April 22nd, 2017


Results

5K - 2004



                          FINAL GROUPING RESULTS
                   THE THIRTY-SIXTH CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 5K
                      PROCEEDS BENEFIT THE FRIENDS OF
            CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA NATIONAL MILITARY PARK
             CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 3, 2004, 8:30 A.M.
 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    14 Joey Leahy           12 SODDY DAISY        TN   20:17 
    2    18 Chris Guess          14 RINGGOLD           GA   20:33 
    3    27 Jacob Best           11 SIGNAL MTN         TN   21:45 
    4    30 Tyler Keys           12 RINGGOLD           GA   22:21 
    5    44 Troy Tillman         12 CHATTANOOGA        TN   23:26 
    6    61 Anthony Little       14 FT. OGLETHORPE     GA   24:49 
    7    87 Marco Bianchini      13 EAST RIDGE         TN   26:31 
    8    94 Thomas Walters       11 EAST RIDGE         TN   26:52 
    9   102 Taylor Simpson        8 ROME               GA   27:21 
   10   104 Jason Cha            12 OOLTEWAH           TN   27:29 
   11   131 Grant Bowers          9 CUMMING            GA   29:01 
   12   145 Brently White         9 GEORGETOWN         TN   30:04 
   13   150 Luigi Antonialli     10 CHATTANOOGA        TN   30:23 
   14   185 Drew Tompkins        11 RINGGOLD           GA   36:24 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    47 Jennifer Gordon      14 HIXSON             TN   23:46 
    2    74 Shelby Hudson        14 RINGGOLD           GA   25:43 
    3    86 Megan Eller          14 COLLEGEDALE        TN   26:30 
    4    88 Kristin Roe          12 SIGNAL MTN         TN   26:32 
    5   117 Hayler-Rae Tillman    9 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:11 
    6   121 Caitlin Duggan        9 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:21 
    7   152 Lera Simpson         13 ROME               GA   30:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 Jacob Childs         18 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   19:08 
    2     4 Ben Bruhn            19 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   19:09 
    3     8 Nathaniel Sandidge   15 RINGGOLD           GA   19:38 
    4    10 Michael Parrish      16 FT OGLETHORPE      GA   19:50 
    5    17 Cody Carlson         15 ROCKY FACE         GA   20:23 
    6    19 Andrew Grant         15 DULUTH             GA   20:34 
    7    91 Andrew Glass         15 OOLTEWAH           TN   26:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    42 Rebekah Emrich       19 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   23:06 
    2    48 Jana Leahy           17 SODDY DAISY        TN   23:46 
    3    54 Bethany Carlton      19 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   24:12 
    4    83 Angela Toole         18 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   26:14 
    5   122 Joni Deans           19 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   28:23 
    6   148 Amanda Goodwin       19 SODDY DAISY        TN   30:08 
    7   160 Maggie Cornelius     18 OOLTEWAH           TN   31:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     1 Scott Borger         21 DENVER             CO   17:24 
    2     2 Craig Pope           22 ROME               GA   17:41 
    3    35 Jonathan Mobley      23 DAYTON             TN   22:35 
    4    76 Bradley Freeman      20 SODDY DAISY        TN   25:51 
    5    78 Taylor Smith         23 LAWRENCEVILLE      GA   25:58 
    6    90 Wayne Baswell        22 CHATTANOOGA        TN   26:42 
    7   130 Blake Freeman        24 SODDY DAISY        TN   28:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    32 Amanda Whitehead     20 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   22:23 
