April 22nd, 2017


Results

15K - 2007

                          FINAL GROUPING RESULTS

                  THE THIRTY-NINTH CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 15K

                      PROCEEDS BENEFIT THE FRIENDS OF

            CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA NATIONAL MILITARY PARK

            CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 14, 2007, 8:30 A.M.

 





                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1     1 Dennis Bauer         28 Decatur         GA   49:29 



                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1    14 Jan Gautier          41 Chattanooga     TN 1:01:52 



                       MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1     3 Tim Ensign           44 Chattanooga     TN   51:54 



                      FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1    66 Amanda Hartberger    40 Hixson          TN 1:11:30 



                    MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1    22 John Walker          54 Chattanooga     TN 1:03:53 



                   FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1   176 Sue Anne Brown       60 Chattanooga     TN 1:25:02 



                          MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

    1     2 Bill Matthews        17 Chattanooga        TN   50:40 

    2     4 Caleb Morgan         19 Cleveland          TN   53:43 

    3     9 Zach McElrath        19 Lookout Mtn        GA   59:45 

    4    10 Carter Whittier      19 Flintstone         GA   59:54 

    5    34 Tyler Keys           15 Ringgold           GA 1:06:27 

    6    41 Shu Doi              15 Hixson             TN 1:08:38 

    7    48 Bruce Smith          19 Signal Mtn         TN 1:09:29 

    8    71 Zachary Haines       17 Chattanooga        TN 1:12:13 

    9    75 Marco Bianchini      16 East Ridge         TN 1:12:41 

   10    76 Jack McGinness       14 Rising Fawn        GA 1:12:44 

   11   168 Thomas Walters       14 East Ridge         TN 1:23:50 

   12   181 Nathan Pendergrass   15 Dalton             TN 1:25:35 



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

    1   151 Casey Burrell        16 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:02 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     5 Matt Katzerberger    21 Battlefield        MO   55:02 

    2    16 Chas Webb            20 New Caanan         CT 1:02:14 

    3    18 Bill Brock           23 Chattanooga        TN 1:03:01 

    4    38 Seth Roberts         24 Manchester         TN 1:07:58 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    37 Kimberly Humphries   23 Grand Rapids       MI 1:07:08 

    2    42 Lora Liu             24 Ooltewah           TN 1:08:42 

    3    68 Margaret Drew        20 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:11:37 

    4    74 Jessie Harris        20 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:12:41 

    5    94 Laura Davies         20 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:42 

    6   105 Lucy Miller          20 Chattanooga        TN 1:16:08 

    7   129 Elizabeth Inskeep    22 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:12 

    8   153 Sarah Donnenan       23 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:25 

    9   183 Diana Barbeauld      21 Hixson             TN 1:25:43 

   10   227 April Ebbinger       23 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:25 

   11   236 Katie Mowery         24 Chattanooga        TN 1:33:28 

   12   243 Courtney McCoy       24 Ringgold           GA 1:35:09 

   13   255 Sara Mowery          21 McDonald           TN 1:36:38 

   14   258 Denielle Anderson    21 Chattanooga        TN 1:38:05 

   15   271 Roxxann Quinn        20 Lafayette          GA 1:43:51 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Troy Ketchum         28 Chattanooga        TN   58:15 

    2    19 Stephen Smith        26 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:03:06 

    3    25 Robert Hartmans      26 Chattanooga        TN 1:04:51 

    4    32 Jonathan Adcock      25 Knoxville          TN 1:06:17 

    5    67 Jason Cox            29 Cleveland          TN 1:11:32 

    6    82 Thomas Prettyman     25 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:13:22 

    7   113 Nik Meeks            25 Chattanooga        TN 1:16:50 

    8   125 Michael Tindle       27 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:58 

    9   134 Derek Steele         25 Ooltewah           TN 1:19:18 

   10   145 Paul Boerema         25 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:29 

   11   150 Travis Burdette      25 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:56 

   12   163 Ryan Casey           27 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:48 

   13   180 Charles Smitherman   28 Dalton             GA 1:25:33 

   14   208 Aaron Thompson       29 Ellijay            GA 1:28:41 

   15   218 Greg Danusel         29 Chattanooga        TN 1:29:48 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    65 Lauren Loy           29 Rome               GA 1:11:29 

