28:56 
   16   248 Matthew Rogers       28 JASPER             TN 1:37:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    36 Mandy Oakes          29 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:04:55 
    2    51 Heather Stone        26 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:06:50 
    3    71 Jessica Howard       26 KNOXVILLE          TN 1:10:15 
    4   119 Sarah Card           27 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:16:26 
    5   134 Sara DeYoung         29 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:17:56 
    6   149 Emily Richardson     28 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:19:47 
    7   210 Tiffany Kibler       29 CALHOUN            TN 1:27:28 
    8   224 Amanda Gadd          25 SODDY DAISY        TN 1:29:59 
    9   226 Jennifer Jordan      28 AUBURN             AL 1:30:44 
   10   235 Stephanie Hawkins    28 RINGGOLD           GA 1:33:19 
   11   236 Heather Jenkinson    26 POWELL             TN 1:34:30 
   12   249 Stacy Jones          27 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:38:31 
   13   253 Christin Johnson     28 CLEVELAND          TN 1:39:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 Kevin Phillips       32 OOLTEWAH           TN   50:07 
    2    11 Jeffrey Hoffman      30 MARIETTA           GA   57:23 
    3    16 Mitchel Cox          34 ROSSVILLE          GA   57:59 
    4    18 Matt Davies          30 CLEVELAND          TN 1:00:11 
    5    28 David Buntin         30 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:02:44 
    6    32 Ian Cross            32 MARIETTA           GA 1:03:23 
    7    46 Brandon Meredith     32 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:06:28 
    8    78 Roger Dahlke         31 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:10:56 
    9    81 John Holden          34 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:12:06 
   10    86 Rob Stadish          33 HARRISON           TN 1:12:57 
   11    91 Andy Wright          34 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:13:13 
   12    92 Rich Graham          33 RINGGOLD           GA 1:13:15 
   13   109 Danny Broetzmann     31 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:15:12 
   14   122 Simon Kasiewicz      32 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:16:35 
   15   168 Stephen Passen       34 NASHVILLE          TN 1:22:27 
   16   170 Brian Rogers         34 ATHENS             TN 1:22:42 
   17   195 Curt Hammontree      33 COHUTTA            GA 1:25:09 
   18   201 Anderson Fincher     33 CLEVELAND          TN 1:26:16 
   19   207 Scott Lay            34 KNOXVILLE          TN 1:26:35 
   20   243 Rob Dore             33 SMYRNA             TN 1:36:32 
   21   267 Doyal Swafford       33 DALTON             GA 1:58:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    22 Karen Aeberli        33 ATLANTA            GA 1:01:13 
    2    42 Michele Bishop       33 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:05:54 
    3    65 Christie Sell        34 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:09:19 
    4    95 Rebecca Shearer      32 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:13:37 
    5   107 Melissa Philpott     30 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:14:53 
    6   113 Heather Corley       32 LOOKOUT MTN        GA 1:15:17 
    7   130 Sissye Jones         33 HIXSON             TN 1:17:28 
    8   143 Liz Wilson           30 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:18:40 
    9   163 Lisa Sims            34 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:21:56 
   10   178 Tammy Cook           34 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:23:23 
   11   182 Lisa Mihora          30 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:23:37 
   12   186 Lyn Douglas          33 DALTON             GA 1:23:54 
   13   189 Laura Slatton        31 KNOXVILLE          TN 1:24:18 
   14   202 Amy Fincher          31 CLEVELAND          TN 1:26:16 
   15   208 Kristen Goodfellow   31 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:26:57 
   16   213 Holly Clements       34 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:27:43 
   17   215 Vanessa Torrence     33 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:27:46 
   18   231 Missy Elliott        34 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:32:38 
   19   237 Paige Phillips       31 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:35:11 
   20   242 Tina Hieden          33 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:36:12 
   21   245 Mary Stoetzner       30 EAST RIDGE         TN 1:37:30 
   22   246 Heathere Dolan       30 RINGGOLD           GA 1:37:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     1 Eric Stabb           36 ATHENS             GA   49:40 
