April 22nd, 2017


Results

5K - 2007

                            FINAL GROUPING RESULTS

                  THE THIRTY-NINTH CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 5K

                      PROCEEDS BENEFIT THE FRIENDS OF

            CHICKAMAUGA AND CHATTANOOGA NATIONAL MILITARY PARK

            CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 14, 2007, 8:30 A.M.

 





                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1     1 Nicholas Selbo       28 Chattanooga     TN   16:55 



                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1    15 Melanie Cox          37 Knoxville       TN   20:18 



                       MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1    10 Mitch Samuelian      48 Chattanooga     TN   19:45 



                      FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1    48 Karen Johnson        45 Ellijay         GA   23:53 



                    MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1    17 Allen Rowland        58 Jasper          AL   20:51 



                   FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS

    1   105 Mildred Bethea       57 Chattanooga     TN   26:48 



                          MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

    1    20 Andrew Gennett       14 Hixson             TN   21:09 

    2    25 Ryan Vogt            14 Ooltewah           TN   21:46 

    3    37 Ryan Forsthoffer     12 Chattanooga        TN   22:56 

    4    57 Jacob Bryson         14 Chickamauga        GA   24:23 

    5    68 Hayden Waters        13 Hixson             TN   24:51 

    6    72 Caleb Carlson        10 Rocky Face         GA   25:12 

    7    77 Connor Howard        14 Hixson             TN   25:19 

    8   106 Trevor Jones         13 Ringgold           GA   26:55 

    9   115 Grant Bowers         12 Cumming            GA   27:21 

   10   152 Robert Thompson       9 Cleveland          TN   29:18 

   11   170 Christopher Ford     14 Ooltewah           TN   30:46 

   12   193 Athey Crump           9 Chattanooga        TN   33:06 

   13   221 James Larson         12 Chattanooga        TN   36:48 



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

    1    29 Natalie Thedford     13 Chattanooga        TN   22:14 

    2    40 Catherine Ellis      13 Lookout Mtn        GA   23:08 

    3    42 Abby Gibbons         14 Chattanooga        TN   23:12 

    4    90 Jordan Malone        12 Chattanooga        TN   25:56 

    5   104 Mariko Thel          12 Chattanooga        TN   26:45 

    6   124 Montana Bazzoll      13 Benton             TN   27:54 

    7   142 Corinne Hughes       14 Ooltewah           TN   28:43 

    8   143 Ashley Riner         13 Chattanooga        TN   28:47 

    9   144 Sarah Zegler         14 Chattanooga        TN   28:52 

   10   185 Mimi Doi             10 Hixson             TN   32:10 

   11   186 Hannah Thel          10 Chattanooga        TN   32:14 

   12   217 Kindall Billingsley  13 Hixson             TN   36:06 

   13   218 Kayleigh Howard       8 Hixson             TN   36:16 

   14   219 Preston Pounds       12 Hixson             TN   36:26 

   15   220 Maggie Crump          8 Chattanooga        TN   36:47 

   16   229 Morgan Howard        12 Hixson             TN   38:04 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     4 Leighton Steadman    16 Dalton             GA   18:10 

    2     6 Joshua Stanley       15 Dalton             GA   18:40 

    3    13 Bryan Mitchell       19 Peachtree City     GA   20:14 

    4    14 Luke Irwin           19 Issaquah           WA   20:17 

    5    27 Kyle Frank           19 West Chicago       IL   22:05 

    6    56 Jason Cha            15 Ooltewah           TN   24:20 

    7   107 Matthew Talley       19 Resaca             GA   26:57 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    51 Kayla Couch          17 Resaca             GA   23:55 

    2    79 Megan Witherow       18 Chatsworth         GA   25:23 

    3    81 Diane Melcher        19 Lookout Mtn        GA   25:31 

    4   117 Melissa, Dunn        18 Lookout Mtn        GA   27:28 

    5   118 Anna Yeoman          19 Lookout Mtn        GA   27:33 

    6   179 Stephanie Ford       19 Cleveland          TN   31:49 

    7   182 Sammy Phillips       16 Ooltewah           TN   31:54 

    8   213 Ashley Miles         16 Cohutta            GA   35:25 

    9   223 Lauren Ford          15 Ooltewah           TN   37:05 

   10   238 Colleen Keough       17 Chattanooga        TN   46:30 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 Enoch Elwell         20 Woodstown          NJ   17:39 