    2   103 Rebecca Adcock       27 Knoxville          TN 1:15:50 

    3   137 Natalie Payne        29 Asheville          NC 1:20:02 

    4   198 Heather Whaley       28 Ooltewah           TN 1:27:07 

    5   210 Macy Brock           28 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:51 

    6   237 Mandy Houts          27 East Ridge         TN 1:33:28 

    7   239 Amanda Morgan        25 Ooltewah           TN 1:33:58 

    8   241 Abbey Johnson        26 Cleveland          TN 1:34:09 

    9   252 Leah O'Dell          29 Chattanooga        TN 1:36:21 

   10   262 Alison Adams         29 Cohutta            GA 1:39:47 

   11   276 Katie Boerema        25 Chattanooga        TN 1:47:56 

   12   282 Rebecca Ammons       26 Hixson             TN 1:52:45 

   13   285 Wendy Lee            26 Chattanooga        TN 2:00:10 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    15 Zach Cowart          31 Chattanooga        TN 1:01:56 

    2    28 Jason Hamrick        32 Harrison           TN 1:05:33 

    3    43 Kenton Johnston      30 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:12 

    4    54 Tommy Dull           31 Ft Campbell        KY 1:10:17 

    5    61 Brandon Eppihimer    31 Chattanooga        TN 1:10:59 

    6    89 Justin Kilgore       30 Ooltewah           TN 1:14:13 

    7    91 Jeff Poteralski      31 Ringgold           GA 1:14:23 

    8    98 Daniel Kueter        32 Harrison           TN 1:15:19 

    9   100 Andy Gill            34 Chattanooga        TN 1:15:32 

   10   101 Kirk McDermott       34 Whitwell           TN 1:15:37 

   11   107 Jason Irvin          33 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:16:09 

   12   110 Jeremy Pettus        30 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:16:22 

   13   121 Travis Musick        33 Ooltewah           TN 1:17:39 

   14   155 Jeffrey Kelle        33 Nashville          TN 1:21:51 

   15   162 Aaron Gray           32 Rocky Face         GA 1:22:48 

   16   170 Michael Dahlke       30 Whites Creek       TN 1:23:57 

   17   171 Roger Dahlke         34 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:58 

   18   192 Alan Miller          34 Chelsea            AL 1:26:30 

   19   199 Matthew Rogers       31 Jasper             TN 1:27:15 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    56 Liz Dull             30 Ft Campbell        KY 1:10:35 

    2    86 M. Katherine Fisher  33 Sale Creek         TN 1:13:45 

    3   114 Elizabeth Baker      33 Chattanooga        TN 1:16:54 

    4   119 Lisa Drew            32 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:30 

    5   132 Teri Estle           32 Grayson            GA 1:18:44 

    6   154 Tera Ross            34 Dalton             GA 1:21:47 

    7   186 Spring Wildman       30 Signal Mtn         TN 1:25:52 

    8   191 Tanja Benton         34 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:27 

    9   207 Dana Hampson         34 Huntsville         AL 1:28:34 

   10   223 Heather Dolan        33 Ringgold           GA 1:30:24 

   11   224 Heather Cooper       34 Hixson             TN 1:30:32 

   12   228 Amy Dugger           31 Ooltewah           TN 1:31:34 

   13   230 Julie Hess           34 Marietta           GA 1:31:58 

   14   231 Debra Elmore         31 Rossville          GA 1:31:59 

   15   238 Michelle Werner      32 Ringgold           GA 1:33:39 

   16   240 Lisa Montelongo      34 Chattanooga        TN 1:34:04 

   17   254 Deborah Dennison     30 Chattanooga        TN 1:36:37 

   18   264 Jeri Harris          33 Dunlap             TN 1:41:04 

   19   280 Kao-lee Wilkins      32 Cumming            GA 1:50:30 

   20   284 Audra McDermott      34 Whitwell           TN 1:58:58 

   21   286 Anna Beth Meccia     30 Knoxville          TN 2:04:56 

   22   287 Kelly Ebert          30 Knoxville          TN 2:04:57 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 Chris Wilson         35 Signal Mtn         TN   58:37 

    2    13 James Williams       39 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:01:00 

    3    21 Les Conner           38 Cleveland          TN 1:03:43 

    4    23 Carey Foree          35 Athens             TN 1:03:58 

    5    24 Greg Neargarth       38 Marietta           GA 1:04:42 

    6    44 Matt McLelland       37 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:09:14 