    2     8 Thomas Sell          37 SIGNAL MTN         TN   56:22 
    3    13 Kerry Hoover         39 RED BANK           TN   57:35 
    4    17 Jamie Kreider        35 ATLANTA            GA   58:48 
    5    20 Bryant Miller        36 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:00:49 
    6    30 David Ingram         37 INDIANAPOLIS       IN 1:03:14 
    7    35 Blake Young          39 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:04:46 
    8    48 Randall Hebert       37 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:06:41 
    9    49 Mark Hickey          38 ALCOA              TN 1:06:43 
   10    60 Jay Gill             37 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:08:30 
   11    64 Scott Love           37 CLEVELAND          TN 1:09:04 
   12    68 David Grant          36 DULUTH             GA 1:10:09 
   13    69 Tom Eddy             37 LOOKOUT MTN        TN 1:10:10 
   14    72 Aaron Mercer         35 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:10:16 
   15    76 Les Conner           35 CLEVELAND          TN 1:10:24 
   16    99 Matthew Spotorno     36 FAYETTEVILLE       GA 1:13:50 
   17   101 David Moghani        37 SCOTTSBORO         AL 1:14:29 
   18   103 Lamar Starks         35 CARROLLTON         GA 1:14:45 
   19   104 Randall Bass         36 FT. OGLETHORPE     GA 1:14:50 
   20   120 Frank Acocella       38 HAMPTON            GA 1:16:27 
   21   135 Andy Koss            35 RINGGOLD           GA 1:17:57 
   22   146 Thomas Kale Jr       37 HIXSON             TN 1:18:59 
   23   156 Scott Guess          38 RINGGOLD           GA 1:20:48 
   24   161 Kevin Rains          36 RINGGOLD           GA 1:21:23 
   25   162 Craig Cott           39 HIXSON             TN 1:21:32 
   26   177 Jerry Hoffer         38 CLEVELAND          TN 1:23:11 
   27   190 John Payne           39 ATLANTA            GA 1:24:23 
   28   229 Mark Smeltzer        36 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:31:55 
   29   234 Eric Duffy           36 ROCKY FACE         GA 1:33:18 
   30   262 Greg Lann            37 RINGGOLD           GA 1:43:11 
   31   266 James Swafford       39 NEWNAN             GA 1:57:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    27 Jan Gautier          38 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:02:24 
    2    83 Dayna Duffy          35 ROCKY FACE         GA 1:12:27 
    3   115 Connie Petty         38 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:15:45 
    4   123 Barb Ensign          35 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:16:36 
    5   139 Julie Payne          35 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:18:24 
    6   147 Tammy Nichols        37 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:19:21 
    7   157 Anna Poe             35 CARTERSVILLE       GA 1:21:10 
    8   184 Michelle Legault     37 ATLANTA            GA 1:23:51 
    9   188 Melissa Smeltzer     36 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:24:16 
   10   192 Samantha Smith       37 SODDY DAISY        TN 1:24:25 
   11   212 Cathy Pruett         36 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:27:38 
   12   217 Sarah Stelzner       36 INDIANAPOLIS       IN 1:28:04 
   13   232 Lori Hairrell        35 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:33:17 
   14   239 Andrea Smith         38 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:35:16 
   15   251 Wendy Richardson     36 RINGGOLD           GA 1:38:34 
   16   254 Deborah Dudley       39 SEWANEE            TN 1:40:21 
   17   255 Lisa Hilliard        39 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:40:23 
   18   261 Ellen Lann           35 RINGGOLD           GA 1:42:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Tim Ensign           41 CHATTANOOGA        TN   52:11 
    2    15 Mark Miller          43 FT OGLETHORPE      GA   57:51 
    3    21 John Gracy           43 RINGGOLD           GA 1:00:56 
    4    29 Jeff Bowman          42 TALLAHASSEE        FL 1:02:57 
    5    40 Hank Hopping         40 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:05:35 
    6    41 Chuck Denham         41 LOOKOUT MTN        TN 1:05:42 
    7    43 David Brown          43 WOODSTOCK          GA 1:06:04 
    8    47 David Wilson         40 COHUTTA            GA 1:06:36 
    9    56 James Zahn           43 MCMINNVILLE        TN 1:08:10 
   10    66 Paul VanKooten       44 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:09:37 
   11    74 David Hall           40 HIXSON             TN 1:10:21 
   12    75 Jim Wright           43 SODDY DAISY        TN 1:10:24 
   13    87 Chad Walton          40 LAWRENCEVILLE      GA 1:13:00 
   14    97 Tony Ellis           41 ROSSVILLE          GA 1:13:48 