    2     3 Manuel Guzman        24 Ringgold           GA   18:01 

    3     5 Jason Williams       20 Gentry             AR   18:29 

    4     9 Mark Nicely          20 Rossville          GA   19:36 

    5    19 Dustin Bleweth       23 Chattanooga        TN   21:06 

    6    21 Stephen Bossom       20 Springfield        VA   21:10 

    7    31 Jonathan Drinkwine   22 Chattanooga        TN   22:24 

    8    33 Ricky Akridge        23 Hixson             TN   22:47 

    9    36 Hunter Mueller       20 Ooltewah           TN   22:55 

   10    76 Derek Hilley         20 Chatsworth         GA   25:17 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    44 Katie Morehouse      23 Flintstone         GA   23:19 

    2    50 Logan Tiller         22 Hixson             TN   23:55 

    3    58 Emily Bregel         23 Chattanooga        TN   24:24 

    4    63 Cathleen Wilson      23 Chattanooga        TN   24:34 

    5   111 Lauren Gregory       23 Rome               GA   27:17 

    6   119 Jennifer Summers     24 Flintstone         GA   27:37 

    7   134 Morgan Ogle          21 Dalton             GA   28:22 

    8   145 Elizabeth Wright     22 Graysville         TN   28:52 

    9   172 Melissa Hicks        20 Chattanooga        TN   31:03 

   10   177 Nicole Porter        24 Chattanooga        TN   31:45 

   11   195 April Harbour        22 Chattanooga        TN   33:12 

   12   205 Meghan Morrison      22 Chattanooga        TN   33:54 

   13   236 Whitney Irwin        20 Chattanooga        TN   44:40 

   14   237 Megan Roberts        20 Chattanooga        TN   44:40 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Peter Metzger II     27 Chattanooga        TN   18:49 

    2    18 Will Hutchinson      27 Chattanooga        TN   20:56 

    3    35 John Shumpert        29 Chattanooga        TN   22:55 

    4    49 Brandon O'Rear       26 Chattanooga        TN   23:53 

    5    65 Curtis Jackson       28 Chickamauga        GA   24:42 

    6    71 David Brown          27 Chattanooga        TN   25:07 

    7    82 Patrick Johnson      27 Chattanooga        TN   25:32 

    8    96 Bradley Thomas       29 Chattanooga        TN   26:19 

    9   108 Luke Dutter          27 Chattanooga        TN   26:58 

   10   156 Rodney Gass          28 Ringgold           GA   29:35 

   11   160 Jeff Jennings        29 Chattanooga        TN   29:57 

   12   162 Andy Hamilton        26 Chattanooga        TN   30:03 

   13   163 Bart Wallin          25 Ft Oglethorpe      GA   30:10 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    45 Debby Vannoy         26 Rising Fawn        GA   23:24 

    2    64 Allison Botos        26 Chattanooga        TN   24:38 

    3    89 Tamara Claridge      29 Flintstone         GA   25:55 

    4    99 Misty Suits          29 Cleveland          TN   26:27 

    5   130 Susie Stanfield      29 Chattanooga        TN   28:15 

    6   132 Stacey Stewart       29 Soddy Daisy        TN   28:18 

    7   147 Molly Willis         28 Rome               GA   28:59 

    8   173 Kim Stone            26 Chattanooga        TN   31:03 

    9   176 Sheri Goulart        25 Hixson             TN   31:25 

   10   180 Janie Villers-Colbau 25 Dayton             TN   31:50 

   11   187 Sarah O'Rear         26 Chattanooga        TN   32:25 

   12   189 Sarah Samarin        25 Chattanooga        TN   32:34 

   13   191 Angela Larkins       27 Chattanooga        TN   33:03 

   14   201 Rachel Bonner        28 Chattanooga        TN   33:39 

   15   206 Mandy Morgan         26 Chattanooga        TN   33:57 

   16   215 Amanda Young         29 Dalton             GA   35:41 

   17   235 Tracy Carswell       27 Chattanooga        TN   39:07 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     8 Samuel Hammonds      33 Chattanooga        TN   18:53 

    2    26 Shannon Loy          30 Rome               GA   21:59 

    3    30 Jeremy Cardwell      30 Soddy-Daisy        TN   22:16 

    4    34 Jeff Keith           34 Ringgold           GA   22:50 

    5    66 Robert Gallien       31 Chattanooga        TN   24:48 

    6    74 Jason West           32 Cleveland          TN   25:15 

    7    85 David Redmond        32 Dalton             GA   25:43 

    8    98 Michael Weathersby   31 Chattanooga        TN   26:26 

    9   113 Matt Bell            33 Signal Mtn         TN   27:18 

   10   122 Eule Glenn           31 Chattanooga        TN   27:50 

   11   131 Sam Robinson III     34 Chickamauga        GA   28:17 

   12   149 Christopher Sterchi  30 Cloudland          GA   29:03 

   13   153 John Thompson        33 Cleveland          TN   29:24 

   14   154 Scott Sussdorff      32 Ooltewah           TN   29:26 

   15   167 Andrew Scott         32 Chattanooga        TN   30:28 

   16   174 Stephen Regan        31 Chattanooga        TN   31:17 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    87 Tanya Mathur         32 Chattanooga        TN   25:52 