    7    45 Lance Steele         36 Ringgold           GA 1:09:16 

    8    47 Daniel Uson          36 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:23 

    9    62 Marco Gonzalez       39 Dalton             GA 1:11:09 

   10    70 Anderson Fincher     36 Cleveland          TN 1:11:58 

   11    78 Andy Koss            38 Ringgold           GA 1:12:56 

   12    85 James Downing        36 Kennesaw           GA 1:13:37 

   13    90 Geoff Rodgers        39 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:20 

   14    96 Joel Svoboda         36 Ringgold           GA 1:15:06 

   15    99 Mike Sanderson       36 Dalton             GA 1:15:30 

   16   124 Clinton Hayes        36 Calhoun            GA 1:17:50 

   17   133 Jeff Connor          38 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:52 

   18   135 Craig Harper         39 Dalton             GA 1:19:42 

   19   136 Paul Fagan           38 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:00 

   20   146 Chris Brown          35 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:46 

   21   165 Troy Swann           36 Calhoun            GA 1:23:17 

   22   166 Jack Swann           38 Acworth            GA 1:23:17 

   23   187 James Schroder       38 Cleveland          TN 1:26:00 

   24   196 Patrick Gross        39 Brentwood          TN 1:26:55 

   25   216 Keith Perry          39 Ringgold           GA 1:29:28 

   26   221 Jimmy Scott          36 Apo                AE 1:30:02 

   27   268 John Creswell        39 Cohutta            GA 1:43:05 

   28   270 Don Tatum            38 Chatsworth         GA 1:43:51 

   29   278 Joe Sanchez          39 Chattanooga        TN 1:49:27 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    39 Belinda Young        37 Chatsworth         GA 1:08:02 

    2    46 Kelly Bullock        39 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:16 

    3    87 JoAnna Crooks        38 Ooltewah           TN 1:13:57 

    4    92 Amy Oliver           35 Ooltewah           TN 1:14:30 

    5    97 Tara Murdock         37 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:15:10 

    6   108 Kathy Swink          35 Decatur            GA 1:16:14 

    7   123 Lisa Logan           35 Ringgold           GA 1:17:46 

    8   143 Louisa Hurst         36 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:20:27 

    9   144 DeeDee Wamsley       38 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:20:27 

   10   149 Julie Moran          37 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:20:56 

   11   167 Barbara Ensign       38 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:41 

   12   173 Lisa Sims            37 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:30 

   13   195 Christel Helton      37 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:52 

   14   205 Tammy Jackson        36 Chattanooga        TN 1:28:13 

   15   212 Sonya Reagor         37 Chattanooga        TN 1:29:04 

   16   220 Bridgette Wisdom     39 Hixson             TN 1:29:56 

   17   225 Jennifer DeVaul      35 Ooltewah           TN 1:30:49 

   18   244 Beth Ford            37 Ooltewah           TN 1:35:15 

   19   248 Jennifer Stone       36 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:55 

   20   259 Patrice Batchelor    36 Chattanooga        TN 1:38:06 

   21   260 Sandra Paxton        37 Toney              AL 1:39:41 

   22   263 Stephanie England    35 Ooltewah           TN 1:40:03 

   23   274 Rebecca Creswell     35 Cohutta            GA 1:45:28 

   24   277 Devorah Sanchez      38 Chattanooga        TN 1:49:27 

   25   283 Chrissy Gross        36 Brentwood          TN 1:55:01 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    20 Mark Wisdom          40 Hixson             TN 1:03:09 

    2    26 Tom Eddy             40 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:04:55 

    3    27 Blake Martin         41 Hixson             TN 1:05:24 

    4    30 Joey Howe            43 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:38 

    5    36 Paul Talbott         42 Chattanooga        TN 1:06:45 

    6    60 Brian Crooks         42 Ooltewah           TN 1:10:58 

    7    64 Brian Gallagher      42 Nashville          TN 1:11:23 

    8    69 Jeff Keen            40 Murphy             NC 1:11:41 

    9    72 Ray Kellum           43 Signal Mtn         TN 1:12:21 

   10    80 Jay Gill             40 Ooltewah           TN 1:13:02 

   11    81 Craig Cott           42 Hixson             TN 1:13:05 

   12    93 Craig Grimm          41 Moore              SC 1:14:40 

   13   104 John Gray            43 East Ridge         TN 1:16:03 

   14   115 David Leff           42 Hixson             TN 1:17:01 

   15   117 Phil Daniel          41 Rock Spring        GA 1:17:11 

   16   120 Eric Whittington     40 Ringgold           GA 1:17:31 

   17   126 Joe Feeney           40 Atlanta            GA 1:18:07 

   18   139 Allen Naidoo         41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:20:08 