   15    98 John Selman          41 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:13:49 
   16   114 Eric Carlson         43 ROCKY FACE         GA 1:15:26 
   17   118 Raymond Sentell      41 KNOXVILLE          TN 1:16:18 
   18   126 Chris Kleehammer     44 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:17:09 
   19   131 Tom Schafer          44 CLEVELAND          TN 1:17:39 
   20   132 Scott Smith          41 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:17:44 
   21   140 Rick Adams           42 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:18:29 
   22   256 Michael Leasure      42 MARIETTA           GA 1:40:30 
   23   259 Ian Harper           44 CLEVELAND          TN 1:40:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   112 Suzanne DeMarchi     40 SMYRNA             GA 1:15:17 
    2   128 Janice Cornett       40 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:17:19 
    3   152 Sherilyn Johnson     41 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:20:23 
    4   160 Linda Andreae        43 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:21:21 
    5   233 Suzanne Hooie        42 DALTON             GA 1:33:18 
    6   240 Kristin Davenport    42 LOOKOUT MTN        TN 1:35:17 
    7   252 Karen Rogers         42 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:39:35 
    8   260 Janice Wycherley     44 ROCKY FACE         GA 1:40:55 
    9   263 Susan Mietling       43 MARIETTA           GA 1:43:11 
   10   264 Julie Graves         43 NASHVILLE          TN 1:46:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 Chad Varga           45 HIXSON             TN   54:11 
    2     9 Mitch Keebler        47 CHATTANOOGA        TN   56:31 
    3    10 Jeff Richard         46 HARRISON           TN   57:00 
    4    24 Chris Atherton       46 MARIETTA           GA 1:01:55 
    5    38 Cliff Milam          45 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:05:29 
    6    39 Don Gregg            46 CHICKAMAUGA        GA 1:05:33 
    7    44 James Hall           48 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:06:10 
    8    45 Terry Bailey         46 CHICKAMAUGA        GA 1:06:14 
    9    50 Jim Steffes          48 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:06:48 
   10    58 Chris Sentell        48 SEYMOUR            TN 1:08:28 
   11    61 Geary Fults          45 ALTAMONT           TN 1:08:32 
   12    67 don Hillis           47 NEW MARKET         AL 1:09:53 
   13    77 Danny Gill           45 CLEVELAND          TN 1:10:38 
   14    79 Danny Cox            46 HIXSON             TN 1:11:40 
   15    82 Richard Meek         47 RED BANK           TN 1:12:08 
   16    84 Howard Hale          49 HIXSON             TN 1:12:33 
   17    88 Wayne Baker          46 CLEVELAND          TN 1:13:05 
   18    96 Rich Mercer          49 HIXSON             TN 1:13:39 
   19   129 David Martin         48 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:17:24 
   20   133 Jon Huebschman       45 CHARLESTON         TN 1:17:47 
   21   136 Mike Daubner         46 CLEVELAND          TN 1:18:07 
   22   144 Leonard McCurdy      47 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:18:41 
   23   164 Jack Carlson         48 KNOXVILLE          TN 1:22:00 
   24   165 Eric Lamport         46 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:22:03 
   25   200 Sanford Hall         45 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:25:59 
   26   204 Bill Jones           46 ATLANTA            GA 1:26:24 
   27   250 Dave Denny           47 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:38:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   121 Sarah Bowen          47 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:16:29 
    2   141 Beverly Nash         46 ATLANTA            GA 1:18:33 
    3   142 Melodie Thompson-Smi 48 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:18:34 
    4   185 Colleen Vanloh       47 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:23:52 
    5   193 Maria Thompson       47 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:24:30 
    6   209 Cathy Smith          45 HIXSON             TN 1:27:07 
    7   214 Anne Baugh           47 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:27:45 
    8   225 Sheila Guess         47 HIXSON             TN 1:30:29 
    9   241 Andrea Crouch        45 LOOKOUT MTN        TN 1:36:12 
   10   247 Betty Holder         45 RINGGOLD           GA 1:37:42 
   11   257 Cathy McIntire       48 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:40:49 
   12   268 Lenora Pou           49 CHICKAMAUGA        GA 2:00:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    19 John Walker          51 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:00:21 
    2    23 Nick Honerkamp       54 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:01:19 