    2    92 Andrea Irvin         32 Soddy Daisy        TN   26:07 

    3    97 Kelley Cutler        34 Dunlap             TN   26:21 

    4   101 Heather Cline        31 Cleveland          TN   26:35 

    5   110 Makala Bumgarner     31 Chattanooga        TN   27:15 

    6   127 Vickie Wash          33 Jasper             AL   28:03 

    7   129 Stacy Ridgeway       32 Rainsville         AL   28:12 

    8   146 Amanda Jones         31 Cleveland          TN   28:55 

    9   150 Beth Ann Layman      34 Summerville        GA   29:07 

   10   166 Amy Scott            30 Chattanooga        TN   30:26 

   11   171 Jennifer Somerville  33 Chattanooga        TN   30:47 

   12   184 Jessica Ellis        30 Chattanooga        TN   32:09 

   13   202 Kara Ledford         32 Lafayette          GA   33:39 

   14   208 Danelle McDaniel     30 Chattanooga        TN   34:05 

   15   209 Emily Breeding       32 Chattanooga        TN   34:56 

   16   211 Lori Dodd            33 Chattanooga        TN   35:06 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    11 Dan Ellis            36 Lookout Mtn        GA   20:02 

    2    16 Scot Davis           37 Chatsworth         GA   20:48 

    3    23 Dace Golldign        35 Blue Ridge         GA   21:29 

    4    32 David Lillard        37 Chattanooga        TN   22:42 

    5    39 Greg Henry           38 Chattanooga        TN   23:08 

    6    61 Jay Blevins          35 Kimball            TN   24:30 

    7    75 Eddie Tate           36 Hixson             TN   25:16 

    8    91 David Denmen         36 Ringgold           GA   26:00 

    9    95 David King           36 Chattanooga        TN   26:10 

   10   137 Steve Coffman        36 Chattanooga        TN   28:25 

   11   204 Chris Sampson        37 Chatsworth         GA   33:48 

   12   207 Joel Garner          38 Ringgold           GA   33:58 

   13   212 Douglas Bailey       39 Chattanooga        TN   35:13 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    55 R Robin              37 Chattanooga        TN   24:20 

    2   114 Christine Ellis      35 Lookout Mtn        GA   27:20 

    3   116 Jacqueline Smith     36 Hixson             TN   27:21 

    4   136 Karen Chapman        39 Dunlap             TN   28:25 

    5   169 Lisa Woods           36 Chickamauga        GA   30:34 

    6   194 Dixie Benson         36 Lafayette          GA   33:12 

    7   214 Faith Hood           39 Dalton             GA   35:40 

    8   226 Tammy Brown          38 Chattanooga        TN   37:22 

    9   244 Judy Hayes           36 Trion              GA   50:57 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    24 Doug Sizemore        44 Jasper             AL   21:30 

    2    43 Jose Martinez        43 Dalton             GA   23:13 

    3    47 Troy McCamish        40 Signal Mtn         TN   23:35 

    4    62 Brent Burns          42 Ooltewah           TN   24:33 

    5    73 Steven Gibson        42 Chickamauga        GA   25:13 

    6   109 Dixon Lackey         42 Dalton             GA   27:04 

    7   168 Steve Vogt           44 Ooltewah           TN   30:33 

    8   175 Martin Simms         41 Chattanooga        TN   31:19 

    9   227 Charles Brown        41 Chattanooga        TN   37:25 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    52 Christine Post       43 Chattanooga        TN   24:04 

    2   100 Cathy Forsthoffer    40 Chattanooga        TN   26:33 

    3   125 Sharon Armour        43 Ringgold           GA   27:55 

    4   138 Michelle O'Neil      41 Lookout Mtn        GA   28:37 

    5   139 Sherri Steadman      40 Dalton             GA   28:38 

    6   140 Chris Dohmen         43 Chattanooga        TN   28:42 

    7   188 Deborah Smith        42 Hixson             TN   32:33 

    8   222 Tamarin Larson       43 Chattanooga        TN   36:50 

    9   243 Monna O'Kelley       40 Trion              GA   50:56 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    12 Wes Whitaker         46 Harrison           TN   20:09 