   19   159 Barry Burrell        41 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:01 

   20   164 Jeff Krupcale        40 Signal Mtn         TN 1:23:13 

   21   178 Mark Huber           43 Apison             TN 1:25:17 

   22   185 Rory DeWeese         42 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:47 

   23   190 Howard Reagor        43 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:23 

   24   194 Marty Gorby          40 Ringgold           GA 1:26:52 

   25   197 Al Gross             41 Nashville          TN 1:26:55 

   26   209 Jon DeVaul           41 Ooltewah           TN 1:28:48 

   27   215 David Bell           42 Monroe             GA 1:29:24 

   28   234 Kenny Samples        44 Rossville          GA 1:33:12 

   29   247 Chris Purvis         41 Adairsville        GA 1:35:32 

   30   261 Michael Deweese      41 Soddy-Daisy        TN 1:39:44 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   130 Missi Johnson        42 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:12 

    2   174 Bernice Delaney      41 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:48 

    3   188 Vee Spears           43 Bryant             AL 1:26:09 

    4   226 Danna Vaughn         41 Chattanooga        TN 1:30:50 

    5   242 Carolyn Nichols      44 Ooltewah           TN 1:34:55 

    6   245 Laura Hunter         41 Cleveland          TN 1:35:17 

    7   253 Kimberly Shelby      40 Ooltewah           TN 1:36:35 

    8   257 Michelle Shrum       40 Harrison           TN 1:37:01 

    9   265 Devony Webster       43 Chattanooga        TN 1:41:10 

   10   267 Elisa Elliot         43 Ooltewah           TN 1:42:23 

   11   281 Mary Clements        44 Spring Hill        TN 1:51:39 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     6 Joe Johnson          45 Chattanooga        TN   56:57 

    2    11 John Gracy           46 Ringgold           GA 1:00:08 

    3    12 Gregg Hansen         46 Chattanooga        TN 1:00:40 

    4    17 Cliff Milam          48 Chattanooga        TN 1:02:28 

    5    35 David Brown          48 Powder Springs     GA 1:06:38 

    6    40 John Ramage          49 Cumming            GA 1:08:23 

    7    49 Darren Lewis         45 Ooltewah           TN 1:09:36 

    8    50 Tony Branam          49 Jacksboro          TN 1:09:39 

    9    52 John Wikle           49 Hixson             TN 1:09:55 

   10    58 Greg Bruner          47 Dalton             GA 1:10:48 

   11    59 Glenn Beasley        45 Chattanooga        TN 1:10:50 

   12    63 Crews Townsend       46 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:11:16 

   13    73 Russell Johnson      48 Ellijay            GA 1:12:26 

   14    77 Terry Hampton        49 Fairmount          GA 1:12:45 

   15    95 Terry Bailey         49 Chickamauga        GA 1:14:57 

   16   109 Bill Jones           49 Smyrna             GA 1:16:21 

   17   111 Jeff Malone          46 Chattanooga        TN 1:16:24 

   18   152 Bruce Nichols        45 Ooltewah           TN 1:21:18 

   19   160 Timmy Guffey         49 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:22:45 

   20   169 Andrew Alexson       48 East Ridge         TN 1:23:52 

   21   179 Steve Smalling       46 Memphis            TN 1:25:32 

   22   184 Joe Barbeauld        49 Hixson             TN 1:25:43 

   23   189 Ron Branam           45 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:26:10 

   24   211 Jeffrey Balser       46 Signal Mtn         TN 1:28:57 

   25   222 Jeff Million         45 Chattanooga        TN 1:30:14 

   26   233 Bill Goette          49 Chattanooga        TN 1:32:10 

   27   246 Bill Brock           49 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:18 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   102 Margie Bruner        45 Dalton             GA 1:15:43 

    2   112 Sue Minton           49 Hixson             TN 1:16:32 

    3   142 Kathy Hubbuch        48 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:26 