    3    31 Vasan Neovaicul      53 ATLANTA            GA 1:03:15 
    4    33 Steve Rogers         54 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:03:27 
    5    37 Joe Axley            53 ATHENS             TN 1:04:56 
    6    52 Michael Martin       53 HIXSON             TN 1:06:59 
    7    53 Mike Sikes           51 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:07:53 
    8    62 Danny Casteel        52 CLEVELAND          TN 1:08:56 
    9    70 Randy Wood           50 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:10:14 
   10   100 Roger Harris         50 RINGGOLD           GA 1:14:10 
   11   106 Paul Peterson        50 MACON              GA 1:14:52 
   12   116 Terry Baugh          50 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:15:54 
   13   138 Michael Mason        53 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:18:21 
   14   148 Dennis Henderson     50 HIXSON             TN 1:19:21 
   15   153 Mike Eaves           50 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:20:23 
   16   158 Mark Rhoden          53 EAST RIDGE         TN 1:21:13 
   17   159 Mark Kinsman         51 HIXSON             TN 1:21:18 
   18   169 David Smith          50 DALTON             GA 1:22:38 
   19   173 Michael Maney        54 ONEIDA             TN 1:22:57 
   20   180 Bob Cutrer           54 HIXSON             TN 1:23:31 
   21   191 Pat Hagan            53 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:24:23 
   22   199 Alec Taylor          50 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:25:54 
   23   203 Carter Lynch         51 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:26:18 
   24   205 Bill Henderson       53 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:26:24 
   25   220 Jim Hamblen          54 CHICKAMAUGA        GA 1:29:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   166 Deborah Rhoden       53 EAST RIDGE         TN 1:22:05 
    2   222 Leann Adkins         50 LAFOLLETTE         TN 1:29:35 
    3   258 Judy Young           51 SIGNAL MTN         TN 1:40:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    26 Terry Webb           55 FT OGLETHORPE      GA 1:02:18 
    2    80 Craig Kelly          55 ELORA              TN 1:12:01 
    3    89 Tom Schaap           58 DUNWOODY           GA 1:13:05 
    4   102 Reinhard Zachau      55 SEWANEE            TN 1:14:41 
    5   105 Charlie Vandergriff  57 SODDY DAISY        TN 1:14:51 
    6   145 Truman Smith         57 HIXSON             TN 1:18:41 
    7   167 Monty Reeves         57 OOLTEWAH           TN 1:22:20 
    8   172 Earl Kelle           56 HIXSON             TN 1:22:48 
    9   174 Bill Bennett         59 DALTON             GA 1:23:00 
   10   175 Dwayne Burnett       55 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:23:01 
   11   187 Eric Geissinger      57 FLINTSTONE         GA 1:24:10 
   12   216 Thomas Hannah        57 DECATUR            GA 1:27:47 
   13   221 Louis Anderson       56 JASPER             TN 1:29:29 
   14   223 Jim Crichton         56 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:29:51 
   15   228 Jerry White          59 CLEVELAND          TN 1:31:54 
   16   238 Doug Graydon         56 LAFAYETTE          GA 1:35:15 
   17   244 J B Mull             56 CLEVELAND          TN 1:37:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   181 Sue Anne Brown       57 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:23:36 
    2   196 Mary Duguay          55 MARIETTA           GA 1:25:23 
    3   227 Judy White           56 CLEVELAND          TN 1:31:10 
    4   230 Voreata Waddell      56 DUNLAP             TN 1:32:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    34 Jim Duguay           65 MARIETTA           GA 1:03:32 
    2    59 Sergio Bianchini     63 EAST RIDGE         TN 1:08:29 
    3    85 Ted Hegenbarth       62 GADSDEN            AL 1:12:36 
    4   110 Doug Hawley          63 DALTON             GA 1:15:13 
    5   117 Jesse Roberson       64 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:16:14 
    6   137 Bud Wisseman         64 CHATTANOOGA        TN 1:18:18 
    7   150 Walter Sinor         61 VALLEY HEAD        AL 1:19:48 
    8   183 Dan Bailey           60 HIXSON             TN 1:23:46 
    9   194 Dick Orendorff       64 RIVERSIDE          AL 1:25:00 
   10   198 Terrance O'Brien     60 ROSWELL            GA 1:25:50 
   11   211 David Wycherley      60 ROCKY FACE         GA 1:27:36 
   12   218 James Hefner         71 JASPER             GA 1:28:23 
   13   269 Jack McFarland       69 DECATUR            GA 2:02:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   265 Joan Maney           64 ONEIDA             TN 1:56:24 


     

Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.