April 22nd, 2017


Results

5K - 1998

                   THE THIRTIETH CHICKAMAUGA CHASE 5K
             CHICKAMAUGA BATTLEFIELD, APRIL 4, 1998, 8:45 A.M.


                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS
    1     1 Jeff Edmonds         21                      15:55

                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
    1     9 Kimberley Cook       28                      18:09

                       MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
    1     3 Van Townsend         40                      16:32

                      FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
    1    99 Ruth Grover          48 Chattanooga     TN   23:45

                    MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
    1    13 Tom Clelland         52 Rocky Face      GA   18:52

                   FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
    1   179 Liz Davis            51 Ringgold        GA   27:05

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under
    1     4 Dusty Miller         13 Knoxville          TN   16:46
    2     6 John Dowlen          13                         17:36
    3    31 Scotty Adams         12                         20:41

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under
    1    52 Katie Mowery         14 Mc Donald          TN   21:35
    2    74 Kavya Gangavarapu    13                         22:37
    3   133 Lindsey Longmire     13 Hixson             TN   25:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Allan Horton         17                         16:26
    2    14 Clay Geissinger      15                         18:53
    3    19 Justin Wood          16                         19:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    16 Michelle Cooke       18                         18:56
    2   156 Amy Bright           19 Chattanooga        TN   26:18
    3   173 Joni Garland         15 Ringgold           GA   26:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    28 Chris Flansburg      20                         20:17
    2    42 Shawn Kelley         22                         21:15
    3    46 Al Herzog            22                         21:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    39 Rebecca Atlunson     20                         21:06
    2    66 Ann Crawford         20 Chattanooga        TN   22:09
    3   161 Leslie Draper        23 Hixson             TN   26:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 J.J. Joralemon       27 Sewanee            TN   18:07
    2    10 Jaron Bergin         25 Chattanooga        TN   18:13
    3    26 Brad Pickens         28 Knoxville          TN   20:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    70 Heather McLean       29 Chattanooga        TN   22:18
    2    81 Jennifer Funk        28 Chattanooga        TN   22:59
    3    90 Amy Fincher          25 Hixson             TN   23:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Tony Horton          34 Ringgold           GA   17:40
    2    33 John Logan           32                         20:50
    3    73 David Leff           33                         22:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    62 Elizabeth Corbett    31 Knoxville          TN   21:55
    2    65 Leslie Concannon     34 Ringgold           GA   22:09
    3   169 Lori Fairbanks       32 Chattanooga        TN   26:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    17 Greg Matthews        39                         18:57
    2    18 Jim Reynolds         38 Chattanooga        TN   19:06
    3    20 Bill Ensign          39 Kennesaw           GA   19:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    51 Farell McGinness     35                         21:33
    2   107 Judi Yaworsky        37 Ringgold           GA   24:06
    3   135 Lisa Miller          35 Chattanooga        TN   25:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 Neil Feather         43                         17:16
    2    11 Marvin Watson        42                         18:38
    3    12 Bill Gittings        44                         18:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   102 Cecilia Watkins      42                         23:56
    2   106 Carla Rogers         42 Kingsport          TN   24:05
    3   146 Ann Perry            43 Chickamauga        GA   25:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    24 Cliff Goodlet        47 Chattanooga        TN   19:42
    2    25 C.L. Leigh           48 Ringgold           GA   19:49
    3    27 Dane Ward            45                         20:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   155 Rosemary Hurayt      49 Chattanooga        TN   26:16
    2   157 Lynnda Owens         49 Lafayette          GA   26:19
    3   237 Linda Lloyd          45 Douglasville       GA   29:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Larry Mize           50 Hixson             TN   18:55
    2    50 Charlie Vandergriff  51 Soddy Daisy        TN   21:33
    3    63 Craig Wandelt        50 Chattanooga        TN   21:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   232 Dianna Moser         51                         29:28
    2   241 Nancy Zambito        51 Pallm Harbor       FL   30:00
    3   298 Sonia Wisseman       51 Chattanooga        TN   37:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    29 Tony Arnold          56 Soddy Daisy        TN   20:39
    2    32 Alfred Enloe         56 Decauter           GA   20:49
    3    36 Coye Blankenship     57 Loudon             TN   21:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   197 Annette Lamson       55 Tunnel Hill        GA   27:50
    2   299 Edwina Cohen         57 Chattanooga        TN   37:26
    3   308 Clare Emery          59 East Ridge         TN   40:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    92 John Teague          60 Soddy Daisy        TN   23:22
    2   113 Glenn Locke          67 East Ridge         TN   24:18
    3   119 Ladd Duryea          67                         24:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   254 Girtie Locke         64                         30:46
    2   289 Annelle Duryea       60                         35:10
    3   300 Marian Gardner       69 Ringgold           GA   37:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
    1   153 Herbert Spittler     78 Signal Mtn         TN   26:11
    2   296 Hal Smith            84 Chattanooga        TN   36:59
    3   316 Frank Carchedi       77                         46:21

Conducted By
Presented By


Benefitting
©2015 Chickamauga Chase.