    4   148 Betty Holder         48 Ringgold           GA 1:20:55 

    5   177 Gwen Meeks           45 Jasper             TN 1:25:11 

    6   206 Theresa Carr         45 Summerville        GA 1:28:29 

    7   217 Colleen Gordon       49 Hixson             TN 1:29:37 

    8   251 Susan Gallo          48 Chattanooga        TN 1:36:19 

    9   269 Sally Hoffman        46 Georgetown         TN 1:43:34 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    33 Jim Steffes          52 Ooltewah           TN 1:06:25 

    2    51 Jimmy McGinness      50 Rising Fawn        GA 1:09:50 

    3    53 Buddy Rabun          54 Marietta           GA 1:10:10 

    4    55 Richard Devine       52 Ringgold           GA 1:10:29 

    5   140 Carter Lynch         54 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:26 

    6   156 Billy Collier        54 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:54 

    7   157 Dennis Ford          53 Ooltewah           TN 1:21:56 

    8   175 Timothy Glascock     51 Lookout Mtn        GA 1:24:54 

    9   200 Jim Johnson          53 Chattanooga        TN 1:27:18 

   10   201 Max Thompson         50 Chickamauga        GA 1:27:21 

   11   232 Don Spellman         53 Signal Mtn         TN 1:32:07 

   12   235 Ken York             51 Chickamauga        GA 1:33:15 

   13   272 Jere Franklin Ownby  50 Knoxville          TN 1:45:01 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   204 Amy Mullens          52 Ringgold           GA 1:27:46 

    2   249 Cathy McIntire       51 Ooltewah           TN 1:36:08 

    3   250 Judy Young           54 Signal Mtn         TN 1:36:08 

    4   256 Melodie Thompson     51 Red Bank           TN 1:36:54 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    29 Nick Honerkamp       57 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:34 

    2    57 Danny Casteel        55 Cleveland          TN 1:10:44 

    3    79 Flash Cunningham     55 East Ridge         TN 1:12:59 

    4    83 Reinhard Zachau      58 Sewanee            TN 1:13:25 

    5    84 Kent Bowers          57 Cumming            GA 1:13:34 

    6    88 Craig Kelly          58 Huntsville         AL 1:14:03 

    7   118 Larry Rigsby         55 Signal Mtn         TN 1:17:14 

    8   128 Paul Walker          58 Hixson             TN 1:18:11 

    9   131 Mike Mason           56 Chattanooga        TN 1:18:28 

   10   147 Bill Aiken           56 Lookout Mtn        TN 1:20:53 

   11   161 Pat Hagan            56 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:45 

   12   172 John Crawley         55 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:23 

   13   182 Paul McGinley        57 Knoxville          TN 1:25:40 

   14   193 Bob Cutrer           57 Hixson             TN 1:26:52 

   15   214 Jerry Ferrari        55 Ooltewah           TN 1:29:17 

   16   229 David England        57 Ooltewah           TN 1:31:43 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   213 Lynnda Owens         58 Lafayette          GA 1:29:12 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 65

    1   106 Earl Groce           60 Rossville          GA 1:16:08 

    2   116 Ted Hegenbarth       65 Gadsden            AL 1:17:03 

    3   127 Gordon Ladner        60 Hoover             AL 1:18:07 

    4   141 Terrance O'Brien     63 Roswell            GA 1:20:26 

    5   158 Walter Sinor         64 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:00 

    6   219 Eric Geissinger      60 Flintstone         GA 1:29:55 

    7   266 Phil Thomas          65 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:41:30 

    8   275 Daniel Bailey        63 Hixson             TN 1:45:45 

    9   279 Glenn Roberts        61 Rock Spring        GA 1:50:10 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 65

    1   273 Bonnie Wassin        62 Chattanooga        TN 1:45:01 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    31 Sergio Bianchini     66 Chattanooga        TN 1:05:46 

    2   116 Ted Hegenbarth       65 Gadsden            AL 1:17:03 

    3   138 Doug Hawley          66 Dalton             GA 1:20:04 

    4   203 Harry Ireland        66 Cleveland          TN 1:27:28 

    5   266 Phil Thomas          65 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:41:30 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   202 Liz Benton           69 Signal Mtn         TN 1:27:22 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

    1   122 Al Klimaitis         70 Marietta           GA 1:17:40
    2   288 Jack McFarland       72 Decatur	       GA 2:24:24 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

    None


Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.