    2    38 Rebecca Roos         20 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   22:41 
    3    39 Heidi Schuler        20 LOOKOUT MTN        GA   22:42 
    4    52 Michelle Meek        23 RED BANK           TN   24:09 
    5    60 Michelle Grissinger  21 RINGGOLD           GA   24:43 
    6    69 Melissa Wall         24 MACON              GA   25:26 
    7    77 Emily Iracane        24 MEMPHIS            TN   25:52 
    8    79 Kimberly Woodbury    22 LAWRENCEVILLE      GA   25:59 
    9   105 Katie Wells          21 ROSSVILLE          GA   27:33 
   10   139 Monica Bradley       24 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:43 
   11   144 April Harbour        20 CHATTANOOGA        TN   30:02 
   12   167 Rebekah Mason        24 CHATTANOOGA        TN   32:24 
   13   174 Alisha Ricks         23 SODDY DAISY        TN   33:39 
   14   179 Kimberly Sellers     22 RINGGOLD           GA   34:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    22 Brian Baker          28 CHATTANOOGA        TN   20:59 
    2    40 Michael Kaplan       25 CHATTANOOGA        TN   22:46 
    3    43 Chris Womack         28 CHATTANOOGA        TN   23:22 
    4    70 Brian Ross           29 MACON              GA   25:27 
    5   157 Aaron Wolfe          27 CHATTANOOGA        TN   30:56 
    6   166 Jason Sims           26 CHATTANOOGA        TN   31:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    92 Kristy Sussdorff     26 OOLTEWAH           TN   26:47 
    2   116 Crystal Speares      28 OOLTEWAH           TN   28:05 
    3   126 Kim Gee              29 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:44 
    4   127 Allison Tankersley   28 HARRISON           TN   28:50 
    5   137 Lyndsay Botts        29 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:39 
    6   138 Tiffany Riley        27 RINGGOLD           GA   29:42 
    7   156 Amy Thompson         28 CHATTANOOGA        TN   30:54 
    8   168 Christie Price       27 SODDY DAISY        TN   32:37 
    9   187 Sebrena Wade         29 MCMINNVILLE        TN   38:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Mauricio Lino        34 DALTON             GA   20:01 
    2    13 Darin Martin         30 CHATTANOOGA        TN   20:16 
    3    20 J J Joralemon        33 MONTEAGLE          TN   20:36 
    4    24 David Lillard        34 CHATTANOOGA        TN   21:07 
    5    31 Robert Canavan       33 CHATTANOOGA        TN   22:21 
    6    45 Jason Tankersley     30 HARRISON           TN   23:27 
    7    49 Sam Sherard          34 CHATTANOOGA        TN   23:54 
    8    65 Chuck Thompson       30 HARRISON           TN   25:12 
    9    84 Mike Bridges         34 OOLTEWAH           TN   26:18 
   10    95 Brad Jones           32 TRION              GA   26:55 
   11   103 Brian Anchondo       32 ROSSVILLE          GA   27:23 
   12   141 David King           33 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:44 
   13   143 Gary White           33 GEORGETOWN         TN   29:59 
   14   171 Nathaniel Garth      33 CHATTANOOGA        TN   33:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    33 Vicki Bower          32 CHATTANOOGA        TN   22:32 
    2   106 Sonya Reagor         34 OOLTEWAH           TN   27:47 
    3   108 Kimberly Naccarrato  31 COHUTTA            GA   27:48 
    4   118 Sarah Bryan          34 LOOKOUT MTN        TN   28:12 
    5   128 Karen Buntin         33 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:51 
    6   142 Natalie King         32 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:45 
    7   169 Lecilia Landa        33 CHATTANOOGA        TN   32:59 
    8   175 Stephanie Shankles   31 CHATTANOOGA        TN   33:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Bernardo Lopez       35 DALTON             GA   19:24 