    2    38 Steven Wollerman     45 McDonald           TN   22:57 

    3    69 Steve Tompkins       45 Ringgold           GA   25:01 

    4    70 Jeff Houston         47 Rocky Face         GA   25:03 

    5    78 Kevin Thedford       47 Chattanooga        TN   25:22 

    6    80 Mark Longwith        46 Cleveland          TN   25:25 

    7   102 Rex Lisle            45 Chattanooga        TN   26:38 

    8   103 Brent Gamble         48 Signal Mtn         TN   26:41 

    9   120 Claude Hager         48 McDonald           TN   27:42 

   10   133 David Ogle           47 Dalton             GA   28:19 

   11   135 David Jabaley        46 Hixson             TN   28:22 

   12   159 Andy Hartman         45 Signal Mtn         TN   29:44 

   13   203 Les Phillips         47 Chatsworth         GA   33:40 

   14   210 Walt Mobley          49 Birchwood          TN   34:57 

   15   230 Michael Howard       48 Hixson             TN   38:11 

   16   231 Dennis Beaty         48 Hixson             TN   38:49 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    53 Carmen Guzman        45 Ringgold           GA   24:10 

    2    67 Lee Williams         47 Bryson City        NC   24:50 

    3   151 Colleen Carboni      49 Chattanooga        TN   29:13 

    4   192 Sally Vega           47 Chattanooga        TN   33:03 

    5   196 Cindy Harbour        47 Chattanooga        TN   33:13 

    6   199 Kim Kirk             47 Fort Payne         AL   33:27 

    7   224 Barb Mobley          48 Birchwood          TN   37:05 

    8   233 Britany Taylor       46 Jasper             TN   38:57 

    9   239 Laura Keough         49 Chattanooga        TN   46:31 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    22 Paul Harwork         50 Flintstone         GA   21:24 

    2    41 David Presley        52 Ft Oglethorpe      GA   23:11 

    3    46 James Mansell        51 Chattanooga        TN   23:33 

    4    59 Spencer Evans        54 Lafayette          GA   24:29 

    5    83 Thomas Sisemore      53 Lafayette          GA   25:41 

    6    86 Mark Hays            52 Signal Mtn         TN   25:48 

    7    88 Chris Richey         52 Henegar            AL   25:54 

    8    93 Rich Kramer          51 Chattanooga        TN   26:07 

    9    94 Alec Taylor          53 Lookout Mtn        TN   26:08 

   10   121 Don Lastine          51 Chattanooga        TN   27:44 

   11   148 Bill Riner           51 Chattanooga        TN   29:03 

   12   181 Thomas Lawson        51 Cleveland          TN   31:54 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   112 Theresa Samuelian    53 Chattanooga        TN   27:18 

    2   155 Sandy Lane           50 Ringgold           GA   29:33 

    3   164 Sandy Boyles         54 Chattanooga        TN   30:22 

    4   183 Janet Holder         52 Soddy Daisy        TN   32:04 

    5   190 Reda Lawson          50 Cleveland          TN   32:39 

    6   198 Susan Wells          54 Rossville          GA   33:26 

    7   240 Starr Weiss          51 Lookout Mtn        TN   48:30 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    54 Gary Hosmer          56 Marietta           GA   24:19 

    2    60 Butch Cooke          56 Ringgold           GA   24:29 

    3    84 Daniel Oliver        59 Chattanooga        TN   25:42 

    4   141 John Ellington       56 Flintstone         GA   28:42 

    5   197 Cliff Goodlet        56 Chattanooga        TN   33:20 

    6   200 Jim Hamblen          57 Chickamauga        GA   33:28 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   216 Elvira Karas         58 Rossville          GA   35:55 

    2   225 Meda Groce           55 Rossville          GA   37:06 

    3   241 Linda Hepburn        59 Villa Rico         GA   47:15 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    28 Allen Buquo          62 Chattanooga        TN   22:08 

    2   123 John Butler          61 Dunwoody           GA   27:54 

    3   126 Jack Eubank          61 Dunwoody           GA   27:59 

    4   128 Lawrence Cook        62 Cleveland          TN   28:05 

    5   161 Charlie Breeding     60 Signal Mtn         TN   29:59 

    6   165 Ed Boyles            60 Chattanooga        TN   30:23 

    7   232 Charles Herport      62 Soddy Daisy        TN   38:53 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   158 Billie Large         63 Harrison           TN   29:42 

    2   178 Ann Garner           61 Rossville          GA   31:45 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   157 James Ladd           65 Lookout Mtn        TN   29:36 

    2   228 John Smithson        67 Chattanooga        TN   38:02 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   245 Edwina Cohen         66 Chattanooga        TN   51:08 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

    1   234 Donald Burns         70 Ooltewah           TN   38:57 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

    1   242 Marian Gardner       78 Ringgold           GA   50:40 

     

Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.