    2    12 Jamie Sanders        35 CHATTANOOGA        TN   20:12 
    3    34 Brent Burns          39 OOLTEWAH           TN   22:33 
    4    36 Rick Hicks           37 CHATTANOOGA        TN   22:38 
    5    41 Craig Gagliardi      39 CHICKAMAUGA        GA   23:01 
    6    50 Eric Marshall        39 MCDONALD           TN   23:55 
    7    81 Randy Petty          36 OOLTEWAH           TN   26:13 
    8    89 Sonny Terrell        37 CHATTANOOGA        TN   26:39 
    9    96 Charles Brown        38 HARRISON           TN   26:57 
   10    98 Sheldon Speares      39 OOLTEWAH           TN   27:08 
   11   107 Geoff Rhodes         36 RINGGOLD           GA   27:48 
   12   147 Greg Burgess         39 RINGGOLD           GA   30:06 
   13   164 David Goodwill       37 CLEVELAND          TN   31:45 
   14   194 Michael Knox         36 CHATTANOOGA        TN   41:57 
   15   195 Steve Minton         35 CHATTANOOGA        TN   43:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    75 Nancy Dodson         35 CHATTANOOGA        TN   25:45 
    2   124 Kim Leasure          39 SODDY DAISY        TN   28:31 
    3   136 Kari Luedtke         36 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:26 
    4   163 Marla Hood           35 SIGNAL MTN         TN   31:39 
    5   198 Lorri Kelly          36 CHATTANOOGA        TN         
    6   199 Annette Williams     36 CHATTANOOGA        TN         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 Jim Reynolds         44 CHATTANOOGA        TN   19:47 
    2    26 Gregg Sims           40 RINGGOLD           GA   21:20 
    3    67 Kent Bowers          44 CUMMING            GA   25:19 
    4    68 Greg Ber             42 TERRE HAUTE        IN   25:21 
    5    73 Mike Kelly           40 CHATTANOOGA        TN   25:37 
    6    80 Jimmy Eller          44 COLLEGEDALE        TN   26:00 
    7    97 Steve Goodwin        44 SODDY DAISY        TN   26:59 
    8   109 Howard Reagor        40 OOLTEWAH           TN   27:49 
    9   125 Davis Brown          40 ROSSVILLE          GA   28:38 
   10   140 Andy Parker          41 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:44 
   11   151 Steven Tompkins      42 RINGGOLD           GA   30:38 
   12   165 Jeff Glass           43 OOLTEWAH           TN   31:49 
   13   186 Kenneth Radley       43 HARRISON           TN   36:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    25 Beverly Leaman       41 KNOXVILLEE         TN   21:16 
    2    57 Dale Tillman         43 CHATTANOOGA        TN   24:20 
    3    64 Cindy Garland        43 RINGGOLD           GA   25:07 
    4   123 Tina Girvin          43 FISHERS            IN   28:25 
    5   146 Cindy Harbour        44 CHATTANOOGA        TN   30:05 
    6   149 Brenda Harris        41 RINGGOLD           GA   30:19 
    7   153 Ann Simpson          40 ROME               GA   30:47 
    8   161 Dottie Berry         42 RINGGOLD           GA   31:33 
    9   162 Cindy Briston        40 RINGGOLD           GA   31:34 
   10   188 Teresa Goodwin       44 SODDY DAISY        TN   39:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 Eddie Boswell        49 CARTERSVILLE       GA   19:29 
    2     7 Tim Hollenkamp       46 CINCINNATI         OH   19:31 
    3    15 Ed Parrish           45 FT OGLETHORPE      GA   20:17 
    4    16 David Presley        49 FT. OGLETHORPE     GA   20:18 
    5    23 Pat Leahy            48 SODDY DAISY        TN   21:00 
    6    55 Steve Garland        45 RINGGOLD           GA   24:17 
    7    93 Don Lastine          48 CHATTANOOGA        TN   26:51 
    8   111 William Trotter      48 EAST RIDGE         TN   27:53 
    9   114 Claude Hager         45 CHATTANOOGA        TN   27:59 
   10   119 Don VanLandingham    48 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:13 
   11   154 Thomas Lawson        48 CLEVELAND          TN   30:48 
   12   159 Gary Sentey          45 ANDERSONVILLE      TN   31:06 
   13   181 Ronnie Leffew        47 EAST RIDGE         TN   35:00 
   14   191 Mike Tate            49 RINGGOLD           GA   39:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    58 Tina Morgan          46 HARRISON           TN   24:27 
    2   112 Amy Mullens          49 RINGGOLD           GA   27:54 
    3   115 Colleen Gordon       46 HIXSON             TN   27:59 
    4   135 Beverly Bales        45 CHATTANOOGA        TN   29:24 
    5   170 Reda Lawson          47 CLEVELAND          TN   33:10 
    6   190 Ardena Hicks         47 CHATTANOOGA        TN   39:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    28 Gary Hosmer          53 ATLANTA            GA   22:00 
    2    29 Alain Sotteau        52 ATLANTA            GA   22:18 
    3    37 Butch Cooke          54 RINGGOLD           GA   22:40 
    4    56 Cliff Goodlet        53 CHATTANOOGA        TN   24:19 
    5    62 Spencer Evans        51 LAFAYETTE          GA   24:53 
    6    66 David Klinger        51 RINGGOLD           GA   25:14 
    7   101 John Eberhart        51 CHATTANOOGA        TN   27:19 
    8   120 Mike Williams        52 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:20 
    9   133 Tom Gribben          52 HIXSON             TN   29:08 
   10   173 Larry Sims           52 CHATTANOOGA        TN   33:33 
   11   183 Rick Erwin           54 ROSSVILLE          GA   35:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   113 Susan Wells          51 ROSSVILLE          GA   27:58 
    2   172 Judith Chesnutt      50 CHATTANOOGA        TN   33:20 
    3   178 Sharon Tate          50 RINGGOLD           GA   34:25 
    4   197 Betty Sinor          54 VALLEY HEAD        AL         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Allen Buquo          59 CHATTANOOGA        TN   20:41 
    2    46 David Sanders        55 COHUTTA            GA   23:33 
    3    51 Russ Haynes          59 CHATTANOOGA        TN   23:58 
    4    59 Gene Hodge           55 SODDY DAISY        TN   24:35 
    5    63 Craig Wandelt        56 OOLTEWAH           TN   24:59 
    6    71 Chuck Allen          57 CHATTANOOGA        TN   25:34 
    7    72 Daniel Oliver        56 CHATTANOOGA        TN   25:36 
    8    85 Rocco Lepere         59 HIXSON             TN   26:29 
    9   100 Patrick Lavin        55 CHATTANOOGA        TN   27:17 
   10   110 William Hixson       59 ATHENS             TN   27:49 
   11   129 Don Stites           56 CHATTANOOGA        TN   28:52 
   12   134 Charles Herport      59 LAKESITE           TN   29:11 
   13   177 Carl Sexton          59 OAK RIDGE          TN   34:10 
   14   180 John Hilbrandt       57 RINGGOLD           GA   34:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    99 Rosemary Hurayt      55 CHATTANOOGA        TN   27:16 
    2   182 Sandra Hixson        57 ATHENS             TN   35:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    53 Jim Selman           61 CHATTANOOGA        TN   24:11 
    2    82 Jim Head             61 TUNNEL HILL        GA   26:13 
    3   132 Frank Adkins         64 OOLTEWAH           TN   29:03 
    4   155 Art Jones            60 CHATTANOOGA        TN   30:53 
    5   158 Alfred Enloe         62 DECATUR            GA   30:57 
    6   176 Lee Meadows          64 CHATTANOOGA        TN   34:09 
    7   184 Don Burns            67 OOLTEWAH           TN   35:39 
    8   193 Dan St. Clair        74 CHATTANOOGA        TN   41:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   189 Girtie Locke         70 CHATTANOOGA        TN   39:24 
    2   192 Judy Polowski        61 CHATTANOOGA        TN   40:37 
    3   196 Marian Gardner       75 RINGGOLD           GA   44:46 



     

Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.